Invited groups |
2011Michigan State Spartan XC Invitational 2011 Results - Spartan XC Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011 at East Lansing, MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGIATE MEN’S 8K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 302 Terefe Ejigu Jr Eastern Michigan 24:23 4:55
2 292 Tecumseh Adams So Central Michigan 24:26 4:55
3 367 Anthony Witt Sr Grand Valley State 24:30 4:56
4 334 Tyler Emmorey Sr Grand Valley State 24:34 4:57
5 388 Michael Heller Jr Kent State 24:44 4:59
6 454 Alex Wilson Fr Michigan State 24:46 4:59
7 455 Kevin Yarnell Jr Michigan State 24:48 5:00
8 528 Nick Thomas Jr Toledo 24:48 5:00
9 336 Stephen Fuelling Jr Grand Valley State 24:50 5:00
10 452 Isaiah Vandoorne Sr Michigan State 24:51 5:00
11 539 Curtis Vollmar Unattached 24:51 5:00
12 304 Austin Hendrix Sr Eastern Michigan 24:52 5:00
13 442 Joe Dimambro Sr Michigan State 24:56 5:01
14 340 Jake Isaacson Jr Grand Valley State 24:57 5:01
15 308 Cole Sanseverino Sr Eastern Michigan 25:00 5:02
16 385 Steve Fischer Jr Kent State 25:02 5:02
17 280 Kris Koster Playmakers Racing 25:03 5:03
18 305 Grzegorz Kalinowski So Eastern Michigan 25:05 5:03
19 535 Caleb Rhynard Unattached 25:06 5:03
20 447 David Madrigal Fr Michigan State 25:06 5:03
21 441 Ben Carruthers Fr Michigan State 25:08 5:04
22 287 Alex Russeau Playmakers Racing 25:10 5:04
23 341 Larry Julson So Grand Valley State 25:12 5:05
24 297 Matthew Lutzke Jr Central Michigan 25:12 5:05
25 294 Jason Drudge Jr Central Michigan 25:13 5:05
26 448 Joshua McAlary Sr Michigan State 25:15 5:05
27 521 Jonathan Dewitt Sr Toledo 25:15 5:05
28 354 Josh Moskalewski So Grand Valley State 25:18 5:06
29 451 Aaron Simoneau RS Michigan State 25:22 5:06
30 380 Jacob Secor Sr Hillsdale 25:23 5:07
31 342 Nate Knisely Sr Grand Valley State 25:24 5:07
32 276 Jake Crowe Playmakers Racing 25:25 5:07
33 384 Daniel Bullard So Kent State 25:27 5:08
34 313 Ryan Chute Jr Ferris State 25:28 5:08
35 364 Brent Showerman So Grand Valley State 25:29 5:08
36 296 Ethan Lievense Fr Central Michigan 25:30 5:08
37 119 Jordan Desilets 25:30 5:08
38 357 Alan Peterson Fr Grand Valley State 25:30 5:08
39 353 Mike Morgan RS Grand Valley State Unattached 25:32 5:09
40 278 Nick Katsefaras Playmakers Racing 25:33 5:09
41 338 Joe Graves So Grand Valley State 25:33 5:09
42 386 Andrew Goodwin So Kent State 25:36 5:09
43 377 Joshua Mirth Fr Hillsdale 25:37 5:10
44 569 Kevin Debear Sr Wayne State (mi) University 25:37 5:10
45 303 Ian Hanke Fr Eastern Michigan 25:38 5:10
46 545 Justin Dickman Unattached 25:40 5:10
47 368 Paul Zielinski Sr Grand Valley State 25:41 5:10
48 523 Jake Kasperski Fr Toledo 25:45 5:11
49 265 Stephen Walker Unattached 25:46 5:11
50 301 Ben Wynsma Fr Central Michigan 25:47 5:12
51 443 Shaka Dukes Sr Michigan State 25:48 5:12
52 309 Daryl Smith Fr Eastern Michigan 25:48 5:12
53 344 Kyle Lemieux Fr Grand Valley State 25:49 5:12
54 369 Ryan Ziolko Fr Grand Valley State 25:50 5:12
55 449 Chris Platt Fr Michigan State 25:51 5:12
56 393 Austin Alcala So Lansing 25:51 5:12
57 327 Brandon Cushman So Grand Valley State 25:51 5:12
58 359 Emery Pitcel So Grand Valley State 25:53 5:13
59 311 Warren Witchell Fr Eastern Michigan 25:53 5:13
60 566 Travis Barczak Sr Wayne State (mi) University 25:53 5:13
61 529 Daniel Thompson Fr Toledo 25:59 5:14
62 544 Jeremy Hurley Unattached 25:59 5:14
63 392 Colin Pettiford Jr Kent State 26:01 5:14
64 403 Ryan Konen So Lansing 26:01 5:15
65 578 Alex Townsend Sr Wayne State (mi) University 26:02 5:15
66 350 Jimmy McKeiver So Grand Valley State 26:03 5:15
67 390 Russell McCune Fr Kent State 26:04 5:15
68 295 Nathan Huff So Central Michigan 26:04 5:15
69 572 Nick Jackson So Wayne State (mi) University 26:04 5:15
70 298 Tanner Pesonen Fr Central Michigan 26:04 5:15
71 300 Zach Tranter So Central Michigan 26:05 5:15
72 501 Joey Burelle Jr Saginaw Valley State 26:05 5:15
73 317 Spencer Gerber Fr Ferris State 26:06 5:15
74 322 David Silversmith So Ferris State 26:06 5:16
75 346 Dan Lucas Sr Grand Valley State 26:07 5:16
76 432 Kousei Yajimia Unattached 26:09 5:16
77 121 Andrew Cusmano Unattached 26:11 5:16
78 565 Phil Baldick Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:11 5:16
79 312 Alex Best Sr Ferris State 26:11 5:16
80 438 Joe Banyai Jr Michigan State 26:11 5:17
81 343 Steve Krauss Fr Grand Valley State 26:13 5:17
82 518 Jacob Barnes So Toledo 26:13 5:17
83 548 Nate Ghena Unattached 26:16 5:17
84 5702 Grant Truskowski Unattached 26:18 5:18
85 331 Joe Duff RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:19 5:18
86 307 Nicholas Petro So Eastern Michigan 26:19 5:18
87 387 Destin Heasley Sr Kent State 26:20 5:18
88 355 Spencer Pageau RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:21 5:18
89 444 Brian Hankins Sr Michigan State 26:22 5:19
90 374 Timothy Jagielski Jr Hillsdale 26:23 5:19
91 371 Jordan Eccleston Sr Hillsdale 26:24 5:19
92 370 Jack Butler Fr Hillsdale 26:25 5:19
93 315 Tyler Crossman Jr Ferris State 26:25 5:19
94 333 Ahmed Elmi RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:25 5:19
95 286 Donnie Richmond Playmakers Racing 26:26 5:19
96 325 Chad Cinci RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:26 5:19
97 493 Michael Pesce - Oakland Community College 26:27 5:20
98 362 Zach Rutherford RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:27 5:20
99 508 Eric Spitz Jr Saginaw Valley State 26:29 5:20
100 431 Bryce Pulley Unattached 26:29 5:20
101 310 Matthew Wines So Eastern Michigan 26:30 5:20
102 378 Jerry Perkins Jr Hillsdale 26:31 5:20
103 318 Andrew Harper Fr Ferris State 26:32 5:21
104 389 Matthew Kahl Fr Kent State 26:38 5:22
105 329 Aaron Denner Sr Grand Valley State 26:39 5:22
106 351 Zac Meston RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:40 5:22
107 337 Mike Gibbons Jr Grand Valley State 26:40 5:22
108 505 Tyler Noble Jr Saginaw Valley State 26:41 5:22
109 550 Reed Payant Unattached 26:41 5:22
110 291 Matt McSween Michigan State 26:41 5:22
111 574 Doug Mack Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:41 5:22
112 335 Kyle Flores RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:41 5:23
113 556 Garrett Cullen So University Of Michigan (ann Ar 26:42 5:23
114 479 Marcus Rogers So Northwood (mi) 26:42 5:23
115 282 Eric Loveland Playmakers Racing 26:43 5:23
116 470 Matthew Kring So Muskegon Community 26:44 5:23
117 361 Casey Routledge RS Grand Valley State Unattached 26:46 5:23
118 319 William King So Ferris State 26:47 5:24
119 570 Matt Devey Jr Wayne State (mi) University 26:50 5:24
120 557 Thomas Noel - University Of Michigan (ann Ar 26:51 5:24
121 379 Matthew Perkins Fr Hillsdale 26:52 5:25
122 439 Travis Borchard Jr Michigan State 26:54 5:25
123 404 Michael Lahner So Lansing 26:54 5:25
124 339 Tim Gumz Jr Grand Valley State 26:55 5:25
125 522 Trevin Flickinger So Toledo 26:57 5:26
126 536 Cameron Trinh Unattached 26:57 5:26
127 502 Kyle Henderson So Saginaw Valley State 26:58 5:26
128 383 Jeff Wysong Sr Hillsdale 26:58 5:26
129 376 Andrew Koehlinger So Hillsdale 27:01 5:26
130 391 Daryl Murphy So Kent State 27:01 5:26
131 474 Grant Goodspeed Jr Northwood (mi) 27:01 5:26
132 527 Adam Smercina Fr Toledo 27:01 5:27
133 573 Kory Lohrmann Fr Wayne State (mi) University 27:03 5:27
134 577 Jason Smith Jr Wayne State (mi) University 27:03 5:27
135 510 Jon Wetters Sr Saginaw Valley State 27:03 5:27
136 314 Charlton Craig Fr Ferris State 27:05 5:27
137 321 Steve Neshkoff Jr Ferris State 27:06 5:27
138 499 Gregory Baade Sr Saginaw Valley State 27:07 5:28
139 316 Blake Garver Fr Ferris State 27:08 5:28
140 538 Chris Collier Unattached 27:10 5:28
141 373 Luke Hickman Fr Hillsdale 27:12 5:29
142 425 Nathaniel Theobald Fr Madonna 27:15 5:29
143 551 Tarick Mussa Unattached 27:17 5:30
144 419 Jordan Staley Fr MacOmb 27:18 5:30
145 306 Nathaniel Lonsway Jr Eastern Michigan 27:19 5:30
146 281 Derek Kraus Playmakers Racing 27:20 5:30
147 330 Andrew Dilernia RS Grand Valley State Unattached 27:21 5:30
148 418 David Munafo So MacOmb 27:23 5:31
149 579 Brad Vincent Jr Wayne State (mi) University 27:24 5:31
150 372 Josh Eccleston Sr Hillsdale 27:25 5:31
151 520 Nick Brenner So Toledo 27:26 5:31
152 517 Ricky Adamson So Toledo 27:26 5:32
153 270 John Egan Fr Brescia 27:26 5:32
154 408 Nick Moon Fr Lansing 27:27 5:32
155 398 Tyler Graustein Fr Lansing 27:27 5:32
156 494 Brett Smith So Oakland Community College 27:28 5:32
157 563 Matt Neumann So University Of Michigan-Dearbor 27:32 5:33
158 394 Nick Brosky So Lansing 27:32 5:33
159 464 Matt Proctor Fr Mott Cc 27:32 5:33
160 462 Nick French Fr Mott Cc 27:33 5:33
161 406 Logan Lindsay Fr Lansing 27:33 5:33
162 284 Chris Pankow Playmakers Racing 27:34 5:33
163 547 Lee Anderson Unattached 27:35 5:33
164 320 Connor Larowe So Ferris State 27:36 5:34
165 504 Drew Meylan Fr Saginaw Valley State 27:38 5:34
166 567 Don Blight Fr Wayne State (mi) University 27:40 5:34
167 509 Dejuawn Wallace Sr Saginaw Valley State 27:40 5:34
168 349 Scott McKeel Sr Grand Valley State 27:41 5:34
169 299 Nathan Sanchez Jr Central Michigan 27:41 5:35
170 546 Kyle Slaughter Unattached 27:43 5:35
171 463 Jalen Payne Fr Mott Cc 27:43 5:35
172 347 Greg Madendorp RS Grand Valley State Unattached 27:48 5:36
173 492 Sam Parlette - Oakland Community College 27:50 5:36
174 381 Matthew Vanegmond Jr Hillsdale 27:51 5:36
175 421 Tim Boes Jr Madonna 27:53 5:37
176 558 Ari Schorr Sr University Of Michigan (ann Ar 27:54 5:37
177 478 Craig Kommel Fr Northwood (mi) 27:54 5:37
178 503 Jake Lauka Fr Saginaw Valley State 27:54 5:37
179 471 Kyle Starr - Muskegon Community 27:56 5:38
180 482 Michael Todd Fr Northwood (mi) 27:56 5:38
181 422 Nick Brubaker So Madonna 28:01 5:39
182 525 Cory Schoendorf Fr Toledo 28:03 5:39
183 495 Dylan Smith - Oakland Community College 28:04 5:39
184 410 Daniel Richardson Fr Lansing 28:08 5:40
185 324 Tyler Weedon Jr Ferris State 28:09 5:40
186 289 Jake Flynn Playmakers Racing 28:13 5:41
187 571 Abdu Hudurah So Wayne State (mi) University 28:14 5:41
188 363 Nick Schrock RS Grand Valley State Unattached 28:15 5:41
189 498 Jeff Amthor Fr Saginaw Valley State 28:16 5:42
190 475 Brian Grecu So Northwood (mi) 28:16 5:42
191 467 Jake Hernadez So Muskegon Community 28:17 5:42
192 420 Jeff Warren So MacOmb 28:17 5:42
193 485 Ian Hackbarth - Oakland Community College 28:18 5:42
194 395 Andrew Brown Fr Lansing 28:19 5:42
195 491 Mike McCarty Fr Oakland Community College 28:19 5:42
196 407 Chris McClorey Fr Lansing 28:25 5:43
197 423 Danny Pratt Jr Madonna 28:29 5:44
198 397 Tyler Fisk Fr Lansing 28:29 5:44
199 405 Abel Lerma Fr Lansing 28:29 5:44
200 576 Patrick Miller Fr Wayne State (mi) University 28:30 5:44
201 430 Jeff Grzywinski Madonna 28:33 5:45
202 533 Alec Hewett Unattached 28:38 5:46
203 459 Colin Riley So Michigan State University Club 28:40 5:46
204 465 Sean Reed Fr Mott Cc 28:43 5:47
205 415 Joe Crachiola Fr MacOmb 28:50 5:48
206 326 Zach Cornell RS Grand Valley State Unattached 28:50 5:48
207 466 Jon Steinhoff Fr Mott Cc 28:53 5:49
208 469 Devon Joslin - Muskegon Community 28:55 5:49
209 283 B J Pankow Playmakers Racing 28:57 5:50
210 486 David Hansen So Oakland Community College 28:57 5:50
211 487 Jon Kassab - Oakland Community College 28:58 5:50
212 564 Quinn Osgood So University Of Michigan-Dearbor 29:11 5:53
213 266 Andrew Beams So Brescia 29:17 5:54
214 473 Josh Wehr So Muskegon Community 29:20 5:55
215 516 Nathan Wise So Schoolcraft Ua 29:22 5:55
216 323 Alex Waldvogel Fr Ferris State 29:22 5:55
217 559 Scott Wagner - University Of Michigan (ann Ar 29:24 5:55
218 402 Casey King So Lansing 29:25 5:56
219 500 Brandon Bishop Fr Saginaw Valley State 29:27 5:56
220 561 Jacob Mack Jr University Of Michigan-Dearbor 29:29 5:56
221 483 Matt Williams Fr Northwood (mi) 29:34 5:57
222 269 Austin Curtis Fr Brescia 29:35 5:58
223 5719 Anthony Butler Jr Marygrove 29:36 5:58
224 490 Tom Mault - Oakland Community College 29:43 5:59
225 401 Marques Horak Fr Lansing 29:46 6:00
226 414 Mitch Barkley Fr MacOmb 29:47 6:00
227 480 David Rowley Fr Northwood (mi) 30:11 6:05
228 274 Jason Schwab Fr Brescia 30:21 6:07
229 293 Evan Ottenwess Unattached 30:25 6:08
230 424 Erick Roth Fr Madonna 30:27 6:08
231 416 Kyle Jones Fr MacOmb 30:36 6:10
232 472 Jordan Vroma Fr Muskegon Community 30:39 6:10
233 512 Scott Howse Jr Schoolcraft Ua 30:42 6:11
234 461 Kyle Crandell Fr Mott Cc 30:59 6:14
235 562 William Miller Sr University Of Michigan-Dearbor 31:08 6:16
236 272 Adam Hofmeister Jr Brescia 31:08 6:16
237 496 Jonathan Tehlirian - Oakland Community College 31:17 6:18
238 489 Travis Lowe - Oakland Community College 31:20 6:19
239 434 Akil Prowell Marygrove 31:28 6:20
240 437 Robert Maddox Marygrove Unattached 31:35 6:22
241 399 Ethan Gureck Fr Lansing 31:37 6:22
242 460 Patrick Beardslee Fr Mott Cc 31:37 6:22
243 560 Ryan Keeling So University Of Michigan-Dearbor 32:05 6:28
244 468 Lucas Johnson - Muskegon Community 32:21 6:31
245 549 Bill Walters Unattached 32:26 6:32
246 481 Thomas Rowley Fr Northwood (mi) 32:31 6:33
247 458 Jordan Prather Fr Michigan State University Club 32:59 6:38
248 488 Cory Lee - Oakland Community College 33:16 6:42
249 457 Christian Marier Fr Michigan State University Club 33:23 6:43
250 2605 Zachary Cavekk Unattached 33:25 6:44
251 5716 George Moore Fr Marygrove 34:45 7:00
252 515 Mark Walker - Schoolcraft Ua 35:42 7:11
253 436 Akil Crockette Marygrove Unattached 36:09 7:17
254 514 Shawn Van Dyke Fr Schoolcraft Ua 36:49 7:25
255 513 Luis Montenegro Fr Schoolcraft Ua 43:48 8:49
256 435 Jalen Wilson Marygrove Unattached 45:02 9:04
257 5717 David Wiggins Fr Marygrove 51:47 10:26
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S 6K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 735 Rachel Patterson Unattached 20:16 5:26
2 144 Carlie Green RS Michigan State 20:33 5:31
3 24 Tina Muir Sr Ferris State 20:43 5:34
4 47 Monica Kinney Jr Grand Valley State 20:47 5:35
5 223 Sam Tomerlin Unattached 20:49 5:35
6 155 Julia Otwell So Michigan State 20:51 5:36
7 149 Sara Kroll So Michigan State 20:53 5:36
8 21 Samantha Johnson So Ferris State 21:01 5:39
9 160 Bekah Smeltzer Sr Michigan State 21:07 5:40
10 9 Holly Anderson Sr Central Michigan 21:11 5:41
11 152 Rachel McFarlane Jr Michigan State 21:14 5:42
12 531 Shannon Osika Unattached 21:15 5:42
13 122 Margaret Bingham Sr Miami (oh) 21:16 5:43
14 130 Kelley Miller Sr Miami (oh) 21:20 5:44
15 154 Leah O'Connor Fr Michigan State 21:21 5:44
16 13 Raeanne Lohner Sr Central Michigan 21:26 5:45
17 25 Alyssa Osika Jr Ferris State 21:28 5:46
18 159 Megan Rodgers So Michigan State 21:29 5:46
19 74 Amanda Putt Jr Hillsdale 21:30 5:46
20 128 Jess Hoover Fr Miami (oh) 21:30 5:46
21 145 Katie Haines Sr Michigan State 21:38 5:48
22 66 Rebecca Winchester Sr Grand Valley State 21:38 5:48
23 28 Anna Rudd Jr Ferris State 21:39 5:49
24 215 Brianne Lesner Unattached 21:42 5:50
25 162 Olivia Sydow Fr Michigan State 21:42 5:50
26 140 Tiffany Evans Sr Michigan State 21:47 5:51
27 39 Rachel Clark RS Grand Valley State Unattached 21:47 5:51
28 52 Julia Nowak Sr Grand Valley State 21:47 5:51
29 65 Allyson Winchester RS Grand Valley State Unattached 21:51 5:52
30 142 Meagan Freeland Jr Michigan State 21:54 5:53
31 247 Jennifer Rock Sr Wayne State (mi) University 21:57 5:54
32 163 Liz Watson Sr Michigan State 21:57 5:54
33 63 Jessie Vickers Sr Grand Valley State 21:59 5:54
34 165 Veronica Wilson So Michigan State 22:00 5:54
35 124 Alex Chitwood Fr Miami (oh) 22:03 5:55
36 264 Rachel Whitley Jr Western Michigan 22:04 5:55
37 250 Amber Brunmeier Sr Western Michigan 22:04 5:55
38 14 Charnele Lyons Jr Central Michigan 22:07 5:56
39 206 Megan Pittoors Sr Saginaw Valley State 22:08 5:57
40 123 Kathryn Carter So Miami (oh) 22:08 5:57
41 38 Callie Clark RS Grand Valley State Unattached 22:09 5:57
42 17 Maddie Ribant Jr Central Michigan 22:10 5:57
43 106 Kayla Pfund So MacOmb 22:12 5:58
44 125 Jillian Dickman Sr Miami (oh) 22:12 5:58
45 49 Karie McDonald Jr Grand Valley State 22:12 5:58
46 220 Kaitlyn Patterson Unattached 22:15 5:58
47 222 Lindsey Clark Unattached 22:17 5:59
48 67 Theresa Wolter Jr Grand Valley State 22:18 5:59
49 37 Jordan Chester RS Grand Valley State Unattached 22:19 5:59
50 53 Hannah Osborn Fr Grand Valley State 22:19 6:00
51 147 Devan John Fr Michigan State 22:21 6:00
52 34 Ashley Botham Jr Grand Valley State 22:23 6:01
53 131 Mattie Moncayo Fr Miami (oh) 22:24 6:01
54 18 Brittany Anderson So Ferris State 22:24 6:01
55 20 Shelby Janutol Jr Ferris State 22:26 6:01
56 80 Paige Foster Fr Kent State 22:26 6:01
57 36 Courtney Brewis So Grand Valley State 22:27 6:02
58 209 Alycia Wright Sr Saginaw Valley State 22:29 6:02
59 16 Krista Parks So Central Michigan 22:29 6:02
60 73 Victoria McCaffrey So Hillsdale 22:31 6:03
61 46 Jessica Janecke RS Grand Valley State Unattached 22:33 6:03
62 40 Kelly Crowley Sr Grand Valley State 22:34 6:04
63 55 Madie Rodts Fr Grand Valley State 22:34 6:04
64 249 Liza Boudreau So Western Michigan 22:37 6:04
65 161 Angela Swain So Michigan State 22:38 6:05
66 129 Anna Lamb Fr Miami (oh) 22:40 6:05
67 85 Alexandria Vintevoghe Jr Kent State 22:42 6:06
68 58 Molly Slavens So Grand Valley State 22:43 6:06
69 182 Kelsey Burgess Jr Northwood (mi) 22:47 6:07
70 138 Liana Eckert So Michigan State 22:47 6:07
71 203 Ashley Meyer Sr Saginaw Valley State 22:47 6:07
72 29 Felicia Slate Jr Ferris State 22:48 6:07
73 11 Veronica Garcia Jr Central Michigan 22:50 6:08
74 148 Abbey Kelto Fr Michigan State 22:50 6:08
75 90 Ashley Hamilton So Lansing 22:51 6:08
76 201 Jean Hollerbach Sr Saginaw Valley State 22:52 6:08
77 23 Jordan McGuire Jr Ferris State 22:52 6:08
78 22 Kristie Lesage Fr Ferris State 22:53 6:09
79 242 Chelsie Fuller Jr Wayne State (mi) University 22:55 6:09
80 84 Hannah Spicer Jr Kent State 22:58 6:10
81 33 Ann Marie Arseneau RS Grand Valley State Unattached 22:59 6:10
82 243 Kayla Gagnon So Wayne State (mi) University 22:59 6:10
83 48 Lindsey Lusardi RS Grand Valley State Unattached 22:59 6:10
84 230 Christina Capriccioso Jr University Of Michigan (ann Ar 23:00 6:10
85 126 Frazier Elisa Fr Miami (oh) 23:00 6:10
86 43 Brianna Hewett Fr Grand Valley State 23:04 6:11
87 200 Lauren Hill Sr Saginaw Valley State 23:05 6:12
88 136 Melanie Brender So Michigan State 23:07 6:12
89 255 Aisha Hodge So Western Michigan 23:10 6:13
90 263 Jeriesha Tucker So Western Michigan 23:10 6:13
91 260 Chelsie Noble So Western Michigan 23:10 6:13
92 219 Jana Sedlacek Unattached 23:13 6:14
93 60 Danielle Tepper So Grand Valley State 23:19 6:16
94 137 Lauren Calhoun Jr Michigan State 23:20 6:16
95 101 Louisa Coppola So MacOmb 23:20 6:16
96 218 Jacquee Overbeek Unattached 23:20 6:16
97 62 Shaylee Vanderbaan Sr Grand Valley State 23:21 6:16
98 139 Klare Essad Jr Michigan State 23:27 6:18
99 83 Melinda Sawnor So Kent State 23:27 6:18
100 240 Amanda Brewer Fr Wayne State (mi) University 23:27 6:18
101 108 Kayla Smade Fr MacOmb 23:28 6:18
102 132 Sammi Vaughan Fr Miami (oh) 23:29 6:18
103 157 Becky Penneau Fr Michigan State 23:29 6:18
104 76 Melissa Tenkate Sr Hillsdale 23:30 6:18
105 61 Sarah Thomas Fr Grand Valley State 23:30 6:19
106 112 Bianca Kubicki Fr Madonna 23:30 6:19
107 45 Keira Jack RS Grand Valley State Unattached 23:32 6:19
108 251 Cara Cremeans Jr Western Michigan 23:32 6:19
109 59 Taylor Smith Fr Grand Valley State Unattached 23:33 6:19
110 71 Amy Kerst Fr Hillsdale 23:34 6:20
111 32 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez So Grand Valley State 23:36 6:20
112 15 Jackie McEnhill Jr Central Michigan 23:37 6:20
113 232 Mollie Pozolo Jr University Of Michigan (ann Ar 23:37 6:20
114 245 Olivia Kwiatkowski So Wayne State (mi) University 23:38 6:21
115 82 Kassandra Meholick Sr Kent State 23:38 6:21
116 115 Jaclyn Sawasky Fr Madonna 23:39 6:21
117 188 Brittany Robichaud Fr Northwood (mi) 23:39 6:21
118 26 Breeann Ovokaitys So Ferris State 23:40 6:21
119 27 Haleigh Przybylek So Ferris State 23:41 6:22
120 216 Ellory Green Unattached 23:41 6:22
121 261 Becca Peacock Fr Western Michigan 23:42 6:22
122 68 Kelsey Young Fr Grand Valley State 23:43 6:22
123 174 Mayce Varacalli Fr Mott Cc 23:44 6:22
124 199 Chantelle Fondren Fr Saginaw Valley State 23:44 6:22
125 257 Teresa Marin So Western Michigan 23:45 6:23
126 35 Mary Boyd RS Grand Valley State Unattached 23:45 6:23
127 214 Alyssa Dyer Unattached 23:47 6:23
128 262 Haily Traxler So Western Michigan 23:47 6:23
129 50 Melissa Morgan RS Grand Valley State Unattached 23:48 6:23
130 75 Jennifer Shaffer Sr Hillsdale 23:49 6:24
131 233 Yasmine White - University Of Michigan (ann Ar 23:54 6:25
132 227 Taylor Knoll Unattached 24:00 6:27
133 151 Taylor McCurdy Sr Michigan State 24:01 6:27
134 31 Aziza Ahmadi RS Grand Valley State Unattached 24:01 6:27
135 30 Kayla Smith Fr Ferris State 24:01 6:27
136 113 Karli Kuchka So Madonna 24:02 6:27
137 141 Amanda Field Sr Michigan State 24:03 6:27
138 69 Shena Albaugh Fr Hillsdale 24:09 6:29
139 78 Rachel Warner So Hillsdale 24:11 6:29
140 92 Nikki May Jr Lansing 24:11 6:30
141 173 Lindsay Taylor Fr Mott Cc 24:12 6:30
142 153 Kayle Noble Fr Michigan State 24:15 6:31
143 72 Lauren MacDonald So Hillsdale 24:15 6:31
144 241 Robin Coolsaet Sr Wayne State (mi) University 24:16 6:31
145 184 Lauren Deneweth So Northwood (mi) 24:17 6:31
146 228 Tess Oldenburg Unattached 24:18 6:31
147 253 Alexandra Forsythe So Western Michigan 24:18 6:31
148 158 Monica Randall Fr Michigan State 24:21 6:32
149 246 Jamie Palmer So Wayne State (mi) University 24:23 6:33
150 91 Jaclyn Magness Fr Lansing 24:27 6:34
151 256 Destinee Lukianoff So Western Michigan 24:28 6:34
152 205 Tori Peet Fr Saginaw Valley State 24:33 6:35
153 102 Brook Heins Fr MacOmb 24:33 6:36
154 229 Natasha Boruszok So University Of Michigan (ann Ar 24:36 6:36
155 44 Stephanie Huster RS Grand Valley State Unattached 24:37 6:37
156 244 Samantha Kaufman Jr Wayne State (mi) University 24:39 6:37
157 94 Lexi Roe So Lansing 24:43 6:38
158 254 Autumn Grayson Sr Western Michigan 24:46 6:39
159 103 Paige Hoag So MacOmb 24:48 6:40
160 186 Danielle Miller So Northwood (mi) 24:50 6:40
161 107 Abbey Schudlich Fr MacOmb 24:50 6:40
162 81 Katelyn Jacobson So Kent State 24:54 6:41
163 181 Sam Zimmer - Muskegon Community 24:57 6:42
164 258 Lauren McUmber Jr Western Michigan 24:58 6:42
165 2604 Christy Snelgrove 11 Grand Ledge 25:01 6:43
166 202 Stephanie McMall Jr Saginaw Valley State 25:04 6:44
167 104 Dayle Micale Fr MacOmb 25:07 6:45
168 19 Jenna Daniels So Ferris State 25:08 6:45
169 183 Mary Canze Jr Northwood (mi) 25:08 6:45
170 231 Lindsay Doherty Sr University Of Michigan (ann Ar 25:16 6:47
171 120 Brianna Wiles Unattached 25:17 6:47
172 542 Jamie Latimer Unattached 25:20 6:48
173 204 Amanda Paris So Saginaw Valley State 25:22 6:49
174 96 Paige Terbush So Lansing 25:25 6:49
175 252 Katie Deatherage Sr Western Michigan 25:27 6:50
176 239 Rachel Bandrow Jr Wayne State (mi) University 25:27 6:50
177 99 Sarah Baguzis Fr MacOmb 25:29 6:51
178 77 Nicole Vanderstelt Fr Hillsdale 25:38 6:53
179 51 Natalie Nelson RS Grand Valley State Unattached 25:41 6:54
180 217 Haley Knoll Unattached 25:41 6:54
181 114 Kari Saarela RS Madonna 25:44 6:54
182 95 Ashley Steers So Lansing 25:52 6:57
183 79 Lindsey Fascione Jr Kent State 26:00 6:59
184 150 Lauren Lapine So Michigan State 26:00 6:59
185 4 Cassandra King Fr Brescia 26:03 7:00
186 116 Cassandra Yarnall Sr Madonna 26:14 7:03
187 117 Shana Devoe Jr Marygrove 26:19 7:04
188 166 Alex Dutcher So Michigan State University Club 26:25 7:06
189 259 Ashley Moyer So Western Michigan 26:26 7:06
190 211 Madeline Lafave So Schoolcraft Ua 26:35 7:08
191 2 Brittney Hybarger Sr Brescia 26:37 7:09
192 238 Amanda Van Dongen Jr University Of Michigan-Dearbor 26:39 7:09
193 93 Ashley Pifer Fr Lansing 26:49 7:12
194 89 Alicia Gaynor Fr Lansing 26:55 7:14
195 1 Embra Hawkins Fr Brescia 26:58 7:14
196 172 Samantha Mason So Mott Cc 26:58 7:14
197 86 Jennifer Ashley Fr Lansing 27:03 7:16
198 88 Hope Elzinga Fr Lansing 27:13 7:18
199 105 Kayla Myers So MacOmb 27:15 7:19
200 178 Jordan McGowen - Muskegon Community 27:18 7:20
201 193 Andrea Newcombe So Oakland Community College 27:19 7:20
202 248 Ariel Arnold Jr Western Michigan 27:21 7:21
203 168 Megan McNitt Fr Michigan State University Club 27:22 7:21
204 87 Sally Carrasco Fr Lansing 27:25 7:22
205 167 Karen Lomeo Fr Michigan State University Club 27:29 7:23
206 111 Shannon Dusute So Madonna 27:36 7:24
207 98 Alyssa Auth So MacOmb 27:38 7:25
208 8 Olivia Warren Fr Brescia 27:41 7:26
209 194 Heidi Sack - Oakland Community College 27:51 7:29
210 192 Shannon Mischle So Oakland Community College 27:53 7:29
211 189 Alexis Hickson - Oakland Community College 28:06 7:32
212 187 Mary Nickels Fr Northwood (mi) 28:15 7:35
213 290 Emily Pease fr Michigan State University Club 28:17 7:36
214 170 Hayley Ladi So Mott Cc 28:18 7:36
215 177 Kayla Ingell - Muskegon Community 28:20 7:36
216 3 Natasha Kelch So Brescia 28:30 7:39
217 234 Erika Antanovich Jr University Of Michigan-Dearbor 28:32 7:40
218 171 Danielle Lockhart Fr Mott Cc 28:40 7:42
219 175 Juliana Alvarado - Muskegon Community 28:41 7:42
220 169 Ustina Shives Fr Michigan State University Club 28:55 7:46
221 236 Alyse Madej Fr University Of Michigan-Dearbor 29:01 7:47
222 195 Chelsea Smith - Oakland Community College 29:05 7:48
223 176 Ashley Hutchins - Muskegon Community 29:33 7:56
224 179 Mikki Narowitz - Muskegon Community 29:39 7:57
225 210 Hailee Azizi So Schoolcraft Ua 29:50 8:00
226 190 April Lalonde - Oakland Community College 30:16 8:07
227 191 Jamie Martin - Oakland Community College 30:23 8:09
228 213 Mariam Mroueh - Schoolcraft Ua 31:50 8:33
229 235 Mollie Kurasik Fr University Of Michigan-Dearbor 35:15 9:28
230 118 Ahley Hart Marygrove Unattached 37:57 10:11
231 5720 Shanique Maddox Unattached 42:30 11:24
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011, at East Lansing, MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 2111 Erin Finn WEST BLOOMFIELD 17:16 5:34
2 1 1707 Hannah Meier GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 17:38 5:41
3 2 1665 Julia Bos GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:46 5:43
4 3 1915 Taylor Manett ROCKFORD 17:56 5:47
5 4 1708 Kelsie Schwartz GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:08 5:51
6 5 1911 Gabby Thivierge ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:10 5:51
7 3008 Kelly Schubert MANISTEE 18:16 5:53
8 6 1605 Claire Borchers GRAND HAVEN 18:22 5:55
9 7 1908 Jamie Morrissey ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:26 5:56
10 8 1706 Haley Meier GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 18:27 5:57
11 9 1789 Jordan Storer MIDLAND H H DOW 18:27 5:57
12 10 1952 Karrigan Smith ST. JOHNS 18:32 5:58
13 11 1564 Gabby Deflorio FARMINGTON 18:33 5:59
14 12 1424 Tess Wilberding BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 18:39 6:01
15 13 1743 Kerigan Riley LIVONIA CHURCHILL 18:40 6:01
16 14 1709 Rachel Barrett HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:44 6:02
17 15 1924 Alyssa Cummings SALINE 18:44 6:02
18 16 1518 Kassidy Clark EAST GRAND RAPIDS 18:46 6:03
19 17 1639 Julia Stock GRAND HAVEN 18:54 6:06
20 18 1422 Aubrey Wilberding BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 18:59 6:07
21 19 1448 Natalie Smith CLARKSTON 18:59 6:07
22 20 1440 Hayley Williamson BRIGHTON 18:59 6:07
23 21 1796 Rachel Coleman NORTHVILLE 19:01 6:08
24 22 1939 Elianna Shwayder SALINE 19:01 6:08
25 23 4426 Jessica Goethals ROCHESTER 19:03 6:08
26 24 1808 Gina McNamara NORTHVILLE 19:05 6:09
27 25 2103 Daya Wagh WATERFORD MOTT 19:08 6:10
28 26 1961 Nicole Kowalchick STONEY CREEK 19:10 6:11
29 27 1381 Theresa Warsecke BENZIE CENTRAL 19:15 6:12
30 28 2082 Gabrielle Perrin VICKSBURG 19:15 6:12
31 29 1894 Makenzie Evers PLAINWELL 19:16 6:12
32 30 1374 Amber Peabody BENZIE CENTRAL 19:16 6:13
33 31 1988 Kelsey Calhoun TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 19:17 6:13
34 32 1964 Natalie Camardo STRONGSVILLE 19:17 6:13
35 33 1389 Julia Demko BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:18 6:13
36 34 1906 Sarah Johnson ROCHESTER ADAMS 19:18 6:13
37 35 1929 Lauren Green SALINE 19:19 6:14
38 36 1813 Taleen Shahrigian NORTHVILLE 19:19 6:14
39 37 1702 Ersula Farrow GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 19:21 6:14
40 38 2052 Lauren Marsh TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:22 6:14
41 39 1914 Jane Hawks ROCKFORD 19:22 6:14
42 40 2019 Anne Redd TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 19:24 6:15
43 41 1937 Abby Rentschler SALINE 19:27 6:16
44 42 1642 Priscilla Vanheest GRAND HAVEN 19:29 6:17
45 43 1862 Miranda Haas PINCKNEY 19:30 6:17
46 44 1658 Krista Magness GRAND LEDGE 19:31 6:17
47 45 1367 Bryce Cutler BENZIE CENTRAL 19:31 6:17
48 46 1935 Gloria Park SALINE 19:32 6:18
49 47 1386 Rachel Dadamio BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 19:33 6:18
50 48 1948 Kayla Kraft ST. JOHNS 19:33 6:18
51 49 2062 Molly Peregrine TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:33 6:18
52 50 1615 Roxy Glasser GRAND HAVEN 19:34 6:18
53 51 1517 Jessie Baloga EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:34 6:18
54 52 1491 Alexandra Ammann DEXTER 19:35 6:19
55 53 1767 Lindsay MacMillan MATTAWAN 19:35 6:19
56 54 1474 Emily Murdoch DEWITT 19:35 6:19
57 55 1651 Allison Dible GRAND LEDGE 19:36 6:19
58 56 1520 McKayley Gourley EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:39 6:20
59 57 1817 Erin Zimmer NORTHVILLE 19:41 6:20
60 58 1800 Erin Dunne NORTHVILLE 19:42 6:21
61 59 1439 Emily Wilks BRIGHTON 19:43 6:21
62 60 1435 Elizabeth Kingshott BRIGHTON 19:44 6:21
63 61 1778 Kallie Dent MIDLAND H H DOW 19:44 6:22
64 62 1519 Claire Golladay EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:47 6:22
65 63 2098 Courtney Munley WATERFORD MOTT 19:47 6:23
66 64 2047 Ashley Ko TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 19:48 6:23
67 1686 Morgan Posthuma GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:48 6:23
68 65 1923 Amy Creutz SALINE 19:49 6:23
69 66 1375 Rachael Peabody BENZIE CENTRAL 19:52 6:24
70 67 1903 Chloe Thiel PLAINWELL 19:53 6:24
71 68 1638 Brooke Spruit GRAND HAVEN 19:54 6:25
72 69 1542 Carla Jones EAST LANSING 19:54 6:25
73 70 1428 Lydia Bumann BRIGHTON 19:55 6:25
74 71 1755 Lindsey Gallagher LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 19:56 6:25
75 72 2011 Kourtney Osentoski TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 19:58 6:26
76 73 1481 Lauren Rademacher DEWITT 19:58 6:26
77 74 1536 Mado Glew EAST LANSING 19:59 6:26
78 75 1458 Jessica D'Haene DEWITT 19:59 6:26
79 76 1976 Sarah Torok STRONGSVILLE 19:59 6:26
80 77 1497 Elise Dombkowski DEXTER 20:00 6:27
81 78 1508 Cailin McLean DEXTER 20:00 6:27
82 79 1466 Kayla Hanses DEWITT 20:00 6:27
83 80 1501 Robin Jackson DEXTER 20:02 6:27
84 81 1522 Becca Solberg EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:03 6:28
85 82 1724 Erin Emmanuel LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:03 6:28
86 83 1734 Megan McFarlane LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:04 6:28
87 84 1716 Sydney Anderson LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:04 6:28
88 85 2053 Jordan Mattarella TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:05 6:28
89 86 1437 Natalie Monroe BRIGHTON 20:05 6:28
90 87 1514 Emily Pap DEXTER 20:05 6:28
91 88 1912 Lauren Brasure ROCKFORD 20:06 6:29
92 89 1573 Jennifer Rogers FARMINGTON 20:06 6:29
93 90 1917 Maegan Roach ROCKFORD 20:06 6:29
94 91 1666 Lindsey Fox GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:06 6:29
95 92 1986 Lauren Bules TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 20:07 6:29
96 93 1972 Jaime Larsen STRONGSVILLE 20:07 6:29
97 94 1423 Mallory Wilberding BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 20:10 6:30
98 95 1959 Cassie Hoffman STONEY CREEK 20:11 6:30
99 96 1499 Elizabeth Greve DEXTER 20:12 6:30
100 97 1622 Cat Keegin GRAND HAVEN 20:12 6:31
101 1663 20:13 6:31
102 98 1816 Katie Vandervoort NORTHVILLE 20:14 6:31
103 99 1775 Ashley Burr MIDLAND H H DOW 20:14 6:31
104 100 4435 Elise Walker ROCHESTER 20:15 6:31
105 101 2100 Hannah Rhoades WATERFORD MOTT 20:16 6:32
106 102 1443 Kaitlin Catania CLARKSTON 20:17 6:32
107 103 1907 Caroline Kletzien ROCHESTER ADAMS 20:17 6:32
108 104 1966 Libby Erdelac STRONGSVILLE 20:17 6:32
109 105 1432 Anna Ellison BRIGHTON 20:18 6:32
110 106 1418 Selena Wallace BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 20:18 6:33
111 107 1670 Abby Long GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:19 6:33
112 108 1442 Erin Billete CLARKSTON 20:19 6:33
113 109 1776 Lizzy Burr MIDLAND H H DOW 20:19 6:33
114 110 1528 Hannah Busch EAST LANSING 20:20 6:33
115 111 1471 Jordan Lee DEWITT 20:20 6:33
116 112 1750 Aphrodite Palazis LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 20:20 6:33
117 113 1623 Kirsti King GRAND HAVEN 20:21 6:33
118 114 2063 Kalina Pfannenstiel TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:21 6:33
119 115 1777 Kayla Contardi MIDLAND H H DOW 20:21 6:33
120 116 1488 Shelby Waterson DEWITT 20:22 6:34
121 117 1880 Darby Meinecke PINCKNEY 20:23 6:34
122 118 1770 Alaina Smith MATTAWAN 20:24 6:34
123 119 1737 Vivien Okechukwu LIVONIA CHURCHILL 20:24 6:34
124 120 1559 Alex Trecha EAST LANSING 20:25 6:35
125 121 1545 Jacqui Lane EAST LANSING 20:25 6:35
126 122 1918 Sawyer Rocheleau ROCKFORD 20:27 6:35
127 123 1840 Carly Drobny OTSEGO 20:27 6:35
128 124 1523 Kaela Theut EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:28 6:36
129 125 1856 Andrea Cerullo PINCKNEY 20:31 6:37
130 126 1920 Bri Vanderberg ROCKFORD 20:31 6:37
131 127 1653 Taryn Hubaker GRAND LEDGE 20:32 6:37
132 128 1705 Meghan Sklarski GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:32 6:37
133 129 2101 Savannah Schaeffer WATERFORD MOTT 20:33 6:37
134 130 1809 Nicole Mosteller NORTHVILLE 20:34 6:38
135 131 1574 Olivia Salinas FARMINGTON 20:35 6:38
136 132 2078 Cara Hoover VICKSBURG 20:36 6:38
137 133 1919 Kerianne Schoff ROCKFORD 20:36 6:38
138 134 2050 Erin Lipp TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:36 6:38
139 135 4429 Maria Lepore ROCHESTER 20:38 6:39
140 136 1447 Kylie Knavish CLARKSTON 20:38 6:39
141 137 1370 Makayla Huddleston BENZIE CENTRAL 20:38 6:39
142 138 1965 Katie Connolly STRONGSVILLE 20:39 6:39
143 139 4431 Allison Skelcy ROCHESTER 20:39 6:39
144 140 1521 Susan Hoffman EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:44 6:41
145 141 2094 Sarah Hale WATERFORD MOTT 20:44 6:41
146 142 1667 Melanie Fox GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 20:45 6:41
147 143 1420 Allison Wegner BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 20:46 6:41
148 144 1569 Joelle Locherie FARMINGTON 20:48 6:42
149 145 2054 Kailey Mattarella TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 20:50 6:43
150 146 2088 Katelynn Carver WATERFORD MOTT 20:52 6:43
151 147 1891 Haley Betts PLAINWELL 20:53 6:44
152 1672 Elise Argue GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:53 6:44
153 148 1650 Olivia Conway GRAND LEDGE 20:54 6:44
154 149 1594 Jordan Powell GRAND BLANC 20:55 6:44
155 150 1704 Kelly Langton GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:55 6:44
156 151 1379 Charlotte Warsecke BENZIE CENTRAL 20:55 6:45
157 152 1703 Nicole Keller GROSSE POINTE SOUTH 20:56 6:45
158 153 1427 Cassidy Benedict BRIGHTON 20:58 6:45
159 154 1752 Jackie Deacon LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 20:59 6:46
160 155 1717 Michelle Azar LIVONIA CHURCHILL 21:02 6:47
161 156 1444 Lynsie Gram CLARKSTON 21:03 6:47
162 157 1671 Carolyn Muyskens GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 21:04 6:47
163 158 1889 Oriana Benincasa PLAINWELL 21:04 6:47
164 159 1713 Brenna Lovera HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:05 6:48
165 160 2076 Emily Barnum VICKSBURG 21:05 6:48
166 2110 Megan Eiswerth WEST BLOOMFIELD 21:07 6:48
167 161 1883 Rachel Selina PINCKNEY 21:08 6:48
168 162 2007 Kaitlyn Leist TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 21:08 6:49
169 163 1512 Paige O'Piela DEXTER 21:10 6:49
170 164 1760 Anna Farrell MATTAWAN 21:14 6:51
171 165 2020 Chloe Rick TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 21:14 6:51
172 166 1960 Laura Johnston STONEY CREEK 21:16 6:51
173 167 1968 Laurell Foell STRONGSVILLE 21:17 6:51
174 168 1842 Grace Nord OTSEGO 21:19 6:52
175 169 1362 Miranda Besey BENZIE CENTRAL 21:19 6:52
176 170 1909 Monica Rasmussen ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:20 6:52
177 171 1668 Cassie Jager GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 21:21 6:53
178 172 4430 Erica Munyan ROCHESTER 21:24 6:54
179 173 1754 Karlie Gallagher LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 21:28 6:55
180 174 1963 Sarah Votaw STONEY CREEK 21:29 6:55
181 175 1848 Celeste Webber OTSEGO 21:30 6:56
182 176 1896 Cara Minto PLAINWELL 21:31 6:56
183 177 1905 Alexis Gorman ROCHESTER ADAMS 21:32 6:56
184 178 1756 Natalie Moore LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 21:33 6:57
185 179 1714 Alana Noone HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:34 6:57
186 180 1873 Dani Kinczkowski PINCKNEY 21:34 6:57
187 181 1537 Carly Hagan EAST LANSING 21:35 6:57
188 182 1527 Natalierose Brogan EAST LANSING 21:37 6:58
189 183 1845 Renee Schwartz OTSEGO 21:37 6:58
190 184 1885 Jessica Sutherland PINCKNEY 21:38 6:58
191 185 1712 Brittany Greenleaf HIGHLAND MILFORD 21:41 6:59
192 186 1446 Molly Jeffers CLARKSTON 21:42 7:00
193 187 1958 Sarah Hayes STONEY CREEK 21:43 7:00
194 188 2023 Meridith Spohler TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 21:44 7:00
195 189 1753 Julia Capenaka LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 21:44 7:00
196 190 1759 Kelsey Dorgan MATTAWAN 21:49 7:02
197 191 1957 Sydney Davis STONEY CREEK 21:51 7:02
198 192 1660 Jessica O'Brien GRAND LEDGE 21:53 7:03
199 193 1454 Kaila Black DEWITT 21:54 7:03
200 194 2080 Brooke Keller VICKSBURG 21:55 7:04
201 195 1565 Sarah Gallagher FARMINGTON 21:56 7:04
202 196 1949 Nichole Leasher ST. JOHNS 21:57 7:04
203 197 1910 Lydia Stanley ROCHESTER ADAMS 22:01 7:06
204 198 1669 Kat Jonker GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 22:02 7:06
205 199 4422 Sarah Egbert ROCHESTER 22:04 7:07
206 200 1576 Cara Whinnery FARMINGTON 22:05 7:07
207 201 1962 Alyssa Swigart STONEY CREEK 22:07 7:07
208 202 1762 Sarah Frederick MATTAWAN 22:09 7:08
209 203 1766 Morgan King MATTAWAN 22:14 7:10
210 204 1656 Courtney Laudick GRAND LEDGE 22:15 7:10
211 205 1763 Kirsten Grammer MATTAWAN 22:18 7:11
212 206 1751 Emily Kwasnik LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 22:18 7:11
213 207 1591 Anusha Mannam GRAND BLANC 22:19 7:12
214 208 1583 Kendra Freund GRAND BLANC 22:22 7:12
215 209 1786 Kristine Mussell MIDLAND H H DOW 22:24 7:13
216 210 1837 Carly Anderson OTSEGO 22:25 7:13
217 211 1580 Kathryn Colasanti GRAND BLANC 22:26 7:14
218 212 1780 Hanna Fetner MIDLAND H H DOW 22:32 7:16
219 213 1715 Meg Stando HIGHLAND MILFORD 22:45 7:20
220 214 1975 Joy Schaeffer STRONGSVILLE 22:46 7:20
221 215 1901 Sabian Taylor PLAINWELL 22:47 7:20
222 216 2083 Anna Roodbergen VICKSBURG 22:49 7:21
223 217 2081 Hollie Lewis VICKSBURG 22:49 7:21
224 218 1584 Bria Graham GRAND BLANC 22:49 7:21
225 219 2084 Sydney Taylor VICKSBURG 22:56 7:23
226 220 1954 Taylor Stewart ST. JOHNS 22:58 7:24
227 221 1445 Jill Harris CLARKSTON 23:02 7:25
228 222 1861 Takkara Griffin PINCKNEY 23:04 7:26
229 223 1838 Mary Beth Arendash OTSEGO 23:22 7:32
230 224 1946 Breeanna Gaffney ST. JOHNS 23:25 7:33
231 225 1595 Marina Prawdzik GRAND BLANC 23:26 7:33
232 226 1951 Jenna Peterson ST. JOHNS 23:32 7:35
233 2115 Zoe Kaufman WEST BLOOMFIELD 23:33 7:35
234 227 1899 Madison Spratt PLAINWELL 23:50 7:41
235 228 4437 Kelly Yu ROCHESTER 23:51 7:41
236 229 1945 Kaylee Foster ST. JOHNS 24:35 7:55
237 230 1847 Megan Voisard OTSEGO 25:04 8:05
238 231 1582 Samantha Elias GRAND BLANC 25:08 8:06
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 159 SALINE ( 19:13 1:36:03 0:48)
==========================================================
1 15 1924 Alyssa Cummings 11 18:44
2 22 1939 Elianna Shwayder 10 19:01
3 35 1929 Lauren Green 9 19:19
4 41 1937 Abby Rentschler 9 19:27
5 46 1935 Gloria Park 10 19:32
6 ( 65) 1923 Amy Creutz 12 19:49
2. 178 GROSSE POINTE SOUTH ( 18:50 1:34:06 2:54)
==========================================================
1 1 1707 Hannah Meier 11 17:38
2 4 1708 Kelsie Schwartz 10 18:08
3 8 1706 Haley Meier 11 18:27
4 37 1702 Ersula Farrow 9 19:21
5 128 1705 Meghan Sklarski 20:32
6 (150) 1704 Kelly Langton 12 20:55
7 (152) 1703 Nicole Keller 11 20:56
3. 183 GRAND HAVEN ( 19:15 1:36:13 1:32)
==========================================================
1 6 1605 Claire Borchers 10 18:22
2 17 1639 Julia Stock 12 18:54
3 42 1642 Priscilla Vanheest 12 19:29
4 50 1615 Roxy Glasser 10 19:34
5 68 1638 Brooke Spruit 12 19:54
6 ( 97) 1622 Cat Keegin 12 20:12
7 (113) 1623 Kirsti King 12 20:21
4. 196 NORTHVILLE ( 19:22 1:36:48 0:41)
==========================================================
1 21 1796 Rachel Coleman 10 19:01
2 24 1808 Gina McNamara 12 19:05
3 36 1813 Taleen Shahrigian 10 19:19
4 57 1817 Erin Zimmer 10 19:41
5 58 1800 Erin Dunne 11 19:42
6 ( 98) 1816 Katie Vandervoort 11 20:14
7 (130) 1809 Nicole Mosteller 10 20:34
5. 204 BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM ( 19:20 1:36:39 1:31)
==========================================================
1 12 1424 Tess Wilberding 11 18:39
2 18 1422 Aubrey Wilberding 11 18:59
3 33 1389 Julia Demko 9 19:18
4 47 1386 Rachel Dadamio 9 19:33
5 94 1423 Mallory Wilberding 11 20:10
6 (106) 1418 Selena Wallace 11 20:18
7 (143) 1420 Allison Wegner 11 20:46
6. 266 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 19:34 1:37:49 1:17)
==========================================================
1 16 1518 Kassidy Clark 12 18:46
2 51 1517 Jessie Baloga 12 19:34
3 56 1520 McKayley Gourley 10 19:39
4 62 1519 Claire Golladay 9 19:47
5 81 1522 Becca Solberg 9 20:03
6 (124) 1523 Kaela Theut 9 20:28
7 (140) 1521 Susan Hoffman 11 20:44
7. 295 BRIGHTON ( 19:42 1:38:26 1:06)
==========================================================
1 20 1440 Hayley Williamson 11 18:59
2 59 1439 Emily Wilks 12 19:43
3 60 1435 Elizabeth Kingshott 12 19:44
4 70 1428 Lydia Bumann 12 19:55
5 86 1437 Natalie Monroe 10 20:05
6 (105) 1432 Anna Ellison 11 20:18
7 (153) 1427 Cassidy Benedict 12 20:58
8. 305 BENZONIA BENZIE CENTRAL ( 19:43 1:38:32 1:23)
==========================================================
1 27 1381 Theresa Warsecke 12 19:15
2 30 1374 Amber Peabody 12 19:16
3 45 1367 Bryce Cutler 10 19:31
4 66 1375 Rachael Peabody 10 19:52
5 137 1370 Makayla Huddleston 10 20:38
6 (151) 1379 Charlotte Warsecke 9 20:55
7 (169) 1362 Miranda Besey 11 21:19
9. 319 ROCHESTER ADAMS ( 19:31 1:37:31 3:10)
==========================================================
1 5 1911 Gabby Thivierge 11 18:10
2 7 1908 Jamie Morrissey 11 18:26
3 34 1906 Sarah Johnson 12 19:18
4 103 1907 Caroline Kletzien 10 20:17
5 170 1909 Monica Rasmussen 11 21:20
6 (177) 1905 Alexis Gorman 11 21:32
7 (197) 1910 Lydia Stanley 11 22:01
10. 342 ROCKFORD ( 19:36 1:37:57 2:31)
==========================================================
1 3 1915 Taylor Manett 12 17:56
2 39 1914 Jane Hawks 12 19:22
3 88 1912 Lauren Brasure 10 20:06
4 90 1917 Maegan Roach 9 20:06
5 122 1918 Sawyer Rocheleau 12 20:27
6 (126) 1920 Bri Vanderberg 11 20:31
7 (133) 1919 Kerianne Schoff 9 20:36
11. 350 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 19:50 1:39:09 0:59)
==========================================================
1 38 2052 Lauren Marsh 10 19:22
2 49 2062 Molly Peregrine 10 19:33
3 64 2047 Ashley Ko 9 19:48
4 85 2053 Jordan Mattarella 9 20:05
5 114 2063 Kalina Pfannenstiel 9 20:21
6 (134) 2050 Erin Lipp 9 20:36
7 (145) 2054 Kailey Mattarella 11 20:50
12. 374 DEXTER ( 19:57 1:39:42 0:30)
==========================================================
1 52 1491 Alexandra Ammann 9 19:35
2 77 1497 Elise Dombkowski 10 20:00
3 78 1508 Cailin McLean 10 20:00
4 80 1501 Robin Jackson 10 20:02
5 87 1514 Emily Pap 12 20:05
6 ( 96) 1499 Elizabeth Greve 9 20:12
7 (163) 1512 Paige O'Piela 9 21:10
13. 381 LIVONIA CHURCHILL ( 19:51 1:39:15 1:44)
==========================================================
1 13 1743 Kerigan Riley 11 18:40
2 82 1724 Erin Emmanuel 9 20:03
3 83 1734 Megan McFarlane 10 20:04
4 84 1716 Sydney Anderson 11 20:04
5 119 1737 Vivien Okechukwu 11 20:24
6 (155) 1717 Michelle Azar 11 21:02
14. 392 DEWITT ( 19:59 1:39:52 0:45)
==========================================================
1 54 1474 Emily Murdoch 10 19:35
2 73 1481 Lauren Rademacher 12 19:58
3 75 1458 Jessica D'Haene 12 19:59
4 79 1466 Kayla Hanses 12 20:00
5 111 1471 Jordan Lee 9 20:20
6 (116) 1488 Shelby Waterson 9 20:22
7 (193) 1454 Kaila Black 11 21:54
15. 393 MIDLAND DOW ( 19:49 1:39:05 1:54)
==========================================================
1 9 1789 Jordan Storer 10 18:27
2 61 1778 Kallie Dent 10 19:44
3 99 1775 Ashley Burr 11 20:14
4 109 1776 Lizzy Burr 9 20:19
5 115 1777 Kayla Contardi 11 20:21
6 (209) 1786 Kristine Mussell 11 22:24
7 (212) 1780 Hanna Fetner 11 22:32
16. 397 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 19:59 1:39:54 1:51)
==========================================================
1 31 1988 Kelsey Calhoun 12 19:17
2 40 2019 Anne Redd 12 19:24
3 72 2011 Kourtney Osentoski 12 19:58
4 92 1986 Lauren Bules 11 20:07
5 162 2007 Kaitlyn Leist 10 21:08
6 (165) 2020 Chloe Rick 11 21:14
7 (188) 2023 Meridith Spohler 11 21:44
17. 443 STRONGSVILLE (OHIO) ( 20:04 1:40:19 1:22)
==========================================================
1 32 1964 Natalie Camardo 11 19:17
2 76 1976 Sarah Torok 11 19:59
3 93 1972 Jaime Larsen 12 20:07
4 104 1966 Libby Erdelac 10 20:17
5 138 1965 Katie Connolly 12 20:39
6 (167) 1968 Laurell Foell 10 21:17
7 (214) 1975 Joy Schaeffer 10 22:46
18. 459 WATERFORD MOTT ( 20:06 1:40:28 1:36)
==========================================================
1 25 2103 Daya Wagh 11 19:08
2 63 2098 Courtney Munley 11 19:47
3 101 2100 Hannah Rhoades 12 20:16
4 129 2101 Savannah Schaeffer 10 20:33
5 141 2094 Sarah Hale 10 20:44
6 (146) 2088 Katelynn Carver 12 20:52
19. 494 EAST LANSING ( 20:13 1:41:03 0:31)
==========================================================
1 69 1542 Carla Jones 11 19:54
2 74 1536 Mado Glew 10 19:59
3 110 1528 Hannah Busch 10 20:20
4 120 1559 Alex Trecha 12 20:25
5 121 1545 Jacqui Lane 12 20:25
6 (181) 1537 Carly Hagan 10 21:35
7 (182) 1527 Natalierose Brogan 12 21:37
20. 499 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 20:00 1:40:00 3:18)
==========================================================
1 2 1665 Julia Bos 11 17:46
2 91 1666 Lindsey Fox 9 20:06
3 107 1670 Abby Long 10 20:19
4 142 1667 Melanie Fox 11 20:45
5 157 1671 Carolyn Muyskens 11 21:04
6 (171) 1668 Cassie Jager 10 21:21
7 (198) 1669 Kat Jonker 10 22:02
21. 521 CLARKSTON ( 20:16 1:41:16 2:04)
==========================================================
1 19 1448 Natalie Smith 12 18:59
2 102 1443 Kaitlin Catania 11 20:17
3 108 1442 Erin Billete 11 20:19
4 136 1447 Kylie Knavish 10 20:38
5 156 1444 Lynsie Gram 9 21:03
6 (186) 1446 Molly Jeffers 11 21:42
7 (221) 1445 Jill Harris 12 23:02
22. 566 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:30 1:42:26 2:22)
==========================================================
1 44 1658 Krista Magness 10 19:31
2 55 1651 Allison Dible 11 19:36
3 127 1653 Taryn Hubaker 9 20:32
4 148 1650 Olivia Conway 9 20:54
5 192 1660 Jessica O'Brien 12 21:53
6 (204) 1656 Courtney Laudick 10 22:15
23. 569 ROCHESTER ( 20:24 1:41:59 2:21)
==========================================================
1 23 4426 Jessica Goethals 10 19:03
2 100 4435 Elise Walker 11 20:15
3 135 4429 Maria Lepore 12 20:38
4 139 4431 Allison Skelcy 9 20:39
5 172 4430 Erica Munyan 11 21:24
6 (199) 4422 Sarah Egbert 11 22:04
7 (228) 4437 Kelly Yu 11 23:51
24. 570 FARMINGTON ( 20:24 1:41:58 3:23)
==========================================================
1 11 1564 Gabby Deflorio 12 18:33
2 89 1573 Jennifer Rogers 10 20:06
3 131 1574 Olivia Salinas 12 20:35
4 144 1569 Joelle Locherie 9 20:48
5 195 1565 Sarah Gallagher 10 21:56
6 (200) 1576 Cara Whinnery 12 22:05
25. 577 PLAINWELL ( 20:32 1:42:37 2:15)
==========================================================
1 29 1894 Makenzie Evers 10 19:16
2 67 1903 Chloe Thiel 12 19:53
3 147 1891 Haley Betts 9 20:53
4 158 1889 Oriana Benincasa 10 21:04
5 176 1896 Cara Minto 11 21:31
6 (215) 1901 Sabian Taylor 11 22:47
7 (227) 1899 Madison Spratt 10 23:50
26. 626 PINCKNEY ( 20:38 1:43:06 2:04)
==========================================================
1 43 1862 Miranda Haas 12 19:30
2 117 1880 Darby Meinecke 10 20:23
3 125 1856 Andrea Cerullo 12 20:31
4 161 1883 Rachel Selina 11 21:08
5 180 1873 Dani Kinczkowski 12 21:34
6 (184) 1885 Jessica Sutherland 12 21:38
7 (222) 1861 Takkara Griffin 11 23:04
27. 648 ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK ( 20:46 1:43:49 2:33)
==========================================================
1 26 1961 Nicole Kowalchick 10 19:10
2 95 1959 Cassie Hoffman 11 20:11
3 166 1960 Laura Johnston 11 21:16
4 174 1963 Sarah Votaw 12 21:29
5 187 1958 Sarah Hayes 12 21:43
6 (191) 1957 Sydney Davis 11 21:51
7 (201) 1962 Alyssa Swigart 11 22:07
28. 688 LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS ( 20:52 1:44:16 1:37)
==========================================================
1 71 1755 Lindsey Gallagher 9 19:56
2 112 1750 Aphrodite Palazis 9 20:20
3 154 1752 Jackie Deacon 11 20:59
4 173 1754 Karlie Gallagher 11 21:28
5 178 1756 Natalie Moore 9 21:33
6 (189) 1753 Julia Capenaka 12 21:44
7 (206) 1751 Emily Kwasnik 10 22:18
29. 698 ST. JOHNS ( 21:17 1:46:25 4:53)
==========================================================
1 10 1952 Karrigan Smith 9 18:32
2 48 1948 Kayla Kraft 10 19:33
3 196 1949 Nichole Leasher 10 21:57
4 220 1954 Taylor Stewart 9 22:58
5 224 1946 Breeanna Gaffney 10 23:25
6 (226) 1951 Jenna Peterson 11 23:32
7 (229) 1945 Kaylee Foster 10 24:35
30. 727 MATTAWAN ( 21:03 1:45:11 2:34)
==========================================================
1 53 1767 Lindsay MacMillan 12 19:35
2 118 1770 Alaina Smith 9 20:24
3 164 1760 Anna Farrell 12 21:14
4 190 1759 Kelsey Dorgan 11 21:49
5 202 1762 Sarah Frederick 12 22:09
6 (203) 1766 Morgan King 11 22:14
7 (205) 1763 Kirsten Grammer 12 22:18
31. 730 VICKSBURG ( 21:08 1:45:40 3:34)
==========================================================
1 28 2082 Gabrielle Perrin 9 19:15
2 132 2078 Cara Hoover 10 20:36
3 160 2076 Emily Barnum 10 21:05
4 194 2080 Brooke Keller 12 21:55
5 216 2083 Anna Roodbergen 10 22:49
6 (217) 2081 Hollie Lewis 11 22:49
7 (219) 2084 Sydney Taylor 10 22:56
32. 750 HIGHLAND MILFORD ( 21:10 1:45:49 4:01)
==========================================================
1 14 1709 Rachel Barrett 10 18:44
2 159 1713 Brenna Lovera 9 21:05
3 179 1714 Alana Noone 12 21:34
4 185 1712 Brittany Greenleaf 12 21:41
5 213 1715 Meg Stando 12 22:45
33. 859 OTSEGO ( 21:28 1:47:18 1:58)
==========================================================
1 123 1840 Carly Drobny 10 20:27
2 168 1842 Grace Nord 10 21:19
3 175 1848 Celeste Webber 12 21:30
4 183 1845 Renee Schwartz 11 21:37
5 210 1837 Carly Anderson 11 22:25
6 (223) 1838 Mary Beth Arendash 9 23:22
7 (230) 1847 Megan Voisard 12 25:04
34. 993 GRAND BLANC ( 22:11 1:50:51 1:54)
==========================================================
1 149 1594 Jordan Powell 10 20:55
2 207 1591 Anusha Mannam 9 22:19
3 208 1583 Kendra Freund 11 22:22
4 211 1580 Kathryn Colasanti 12 22:26
5 218 1584 Bria Graham 12 22:49
6 (225) 1595 Marina Prawdzik 10 23:26
7 (231) 1582 Samantha Elias 11 25:08
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 1054 Evan Chiplock SAGINAW HERITAGE 15:18 4:56
2 2 886 Tanner Hinkle MASON 15:23 4:58
3 3 602 Clark Ruiz BIG RAPIDS 15:24 4:58
4 4 1137 Nick Renberg SALINE 15:40 5:03
5 5 832 Ryan Beyea HASLETT 15:41 5:03
6 6 792 Simon Reidsma GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 15:42 5:04
7 639 Spencer Nousain CONCORD 15:42 5:04
8 7 789 Josh Kersjes GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 15:46 5:05
9 8 1032 Stephen Biebelhausen ROCHESTER ADAMS 15:46 5:05
10 9 810 Ian McGinn HARTLAND 15:50 5:06
11 10 860 Brian Kettle HIGHLAND MILFORD 15:50 5:06
12 11 1300 Brandon Carson WATERFORD MOTT 15:50 5:06
13 12 863 Cody Snavely HIGHLAND MILFORD 15:51 5:06
14 13 791 Justus Pinckney GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 15:55 5:08
15 14 858 Paul Ausum HIGHLAND MILFORD 15:56 5:08
16 15 790 Zac Nowicki GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 15:58 5:09
17 16 752 Wuoi Mach GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 15:59 5:09
18 17 778 Jacob Towne GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:00 5:09
19 18 1198 Kyle Brooks SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 16:00 5:09
20 19 880 Zachary Zingsheim LANSING CATHOLIC 16:05 5:11
21 20 1002 Eric Fegan PINCKNEY 16:06 5:11
22 21 1000 Michael Cox PINCKNEY 16:07 5:12
23 22 1090 Spencer Bishop SALINE 16:08 5:12
24 23 1045 Drew Woznick ROCKFORD 16:08 5:12
25 24 1041 Austin Benoit ROCKFORD 16:08 5:12
26 25 5715 Mike Miller STRONGSVILLE 16:09 5:12
27 26 896 Alex Whitmer MASON 16:10 5:13
28 27 999 Connor Couch PINCKNEY 16:10 5:13
29 28 609 Nick Costello BRIGHTON 16:11 5:13
30 29 1313 Ryan Robinson WATERFORD MOTT 16:12 5:13
31 30 611 Timmy Jurick BRIGHTON 16:12 5:13
32 31 1293 Sam Albaugh WATERFORD MOTT 16:12 5:13
33 32 821 Sean Pengelly HARTLAND 16:14 5:14
34 33 895 Mason Vandyke MASON 16:17 5:15
35 34 711 Ryan Duff GRAND HAVEN 16:18 5:15
36 35 1057 Nate Cruz SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:18 5:15
37 36 1177 Ryan Leahy ST. JOSEPH 16:18 5:15
38 37 753 Andre Otte GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 16:19 5:16
39 38 840 Alex McCormick HASLETT 16:20 5:16
40 39 1146 Logan Wetzel SALINE 16:20 5:16
41 40 801 Alex Gietek HARTLAND 16:21 5:16
42 41 612 Paul Kosaian BRIGHTON 16:21 5:16
43 42 910 Thomas Meeker MATTAWAN 16:21 5:16
44 43 613 Tyler Partridge BRIGHTON 16:22 5:17
45 44 1072 Bobby Leddy SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:23 5:17
46 45 1136 Grant Praschan SALINE 16:23 5:17
47 46 798 Jareb Duggan HARTLAND 16:25 5:18
48 47 694 Eric Edmond FRANKENMUTH 16:25 5:18
49 48 653 Taylor Neely DEXTER 16:26 5:18
50 49 852 Alex Vancamp HASLETT 16:27 5:18
51 50 883 Joe Cecil MASON 16:27 5:18
52 51 1081 Brandon Scharich SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:28 5:18
53 52 867 Jimmy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 16:29 5:19
54 53 799 Brendan Gavitt HARTLAND 16:29 5:19
55 54 1202 Colin McCloskey SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 16:29 5:19
56 55 1276 Matt Moss TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 16:30 5:19
57 56 872 Keenan Rebera LANSING CATHOLIC 16:31 5:19
58 57 646 Matt Greve DEXTER 16:31 5:20
59 58 1005 Chans Head PINCKNEY 16:32 5:20
60 59 937 Zach Wells MIDLAND H H DOW 16:33 5:20
61 60 993 Tyler Starr OTSEGO 16:34 5:20
62 61 756 Eric Veldkamp GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 16:35 5:21
63 62 642 Tim Bougher DEXTER 16:35 5:21
64 63 1169 Charlie Felton ST. JOSEPH 16:35 5:21
65 64 1047 Tom Acosta SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:36 5:21
66 65 583 Travis Clous BENZIE CENTRAL 16:37 5:21
67 66 1200 Matt Disher SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 16:38 5:22
68 67 1221 Adam Horace TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:38 5:22
69 68 663 Joe Wendorf DEXTER 16:38 5:22
70 69 1330 Bjorn Kempf WEST BLOOMFIELD 16:39 5:22
71 70 1043 Tyler Harney ROCKFORD 16:39 5:22
72 71 1033 Dylan Oppenheiser ROCHESTER ADAMS 16:40 5:22
73 72 871 Joe Marrah LANSING CATHOLIC 16:41 5:23
74 73 644 Zack Dutcher DEXTER 16:42 5:23
75 74 619 Mitch Clinton CANTON 16:44 5:24
76 75 879 Austin Winter LANSING CATHOLIC 16:44 5:24
77 76 834 Luke Corder HASLETT 16:46 5:24
78 77 1230 James Nelson TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:46 5:24
79 78 884 Jacob Hanson MASON 16:47 5:25
80 79 1062 Mitchell Ellsworth SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:47 5:25
81 80 610 Eric Evans BRIGHTON 16:47 5:25
82 81 1195 Chris Tsivitse STONEY CREEK 16:48 5:25
83 82 1303 Dane Falberg WATERFORD MOTT 16:48 5:25
84 83 672 Dietrich Hittner EAST LANSING 16:49 5:25
85 84 1116 Anthony Lamus SALINE 16:49 5:25
86 85 748 Schalk Vanniekerk GRAND HAVEN 16:51 5:26
87 86 614 Christian Wilks BRIGHTON 16:51 5:26
88 87 1164 Joseph Beemer ST. JOSEPH 16:52 5:26
89 88 1156 Andrew Hyatt ST. JOHNS 16:53 5:27
90 89 1066 David Jensen SAGINAW HERITAGE 16:54 5:27
91 90 734 Justin Pippel GRAND HAVEN 16:55 5:27
92 91 758 Grant Cook GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:55 5:27
93 92 689 Alex Townsend EAST LANSING 16:55 5:27
94 93 1325 Ben Griessmann WEST BLOOMFIELD 16:56 5:27
95 94 1159 Spencer Shellberg ST. JOHNS 16:56 5:27
96 95 1216 Ben Crane TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 16:57 5:28
97 96 586 Andrew Hayden BENZIE CENTRAL 16:58 5:28
98 97 992 Justin Starr OTSEGO 16:58 5:28
99 98 1039 Casey Aman ROCKFORD 16:58 5:28
100 99 1042 Chris Coles ROCKFORD 16:59 5:28
101 100 754 Matt Plantinga GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:00 5:29
102 101 1302 Matt Degraeve WATERFORD MOTT 17:00 5:29
103 102 864 Shawn Welch HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:00 5:29
104 103 1253 Kyle Doetterrer TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:01 5:29
105 104 5712 Danny Kubick STRONGSVILLE 17:01 5:29
106 105 5714 Tim Doyle STRONGSVILLE 17:02 5:29
107 106 862 Steven Sloboda HIGHLAND MILFORD 17:02 5:29
108 107 1040 Grant Aman ROCKFORD 17:02 5:30
109 108 1213 Adam Blaida TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:03 5:30
110 109 623 Miles Felton CANTON 17:03 5:30
111 110 1287 Nicholas Tarsa TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:03 5:30
112 111 1114 Andrew Kitto SALINE 17:03 5:30
113 112 2573 Mitch Sansiribhan SWARTZ CREEK 17:03 5:30
114 113 751 Evan Hoekzema GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:03 5:30
115 114 1310 Tommy Osika WATERFORD MOTT 17:04 5:30
116 115 769 Cal Morgan GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:04 5:30
117 116 2568 Cody Grant SWARTZ CREEK 17:04 5:30
118 117 1021 Tyler Sanders PINCKNEY 17:04 5:30
119 118 927 Clayton Gould MIDLAND H H DOW 17:05 5:30
120 119 1044 Andrew Pitcher ROCKFORD 17:06 5:31
121 120 5710 Eric Bade STRONGSVILLE 17:09 5:32
122 121 2570 Troy Harbin SWARTZ CREEK 17:11 5:32
123 122 588 William Huddleston BENZIE CENTRAL 17:12 5:33
124 123 1344 Drake Davis WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 17:12 5:33
125 124 914 Benny Richardson MATTAWAN 17:13 5:33
126 125 5713 Kevin Kovachick STRONGSVILLE 17:14 5:33
127 126 1232 Jacob Nye TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:14 5:33
128 127 5711 Ross Palenik STRONGSVILLE 17:14 5:33
129 128 738 Turner Sale GRAND HAVEN 17:15 5:33
130 129 1269 Cam Marshall TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:15 5:33
131 130 1257 Dylan Fleisher TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:15 5:34
132 131 788 Logan Jurgens GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 17:18 5:35
133 132 935 Daniel Tzou MIDLAND H H DOW 17:19 5:35
134 133 606 Ben Shaffer BIG RAPIDS 17:20 5:35
135 134 1192 Eli Nasr STONEY CREEK 17:21 5:35
136 135 899 Aaron Bell MATTAWAN 17:21 5:35
137 136 985 Jeremy Cole OTSEGO 17:21 5:35
138 137 759 Jonathan Coyne GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:21 5:36
139 138 1193 Matt Rolain STONEY CREEK 17:22 5:36
140 139 877 Teddy Terzian LANSING CATHOLIC 17:22 5:36
141 140 1112 Dylan Jennings SALINE 17:23 5:36
142 141 1203 Chris McKown SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 17:23 5:36
143 142 800 Patrick Gavitt HARTLAND 17:23 5:36
144 143 1319 Brandon Burton WEST BLOOMFIELD 17:23 5:36
145 144 1182 Stephen Pfahler ST. JOSEPH 17:24 5:36
146 145 757 Joe Consolla GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:24 5:36
147 146 1037 Johnny Shepherd ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:24 5:37
148 147 5709 Ryan Ruch STRONGSVILLE 17:25 5:37
149 148 651 Blake Loudermilk DEXTER 17:25 5:37
150 149 636 Billy Toth CANTON 17:26 5:37
151 150 1248 Andrew Bruning TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:26 5:37
152 151 643 Brad Carruthers DEXTER 17:27 5:37
153 152 635 Andrew Stephens CANTON 17:27 5:37
154 153 763 Craig Hedges GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:27 5:37
155 154 1028 Davis Smith PINCKNEY 17:28 5:38
156 155 931 Sam Owens MIDLAND H H DOW 17:29 5:38
157 156 784 Michael Brecker GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 17:30 5:38
158 157 1318 Luke Bersche WEST BLOOMFIELD 17:30 5:38
159 158 793 Andrew Rylaarsdam GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 17:30 5:38
160 159 1342 Jake Coulter WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 17:30 5:39
161 160 1190 Eric Boyle STONEY CREEK 17:31 5:39
162 161 984 Michael Bush OTSEGO 17:31 5:39
163 162 584 Max Gaft BENZIE CENTRAL 17:31 5:39
164 163 1280 Josh Rose TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL 17:33 5:39
165 164 760 John Dood GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:33 5:39
166 165 1235 Logan Smith TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:34 5:40
167 166 1227 Max Lezon TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 17:35 5:40
168 167 850 Andrew Taylor HASLETT 17:35 5:40
169 168 744 Dylan Tarr GRAND HAVEN 17:36 5:40
170 169 873 Nick Sampson LANSING CATHOLIC 17:37 5:41
171 170 697 Jake Hall FRANKENMUTH 17:38 5:41
172 171 848 Scot Stanulis HASLETT 17:38 5:41
173 172 1210 Chris Weaver SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 17:38 5:41
174 173 1151 Codey Cook ST. JOHNS 17:39 5:41
175 174 693 Nate Bookmyer FRANKENMUTH 17:40 5:42
176 175 585 Ismael Halaweh BENZIE CENTRAL 17:40 5:42
177 176 913 Erick Orlando MATTAWAN 17:41 5:42
178 177 620 Bradon Conley CANTON 17:42 5:42
179 178 714 Brady Durant GRAND HAVEN 17:42 5:42
180 179 1339 Daniel Balavitch WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 17:42 5:42
181 180 989 Bryan Harvey OTSEGO 17:43 5:42
182 181 822 Tige Pennala HARTLAND 17:46 5:44
183 182 755 Cody Powers GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:47 5:44
184 183 637 Tom Walkinshaw CANTON 17:47 5:44
185 184 1038 Conner Stevons ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:47 5:44
186 185 750 Mark Dejong GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 17:48 5:44
187 186 837 Ian James HASLETT 17:49 5:44
188 187 1034 Alex Potoniec ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:50 5:45
189 188 1036 Justin Schofield ROCHESTER ADAMS 17:51 5:45
190 189 582 Dakota Chapman BENZIE CENTRAL 17:53 5:46
191 190 1183 Tanner Rydleski ST. JOSEPH 17:53 5:46
192 191 1360 Cody Rowland WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 17:55 5:46
193 192 580 Kyle Bailey BENZIE CENTRAL 17:58 5:47
194 193 1205 Jarred Noe SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 17:58 5:47
195 194 1014 Ben Medina PINCKNEY 18:01 5:49
196 195 1355 Danny May WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 18:03 5:49
197 196 1168 Gordon Davis ST. JOSEPH 18:04 5:49
198 197 894 Preston Tickner MASON 18:05 5:50
199 198 916 Jacob Schacht MATTAWAN 18:05 5:50
200 199 691 Charlie Worthington EAST LANSING 18:06 5:50
201 200 700 Kent Redford FRANKENMUTH 18:06 5:50
202 201 1208 Scott Pribe SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 18:07 5:50
203 202 973 Chris Yoder MT. PLEASANT 18:07 5:50
204 203 929 Josh Hovey-Horny MIDLAND H H DOW 18:08 5:50
205 204 1338 Brendan Arthur WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 18:13 5:52
206 205 1191 Kyle Lawton STONEY CREEK 18:14 5:53
207 206 1348 Alex Holmes WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT 18:14 5:53
208 207 934 Jeff Thiele MIDLAND H H DOW 18:15 5:53
209 208 603 Lukas Schroeder BIG RAPIDS 18:16 5:53
210 209 2572 Tyler McPherson SWARTZ CREEK 18:18 5:54
211 210 741 Joe Sherman GRAND HAVEN 18:19 5:54
212 211 891 Paul Pioszak MASON 18:19 5:54
213 212 690 Zach Wolfe EAST LANSING 18:22 5:55
214 213 604 Nik Schroeder BIG RAPIDS 18:22 5:55
215 214 683 Nick Pridnia EAST LANSING 18:24 5:56
216 215 987 Thomas Finch OTSEGO 18:25 5:56
217 216 947 Taylor Felton MT. PLEASANT 18:26 5:56
218 217 1154 Tyler Howard ST. JOHNS 18:26 5:56
219 218 1162 Kyler Vanwormer ST. JOHNS 18:28 5:57
220 219 674 Ian Hoopingarner EAST LANSING 18:31 5:58
221 220 915 Will Riethman MATTAWAN 18:32 5:58
222 221 909 Michael Lowe MATTAWAN 18:32 5:58
223 222 692 Taylor Zick EAST LANSING 18:35 5:59
224 223 861 William Robinson HIGHLAND MILFORD 18:38 6:00
225 224 1194 Stefan Scharret STONEY CREEK 18:43 6:02
226 225 994 Eric Stelzer OTSEGO 18:45 6:02
227 226 2566 Phillip Crandell SWARTZ CREEK 18:45 6:03
228 227 696 Patrick Frahm FRANKENMUTH 18:50 6:04
229 228 1035 Chris Santella ROCHESTER ADAMS 18:54 6:05
230 229 953 Josh Knight MT. PLEASANT 18:55 6:06
231 230 596 Jacob Corey BIG RAPIDS 18:59 6:07
232 231 605 Andrew Scott BIG RAPIDS 19:02 6:08
233 232 1196 Jacob Whitlow STONEY CREEK 19:02 6:08
234 233 932 Erik Partlo MIDLAND H H DOW 19:07 6:10
235 234 1155 Nicolas Huard ST. JOHNS 19:10 6:10
236 235 955 Collin MacGregor MT. PLEASANT 19:12 6:11
237 236 1160 Johnny Snyder ST. JOHNS 19:22 6:15
238 237 963 Nick Schlosser MT. PLEASANT 19:26 6:16
239 238 597 Ethan Goodman BIG RAPIDS 19:28 6:16
240 239 1171 Ben Gerken ST. JOSEPH 19:34 6:18
241 240 958 Robert Neal MT. PLEASANT 19:54 6:25
242 241 1326 Jalen Hatcher WEST BLOOMFIELD 20:10 6:30
243 242 2571 Zach Harper SWARTZ CREEK 20:16 6:32
244 243 1324 Sankeereth Garapati WEST BLOOMFIELD 20:40 6:39
245 244 1328 Murtaza Hussain WEST BLOOMFIELD 20:40 6:40
246 245 695 Josh Fitch FRANKENMUTH 21:18 6:52
247 246 699 Andrew Palmreuter FRANKENMUTH 21:26 6:54
248 247 949 Joey Foster MT. PLEASANT 21:54 7:04
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS - ELITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 172 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 16:08 1:20:39 1:36)
==========================================================
1 6 792 Simon Reidsma 12 15:42
2 7 789 Josh Kersjes 12 15:46
3 13 791 Justus Pinckney 12 15:55
4 15 790 Zac Nowicki 11 15:58
5 131 788 Logan Jurgens 9 17:18
6 (156) 784 Michael Brecker 12 17:30
7 (158) 793 Andrew Rylaarsdam 11 17:30
2. 180 HARTLAND ( 16:16 1:21:19 0:39)
==========================================================
1 9 810 Ian McGinn 12 15:50
2 32 821 Sean Pengelly 11 16:14
3 40 801 Alex Gietek 12 16:21
4 46 798 Jareb Duggan 10 16:25
5 53 799 Brendan Gavitt 12 16:29
6 (142) 800 Patrick Gavitt 10 17:23
7 (181) 822 Tige Pennala 11 17:46
3. 189 MASON ( 16:13 1:21:04 1:24)
==========================================================
1 2 886 Tanner Hinkle 11 15:23
2 26 896 Alex Whitmer 11 16:10
3 33 895 Mason Vandyke 10 16:17
4 50 883 Joe Cecil 12 16:27
5 78 884 Jacob Hanson 10 16:47
6 (197) 894 Preston Tickner 9 18:05
7 (211) 891 Paul Pioszak 10 18:19
4. 194 SALINE ( 16:16 1:21:20 1:09)
==========================================================
1 4 1137 Nick Renberg 12 15:40
2 22 1090 Spencer Bishop 12 16:08
3 39 1146 Logan Wetzel 9 16:20
4 45 1136 Grant Praschan 11 16:23
5 84 1116 Anthony Lamus 11 16:49
6 (111) 1114 Andrew Kitto 11 17:03
7 (140) 1112 Dylan Jennings 11 17:23
5. 195 SAGINAW HERITAGE ( 16:13 1:21:03 1:18)
==========================================================
1 1 1054 Evan Chiplock 12 15:18
2 35 1057 Nate Cruz 11 16:18
3 44 1072 Bobby Leddy 12 16:23
4 51 1081 Brandon Scharich 11 16:28
5 64 1047 Tom Acosta 12 16:36
6 ( 79) 1062 Mitchell Ellsworth 12 16:47
7 ( 89) 1066 David Jensen 12 16:54
6. 222 BRIGHTON ( 16:23 1:21:53 0:36)
==========================================================
1 28 609 Nick Costello 12 16:11
2 30 611 Timmy Jurick 12 16:12
3 41 612 Paul Kosaian 11 16:21
4 43 613 Tyler Partridge 12 16:22
5 80 610 Eric Evans 12 16:47
6 ( 86) 614 Christian Wilks 12 16:51
7. 243 PINCKNEY ( 16:24 1:21:59 0:58)
==========================================================
1 20 1002 Eric Fegan 12 16:06
2 21 1000 Michael Cox 12 16:07
3 27 999 Connor Couch 12 16:10
4 58 1005 Chans Head 12 16:32
5 117 1021 Tyler Sanders 11 17:04
6 (154) 1028 Davis Smith 11 17:28
7 (194) 1014 Ben Medina 12 18:01
8. 244 HIGHLAND MILFORD ( 16:20 1:21:39 1:12)
==========================================================
1 10 860 Brian Kettle 10 15:50
2 12 863 Cody Snavely 11 15:51
3 14 858 Paul Ausum 12 15:56
4 102 864 Shawn Welch 12 17:00
5 106 862 Steven Sloboda 12 17:02
6 (223) 861 William Robinson 12 18:38
9. 254 WATERFORD MOTT ( 16:25 1:22:02 1:10)
==========================================================
1 11 1300 Brandon Carson 12 15:50
2 29 1313 Ryan Robinson 9 16:12
3 31 1293 Sam Albaugh 9 16:12
4 82 1303 Dane Falberg 11 16:48
5 101 1302 Matt Degraeve 12 17:00
6 (114) 1310 Tommy Osika 10 17:04
10. 274 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 16:30 1:22:30 0:39)
==========================================================
1 19 880 Zachary Zingsheim 12 16:05
2 52 867 Jimmy Hicks 12 16:29
3 56 872 Keenan Rebera 9 16:31
4 72 871 Joe Marrah 12 16:41
5 75 879 Austin Winter 12 16:44
6 (139) 877 Teddy Terzian 9 17:22
7 (169) 873 Nick Sampson 10 17:37
11. 308 DEXTER ( 16:35 1:22:52 0:16)
==========================================================
1 48 653 Taylor Neely 12 16:26
2 57 646 Matt Greve 11 16:31
3 62 642 Tim Bougher 12 16:35
4 68 663 Joe Wendorf 11 16:38
5 73 644 Zack Dutcher 12 16:42
6 (148) 651 Blake Loudermilk 11 17:25
7 (151) 643 Brad Carruthers 11 17:27
12. 314 ROCKFORD ( 16:35 1:22:52 0:51)
==========================================================
1 23 1045 Drew Woznick 11 16:08
2 24 1041 Austin Benoit 11 16:08
3 70 1043 Tyler Harney 12 16:39
4 98 1039 Casey Aman 11 16:58
5 99 1042 Chris Coles 11 16:59
6 (107) 1040 Grant Aman 11 17:02
7 (119) 1044 Andrew Pitcher 12 17:06
13. 327 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 16:36 1:22:56 1:04)
==========================================================
1 16 752 Wuoi Mach 11 15:59
2 37 753 Andre Otte 12 16:19
3 61 756 Eric Veldkamp 12 16:35
4 100 754 Matt Plantinga 11 17:00
5 113 751 Evan Hoekzema 12 17:03
6 (182) 755 Cody Powers 12 17:47
7 (185) 750 Mark Dejong 10 17:48
14. 335 HASLETT ( 16:34 1:22:49 1:54)
==========================================================
1 5 832 Ryan Beyea 12 15:41
2 38 840 Alex McCormick 10 16:20
3 49 852 Alex Vancamp 12 16:27
4 76 834 Luke Corder 10 16:46
5 167 850 Andrew Taylor 12 17:35
6 (171) 848 Scot Stanulis 10 17:38
7 (186) 837 Ian James 11 17:49
15. 451 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW ( 16:50 1:24:08 1:38)
==========================================================
1 18 1198 Kyle Brooks 11 16:00
2 54 1202 Colin McCloskey 12 16:29
3 66 1200 Matt Disher 12 16:38
4 141 1203 Chris McKown 11 17:23
5 172 1210 Chris Weaver 12 17:38
6 (193) 1205 Jarred Noe 9 17:58
7 (201) 1208 Scott Pribe 9 18:07
16. 473 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 16:56 1:24:38 0:36)
==========================================================
1 67 1221 Adam Horace 12 16:38
2 77 1230 James Nelson 11 16:46
3 95 1216 Ben Crane 12 16:57
4 108 1213 Adam Blaida 10 17:03
5 126 1232 Jacob Nye 12 17:14
6 (165) 1235 Logan Smith 11 17:34
7 (166) 1227 Max Lezon 10 17:35
17. 479 STRONGSVILLE (OHIO) ( 16:55 1:24:35 1:05)
==========================================================
1 25 5715 Mike Miller 16:09
2 104 5712 Danny Kubick 17:01
3 105 5714 Tim Doyle 17:02
4 120 5710 Eric Bade 17:09
5 125 5713 Kevin Kovachick 17:14
6 (127) 5711 Ross Palenik 17:14
7 (147) 5709 Ryan Ruch 17:25
18. 505 GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 16:57 1:24:44 1:24)
==========================================================
1 17 778 Jacob Towne 12 16:00
2 91 758 Grant Cook 12 16:55
3 115 769 Cal Morgan 10 17:04
4 137 759 Jonathan Coyne 11 17:21
5 145 757 Joe Consolla 11 17:24
6 (153) 763 Craig Hedges 11 17:27
7 (164) 760 John Dood 11 17:33
18. 505 GRAND HAVEN ( 16:59 1:24:55 1:18)
==========================================================
1 34 711 Ryan Duff 12 16:18
2 85 748 Schalk Vanniekerk 12 16:51
3 90 734 Justin Pippel 11 16:55
4 128 738 Turner Sale 10 17:15
5 168 744 Dylan Tarr 12 17:36
6 (178) 714 Brady Durant 12 17:42
7 (210) 741 Joe Sherman 10 18:19
20. 520 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:01 1:25:02 1:35)
==========================================================
1 36 1177 Ryan Leahy 11 16:18
2 63 1169 Charlie Felton 10 16:35
3 87 1164 Joseph Beemer 12 16:52
4 144 1182 Stephen Pfahler 10 17:24
5 190 1183 Tanner Rydleski 9 17:53
6 (196) 1168 Gordon Davis 12 18:04
7 (239) 1171 Ben Gerken 12 19:34
21. 527 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 17:01 1:25:04 0:45)
==========================================================
1 55 1276 Matt Moss 12 16:30
2 103 1253 Kyle Doetterrer 10 17:01
3 110 1287 Nicholas Tarsa 11 17:03
4 129 1269 Cam Marshall 11 17:15
5 130 1257 Dylan Fleisher 12 17:15
6 (150) 1248 Andrew Bruning 11 17:26
7 (163) 1280 Josh Rose 11 17:33
22. 596 ROCHESTER ADAMS ( 17:06 1:25:27 2:04)
==========================================================
1 8 1032 Stephen Biebelhausen 11 15:46
2 71 1033 Dylan Oppenheiser 12 16:40
3 146 1037 Johnny Shepherd 12 17:24
4 184 1038 Conner Stevons 11 17:47
5 187 1034 Alex Potoniec 11 17:50
6 (188) 1036 Justin Schofield 11 17:51
7 (228) 1035 Chris Santella 12 18:54
23. 620 BENZONIA BENZIE CENTRAL ( 17:12 1:25:58 1:03)
==========================================================
1 65 583 Travis Clous 12 16:37
2 96 586 Andrew Hayden 10 16:58
3 122 588 William Huddleston 12 17:12
4 162 584 Max Gaft 10 17:31
5 175 585 Ismael Halaweh 10 17:40
6 (189) 582 Dakota Chapman 12 17:53
7 (192) 580 Kyle Bailey 9 17:58
24. 634 OTSEGO ( 17:14 1:26:07 1:09)
==========================================================
1 60 993 Tyler Starr 10 16:34
2 97 992 Justin Starr 10 16:58
3 136 985 Jeremy Cole 11 17:21
4 161 984 Michael Bush 12 17:31
5 180 989 Bryan Harvey 12 17:43
6 (215) 987 Thomas Finch 11 18:25
7 (225) 994 Eric Stelzer 12 18:45
25. 661 CANTON ( 17:17 1:26:22 0:58)
==========================================================
1 74 619 Mitch Clinton 12 16:44
2 109 623 Miles Felton 12 17:03
3 149 636 Billy Toth 9 17:26
4 152 635 Andrew Stephens 11 17:27
5 177 620 Bradon Conley 12 17:42
6 (183) 637 Tom Walkinshaw 10 17:47
26. 667 MIDLAND DOW ( 17:19 1:26:34 1:35)
==========================================================
1 59 937 Zach Wells 11 16:33
2 118 927 Clayton Gould 11 17:05
3 132 935 Daniel Tzou 12 17:19
4 155 931 Sam Owens 12 17:29
5 203 929 Josh Hovey-Horny 11 18:08
6 (207) 934 Jeff Thiele 11 18:15
7 (233) 932 Erik Partlo 10 19:07
27. 675 MATTAWAN ( 17:21 1:26:41 1:44)
==========================================================
1 42 910 Thomas Meeker 12 16:21
2 124 914 Benny Richardson 10 17:13
3 135 899 Aaron Bell 12 17:21
4 176 913 Erick Orlando 10 17:41
5 198 916 Jacob Schacht 12 18:05
6 (220) 915 Will Riethman 10 18:32
7 (221) 909 Michael Lowe 12 18:32
28. 703 WEST BLOOMFIELD ( 17:44 1:28:38 3:31)
==========================================================
1 69 1330 Bjorn Kempf 11 16:39
2 93 1325 Ben Griessmann 12 16:56
3 143 1319 Brandon Burton 10 17:23
4 157 1318 Luke Bersche 12 17:30
5 241 1326 Jalen Hatcher 11 20:10
6 (243) 1324 Sankeereth Garapati 11 20:40
7 (244) 1328 Murtaza Hussain 12 20:40
29. 718 ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK ( 17:28 1:27:16 1:26)
==========================================================
1 81 1195 Chris Tsivitse 11 16:48
2 134 1192 Eli Nasr 12 17:21
3 138 1193 Matt Rolain 12 17:22
4 160 1190 Eric Boyle 10 17:31
5 205 1191 Kyle Lawton 10 18:14
6 (224) 1194 Stefan Scharret 11 18:43
7 (232) 1196 Jacob Whitlow 10 19:02
30. 784 SWARTZ CREEK ( 17:41 1:28:21 1:42)
==========================================================
1 112 2573 Mitch Sansiribhan 11 17:03
2 116 2568 Cody Grant 12 17:04
3 121 2570 Troy Harbin 11 17:11
4 209 2572 Tyler McPherson 11 18:18
5 226 2566 Phillip Crandell 11 18:45
6 (242) 2571 Zach Harper 9 20:16
31. 787 BIG RAPIDS ( 17:41 1:28:21 3:35)
==========================================================
1 3 602 Clark Ruiz 11 15:24
2 133 606 Ben Shaffer 11 17:20
3 208 603 Lukas Schroeder 12 18:16
4 213 604 Nik Schroeder 12 18:22
5 230 596 Jacob Corey 12 18:59
6 (231) 605 Andrew Scott 12 19:02
7 (238) 597 Ethan Goodman 11 19:28
32. 790 ST. JOHNS ( 17:41 1:28:22 1:35)
==========================================================
1 88 1156 Andrew Hyatt 10 16:53
2 94 1159 Spencer Shellberg 11 16:56
3 173 1151 Codey Cook 9 17:39
4 217 1154 Tyler Howard 11 18:26
5 218 1162 Kyler Vanwormer 11 18:28
6 (234) 1155 Nicolas Huard 10 19:10
7 (236) 1160 Johnny Snyder 12 19:22
33. 800 EAST LANSING ( 17:44 1:28:36 1:35)
==========================================================
1 83 672 Dietrich Hittner 10 16:49
2 92 689 Alex Townsend 12 16:55
3 199 691 Charlie Worthington 12 18:06
4 212 690 Zach Wolfe 11 18:22
5 214 683 Nick Pridnia 11 18:24
6 (219) 674 Ian Hoopingarner 12 18:31
7 (222) 692 Taylor Zick 11 18:35
34. 818 FRANKENMUTH ( 17:44 1:28:39 2:25)
==========================================================
1 47 694 Eric Edmond 12 16:25
2 170 697 Jake Hall 11 17:38
3 174 693 Nate Bookmyer 12 17:40
4 200 700 Kent Redford 12 18:06
5 227 696 Patrick Frahm 12 18:50
6 (245) 695 Josh Fitch 9 21:18
7 (246) 699 Andrew Palmreuter 10 21:26
35. 847 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT ( 17:41 1:28:22 0:51)
==========================================================
1 123 1344 Drake Davis 12 17:12
2 159 1342 Jake Coulter 10 17:30
3 179 1339 Daniel Balavitch 12 17:42
4 191 1360 Cody Rowland 12 17:55
5 195 1355 Danny May 10 18:03
6 (204) 1338 Brendan Arthur 11 18:13
7 (206) 1348 Alex Holmes 12 18:14
36. 1119 MOUNT PLEASANT ( 18:50 1:34:06 1:19)
==========================================================
1 202 973 Chris Yoder 11 18:07
2 216 947 Taylor Felton 11 18:26
3 229 953 Josh Knight 9 18:55
4 235 955 Collin MacGregor 10 19:12
5 237 963 Nick Schlosser 11 19:26
6 (240) 958 Robert Neal 11 19:54
7 (247) 949 Joey Foster 12 21:54
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011, at East Lansing, MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 3005 Annie Fuller MANISTEE 18:26 5:56
2 2 3093 Kaylie Rhynard SHEPHERD 18:31 5:58
3 3 2899 Alexa Rumsey HESPERIA 18:33 5:59
4 4 2959 Emma Frost LANSING CATHOLIC 18:54 6:05
5 3046 Jenny Frantz OVID-ELSIE 19:43 6:21
6 5 3158 Casey Campbell SWARTZ CREEK 19:47 6:22
7 2684 Olivia Nienaber BISHOP BROSSART 19:53 6:24
8 6 3057 Kate Thayer PARCHMENT 19:56 6:25
9 7 2813 Adalyn Johnson GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:58 6:26
10 8 2891 Gabbie Bates HESPERIA 20:00 6:27
11 9 2656 Sami Humphrey ALMA 20:00 6:27
12 10 2888 Lucy Ankenbauer KALAMAZOO HACKETT 20:00 6:27
13 11 3027 Paige Albert NAPOLEON 20:04 6:28
14 12 2997 Alia Benedict MANCHESTER 20:07 6:29
15 13 2987 Isis Gregg LANSING EASTERN 20:09 6:30
16 14 2675 Annie Fanta BATH 20:12 6:31
17 15 2884 Sydney Rubingh GRASS LAKE 20:15 6:32
18 16 3045 Heidi Wobrock ONSTED 20:17 6:32
19 17 3088 Abbie Moeggenberg SHEPHERD 20:18 6:33
20 18 2667 Alyssa Abendroth BATH 20:19 6:33
21 19 2871 Jessica Disselkoen GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:22 6:34
22 20 2874 Ashley Jourdan GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:23 6:34
23 21 3003 Christy Weidmayer MANCHESTER 20:25 6:35
24 22 2798 Allison Danhof GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 20:25 6:35
25 23 2683 Kwyn Trevino BATH 20:25 6:35
26 24 2741 Kieren Becker FOWLER 20:25 6:35
27 25 4907 Kelli Broessel LANSING WAVERLY 20:26 6:35
28 26 2715 Julia Jeczmionka ESSEXVILLE GARBER 20:32 6:37
29 27 3138 Erin O'Donnel SOUTH LYON EAST 20:33 6:37
30 28 3006 Eva Guillen MANISTEE 20:33 6:37
31 29 3055 Laura Nordquist PARCHMENT 20:33 6:37
32 30 2903 Jacklyn Yates HESPERIA 20:38 6:39
33 31 4913 Chante Roberts LANSING WAVERLY 20:41 6:40
34 32 2805 Maria Gaudino GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 20:43 6:40
35 33 3192 Bailey Liedel WATERFORD KETTERING 20:52 6:43
36 34 3098 Taylor Thrush SHEPHERD 20:52 6:44
37 35 2867 Emma Augustyn GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:54 6:44
38 36 2890 Donna Aslakson HESPERIA 21:01 6:46
39 37 3029 Emily Haynes NAPOLEON 21:02 6:47
40 38 3133 Sylvia Domanico SOUTH LYON EAST 21:04 6:47
41 39 2712 Haley Gorski ESSEXVILLE GARBER 21:05 6:48
42 40 2918 Jamie Gose ITHACA 21:06 6:48
43 41 2732 Olivia Haskin FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 21:07 6:48
44 42 2895 Jasmine Hall HESPERIA 21:08 6:49
45 43 2900 Mary Tozer HESPERIA 21:10 6:49
46 44 3030 Hannah Reynard NAPOLEON 21:10 6:49
47 45 2757 Haven Taylor FOWLERVILLE 21:12 6:50
48 46 2710 Lindsay Christensen ESSEXVILLE GARBER 21:12 6:50
49 47 2929 Emilee Thayer ITHACA 21:14 6:50
50 48 2812 Mady Horrigan GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:15 6:51
51 49 2830 Regan Ora GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:18 6:52
52 50 3205 Erikka Makowski WAYLAND UNION 21:19 6:52
53 51 2859 Ellen Hackett GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 21:20 6:52
54 52 2962 Elizabeth Hillman LANSING CATHOLIC 21:21 6:53
55 53 2943 Elena Ochoa KALAMAZOO HACKETT 21:22 6:53
56 54 2870 Raechel Broek GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 21:22 6:53
57 2991 Jennifer Farrar MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 21:23 6:53
58 55 2998 Jenna Chandler MANCHESTER 21:24 6:54
59 56 3132 Courtney Collins SOUTH LYON EAST 21:24 6:54
60 57 2964 Faith Krogulecki LANSING CATHOLIC 21:26 6:54
61 58 2770 Hannah Hayes FRANKENMUTH 21:27 6:55
62 59 2674 Samantha Evans BATH 21:29 6:55
63 60 3026 Alaina Albert NAPOLEON 21:29 6:55
64 61 2931 Vanessa Waldron ITHACA 21:30 6:56
65 62 3024 Meredith Predum MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 21:30 6:56
66 3169 Leah Desimpelare UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 21:32 6:56
67 63 2872 Emma Doorn GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 21:34 6:57
68 64 3031 Tessa Staggemeier NAPOLEON 21:34 6:57
69 65 2875 Camie Rietberg GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 21:35 6:57
70 66 3202 Duna Buttner WAYLAND UNION 21:35 6:57
71 67 2873 Amber Goodyke GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 21:35 6:57
72 68 2659 Rachel Kolb ALMA 21:37 6:58
73 69 2961 Amy Hicks LANSING CATHOLIC 21:37 6:58
74 70 2840 Kortney Schonhard GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:37 6:58
75 71 3062 Meagan Manzini PORTLAND 21:37 6:58
76 72 2930 Hannah Thayer ITHACA 21:40 6:59
77 73 2769 Carly Hammond FRANKENMUTH 21:42 7:00
78 3048 Austeen Freeman OVID-ELSIE 21:42 7:00
79 74 2789 Cierra Tate FREELAND 21:42 7:00
80 75 2976 Catherine Swiderski LANSING CATHOLIC 21:44 7:00
81 76 3213 Sarah Zywicynski WAYLAND UNION 21:45 7:00
82 77 3002 Jackie Timoszyk MANCHESTER 21:47 7:01
83 78 2835 Haley Rosenbach GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 21:49 7:02
84 3047 Jessica Frantz OVID-ELSIE 21:50 7:02
85 79 2773 Jenna Matzke FRANKENMUTH 21:53 7:03
86 80 3052 Molly Ireland PARCHMENT 21:55 7:04
87 81 2951 Anna Connelly LANSING CATHOLIC 21:58 7:05
88 82 2910 Kali Densmore ITHACA 21:59 7:05
89 83 2902 Haley Wiseman HESPERIA 22:00 7:05
90 84 2788 Morgan Scott FREELAND 22:02 7:06
91 2993 Elise Huggler MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 22:05 7:07
92 85 3162 Amber Kemmerer SWARTZ CREEK 22:06 7:07
93 86 2916 Kara Giles ITHACA 22:06 7:07
94 87 3072 Rachel Buckley SHEPHERD 22:07 7:08
95 88 2864 Cassidy Scarpino GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 22:07 7:08
96 89 3161 Sydney Hyde SWARTZ CREEK 22:07 7:08
97 90 2967 Aurelie McCarus LANSING CATHOLIC 22:09 7:08
98 91 3011 Ashley Tomaszewski MANISTEE 22:11 7:09
99 92 3181 Vanessa Kwiatkowski UTICA 22:11 7:09
100 93 2765 Kirsti Biddle FRANKENMUTH 22:11 7:09
101 94 2990 Kirsten Smith LANSING EASTERN 22:11 7:09
102 95 3190 Madison Harriger WATERFORD KETTERING 22:12 7:09
103 96 3137 Jessica Lavoie SOUTH LYON EAST 22:13 7:10
104 97 3130 Gabrielle Bird SOUTH LYON EAST 22:13 7:10
105 98 2716 Megan Keen ESSEXVILLE GARBER 22:14 7:10
106 99 2677 Maggie Hammond BATH 22:15 7:10
107 100 2783 Andrea Finkbeiner FREELAND 22:15 7:10
108 101 4912 Kelly Patterson LANSING WAVERLY 22:17 7:11
109 102 3032 Danielle Wood NAPOLEON 22:18 7:11
110 103 3017 Lizzy Ervin MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 22:19 7:12
111 104 3018 Kathleen Guytingco MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 22:19 7:12
112 105 3075 Taylor Cole SHEPHERD 22:19 7:12
113 106 3009 Sophie Shriver MANISTEE 22:20 7:12
114 107 3145 Rachael Armstrong STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 22:21 7:12
115 108 2784 Nikkia Lopshire FREELAND 22:22 7:13
116 109 3023 Margo Predum MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 22:23 7:13
117 110 2743 Liz Thelen FOWLER 22:23 7:13
118 111 3206 Danielle Marvin WAYLAND UNION 22:23 7:13
119 112 2787 Rachel Noack FREELAND 22:24 7:13
120 113 2696 Ellen Launstein DANSVILLE 22:28 7:14
121 114 2694 Amanda Arbuckle DANSVILLE 22:29 7:15
122 115 2881 Emily McKay GRASS LAKE 22:30 7:15
123 116 3040 Sydney Myers ONSTED 22:31 7:15
124 117 3010 Courtney Stefanski MANISTEE 22:32 7:16
125 118 2908 Morgan Baublitz ITHACA 22:32 7:16
126 119 3165 Renee Okenka SWARTZ CREEK 22:34 7:16
127 120 3191 Madison Koster WATERFORD KETTERING 22:35 7:17
128 121 3037 Autumn Love ONSTED 22:35 7:17
129 122 3155 Sydney Shewmaker STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 22:42 7:19
130 123 3012 Kristen Cranney MORLEY-STANWOOD 22:42 7:19
131 124 3028 Anna Booher NAPOLEON 22:42 7:19
132 125 3166 Madeleine Taylor SWARTZ CREEK 22:43 7:19
133 126 2880 McKenzie Mahlmeister GRASS LAKE 22:45 7:20
134 127 3144 Melanie Armstrong STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 22:46 7:20
135 128 2689 Mara Johnson CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 22:47 7:21
136 129 2687 Lydia Fedewa CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 22:47 7:21
137 130 2877 Makayla Brunt GRASS LAKE 22:49 7:21
138 131 2738 Amanda Simon FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 22:49 7:21
139 132 3209 Lauren Raap WAYLAND UNION 22:53 7:22
140 133 2988 Katie Murdoch LANSING EASTERN 22:54 7:23
141 134 2746 Brooke Vanells FOWLER 22:55 7:23
142 135 3051 Taylor Hillard PARCHMENT 22:56 7:23
143 136 2750 Megan Christoson FOWLERVILLE 22:56 7:23
144 137 2730 Jennifer Hackler FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 22:59 7:24
145 138 3193 Emily Loza WATERFORD KETTERING 23:00 7:25
146 139 4914 Rachel South LANSING WAVERLY 23:02 7:25
147 140 2711 Karla Drzewicki ESSEXVILLE GARBER 23:02 7:25
148 141 2678 Marisa Hilts BATH 23:03 7:25
149 142 3004 Sarah Chandler MANISTEE 23:05 7:26
150 143 2857 Rachel Dolphin GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 23:06 7:26
151 144 3167 Olivia Taylor SWARTZ CREEK 23:07 7:27
152 145 2744 Rebecca Thelen FOWLER 23:07 7:27
153 146 3185 Meredith Sorensen UTICA 23:08 7:27
154 147 3149 Samantha Mishler STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 23:08 7:27
155 148 3044 Olivia Wiese ONSTED 23:11 7:28
156 149 2672 Tayler Brown BATH 23:12 7:29
157 150 2778 Raechel Schmidt FRANKENMUTH 23:15 7:29
158 151 3020 Skylar Nelson MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 23:22 7:32
159 152 3172 Sabrina Carr UTICA 23:23 7:32
160 153 3016 Elyse Starck MORLEY-STANWOOD 23:24 7:32
161 154 3212 Ashley Wroblewski WAYLAND UNION 23:24 7:32
162 155 3195 Hannah Matich WATERFORD KETTERING 23:24 7:32
163 156 3156 Kristen Timmreck STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 23:25 7:33
164 157 2693 Kyria Shoemaker CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 23:25 7:33
165 158 3177 Victoria Feldpausch UTICA 23:26 7:33
166 159 2718 Carla Leonard ESSEXVILLE GARBER 23:27 7:33
167 160 3134 Devon Fields SOUTH LYON EAST 23:36 7:36
168 161 2690 Victoria Killian CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 23:37 7:37
169 162 2720 Geena Militello ESSEXVILLE GARBER 23:38 7:37
170 163 2737 Jenna Rozanski FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 23:40 7:38
171 164 3139 Amy Rechkemmer SOUTH LYON EAST 23:42 7:38
172 165 2772 Maria Martuch FRANKENMUTH 23:43 7:38
173 166 2855 Rachel Alt GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 23:43 7:38
174 167 2863 Kelly Ryan GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 23:49 7:41
175 168 3157 Jessy Zehm STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 23:51 7:41
176 169 3064 Kelsey Spitzley PORTLAND 23:52 7:41
177 170 3041 Alicia Price ONSTED 23:52 7:41
178 171 3025 Kate Velguth MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 23:52 7:42
179 172 3060 Jenna Davids PORTLAND 23:54 7:42
180 173 3148 Rachel Lamanna STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 23:54 7:42
181 174 2944 Vanesa Ochoa KALAMAZOO HACKETT 23:54 7:42
182 2791 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN 23:57 7:43
183 175 2731 Linnea Hadden FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 23:57 7:43
184 176 3070 Leah Benchley SHEPHERD 23:59 7:44
185 177 3059 Ariel Davids PORTLAND 24:08 7:47
186 2705 Hannah MacDonald DOWAGIAC UNION 24:09 7:47
187 178 2862 Lizzie O'Rourke GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 24:10 7:47
188 179 2701 Michaella Stone DANSVILLE 24:12 7:48
189 180 3186 Kelly Vermandere UTICA 24:13 7:48
190 181 2999 Taylor Fegan MANCHESTER 24:21 7:51
191 2703 Holly Luth DOWAGIAC UNION 24:24 7:52
192 182 2889 Giuliana Bresnahan KALAMAZOO HACKETT 24:26 7:52
193 183 3033 Alysha Ausmus ONSTED 24:28 7:53
194 3214 Francesca Bruchi WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 24:29 7:53
195 184 2699 Sonya Pratt DANSVILLE 24:31 7:54
196 185 2939 Sydney Madden KALAMAZOO HACKETT 24:33 7:55
197 186 2984 Brittney Cruz LANSING EASTERN 24:34 7:55
198 187 4909 Amanda Herley LANSING WAVERLY 24:35 7:55
199 188 2733 Jessica Kempisty FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 24:35 7:55
200 189 3035 Danielle Hayes ONSTED 24:38 7:56
201 190 2790 Erikah Zolinski FREELAND 24:47 7:59
202 191 3061 Elysie Eldridge PORTLAND 24:50 8:00
203 192 3208 Erin Mulder WAYLAND UNION 24:54 8:01
204 193 2937 Anne Heidelberg KALAMAZOO HACKETT 25:00 8:03
205 194 2882 Rachel Mitchell GRASS LAKE 25:04 8:05
206 195 2749 Molly Bishop FOWLERVILLE 25:08 8:06
207 196 2745 Sabrina Thelen FOWLER 25:08 8:06
208 197 2766 Claire Eischer FRANKENMUTH 25:12 8:07
209 198 2758 Breanna Thumudo FOWLERVILLE 25:17 8:09
210 199 2760 Haley Yaremych FOWLERVILLE 25:21 8:10
211 200 3021 Carla Obeid MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 25:31 8:13
212 201 2879 Emily Kellner GRASS LAKE 25:41 8:16
213 202 3056 Vikki Rupe PARCHMENT 25:48 8:19
214 203 2751 Brooke Dotts FOWLERVILLE 25:49 8:19
215 204 3001 Alex Mazur MANCHESTER 26:13 8:27
216 205 2982 Katie Castilla LANSING EASTERN 26:21 8:29
217 206 2685 Madeleine Alvaro CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 26:21 8:29
218 207 3071 Molly Bradley SHEPHERD 26:46 8:37
219 208 2883 Rachel Molnar GRASS LAKE 26:48 8:38
220 209 3053 Madeline Lacy PARCHMENT 26:58 8:41
221 2792 Kaylee Wayner FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN 27:07 8:44
222 210 2786 Christian Murphy FREELAND 27:26 8:50
223 2702 Kristina Bunn DOWAGIAC UNION 27:30 8:52
224 2708 Kayla Yakim DOWAGIAC UNION 27:39 8:54
225 3050 Rebecca Whitman OVID-ELSIE 27:42 8:55
226 211 2662 Nikole Shaw ALMA 27:45 8:56
227 212 2686 Haley Fedewa CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 28:11 9:05
228 213 2688 Meagan Fernsler CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 28:15 9:06
229 214 2981 Amber Campbell LANSING EASTERN 28:29 9:11
230 215 2700 Kaitlyn Risner DANSVILLE 28:33 9:12
231 216 2698 Selena Perez DANSVILLE 28:47 9:16
232 2612 Sky Grossett UNATTACHED 28:48 9:17
233 217 3015 Brianna Mumby MORLEY-STANWOOD 29:01 9:21
234 218 3014 Eliza McGowan-Stinski MORLEY-STANWOOD 29:19 9:27
235 219 2697 Katherine Lober DANSVILLE 30:28 9:49
236 3170 Amber Gangler UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 31:24 10:07
237 220 2653 Andrea Gatlin ALMA 31:46 10:14
238 221 3013 Brandee Malloy MORLEY-STANWOOD 31:52 10:16
239 222 2986 Hannah Flagg LANSING EASTERN 32:00 10:18
240 223 2655 Cheyenne Giles ALMA 32:49 10:34
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 119 HESPERIA ( 20:16 1:41:20 2:35)
==========================================================
1 3 2899 Alexa Rumsey 12 18:33
2 8 2891 Gabbie Bates 12 20:00
3 30 2903 Jacklyn Yates 12 20:38
4 36 2890 Donna Aslakson 12 21:01
5 42 2895 Jasmine Hall 11 21:08
6 ( 43) 2900 Mary Tozer 9 21:10
7 ( 83) 2902 Haley Wiseman 12 22:00
2. 158 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 20:44 1:43:39 1:20)
==========================================================
1 7 2813 Adalyn Johnson 12 19:58
2 22 2798 Allison Danhof 12 20:25
3 32 2805 Maria Gaudino 10 20:43
4 48 2812 Mady Horrigan 12 21:15
5 49 2830 Regan Ora 9 21:18
6 ( 70) 2840 Kortney Schonhard 11 21:37
7 ( 78) 2835 Haley Rosenbach 11 21:49
3. 191 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 20:55 1:44:35 1:12)
==========================================================
1 19 2871 Jessica Disselkoen 12 20:22
2 20 2874 Ashley Jourdan 11 20:23
3 35 2867 Emma Augustyn 10 20:54
4 54 2870 Raechel Broek 11 21:22
5 63 2872 Emma Doorn 9 21:34
6 ( 65) 2875 Camie Rietberg 10 21:35
7 ( 67) 2873 Amber Goodyke 12 21:35
4. 213 BATH ( 20:56 1:44:40 2:03)
==========================================================
1 14 2675 Annie Fanta 9 20:12
2 18 2667 Alyssa Abendroth 11 20:19
3 23 2683 Kwyn Trevino 10 20:25
4 59 2674 Samantha Evans 9 21:29
5 99 2677 Maggie Hammond 12 22:15
6 (141) 2678 Marisa Hilts 10 23:03
7 (149) 2672 Tayler Brown 11 23:12
5. 216 NAPOLEON ( 21:04 1:45:19 1:30)
==========================================================
1 11 3027 Paige Albert 12 20:04
2 37 3029 Emily Haynes 12 21:02
3 44 3030 Hannah Reynard 10 21:10
4 60 3026 Alaina Albert 9 21:29
5 64 3031 Tessa Staggemeier 9 21:34
6 (102) 3032 Danielle Wood 12 22:18
7 (124) 3028 Anna Booher 10 22:42
6. 245 SHEPHERD ( 20:50 1:44:07 3:48)
==========================================================
1 2 3093 Kaylie Rhynard 10 18:31
2 17 3088 Abbie Moeggenberg 9 20:18
3 34 3098 Taylor Thrush 9 20:52
4 87 3072 Rachel Buckley 10 22:07
5 105 3075 Taylor Cole 11 22:19
6 (176) 3070 Leah Benchley 11 23:59
7 (207) 3071 Molly Bradley 11 26:46
7. 257 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 21:01 1:45:02 2:50)
==========================================================
1 4 2959 Emma Frost 11 18:54
2 52 2962 Elizabeth Hillman 12 21:21
3 57 2964 Faith Krogulecki 12 21:26
4 69 2961 Amy Hicks 9 21:37
5 75 2976 Catherine Swiderski 12 21:44
6 ( 81) 2951 Anna Connelly 11 21:58
7 ( 90) 2967 Aurelie McCarus 12 22:09
8. 302 ITHACA ( 21:30 1:47:29 0:53)
==========================================================
1 40 2918 Jamie Gose 10 21:06
2 47 2929 Emilee Thayer 9 21:14
3 61 2931 Vanessa Waldron 10 21:30
4 72 2930 Hannah Thayer 9 21:40
5 82 2910 Kali Densmore 11 21:59
6 ( 86) 2916 Kara Giles 12 22:06
7 (118) 2908 Morgan Baublitz 9 22:32
9. 314 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 21:30 1:47:27 1:40)
==========================================================
1 27 3138 Erin O'Donnel 9 20:33
2 38 3133 Sylvia Domanico 12 21:04
3 56 3132 Courtney Collins 12 21:24
4 96 3137 Jessica Lavoie 9 22:13
5 97 3130 Gabrielle Bird 9 22:13
6 (160) 3134 Devon Fields 11 23:36
7 (164) 3139 Amy Rechkemmer 10 23:42
10. 343 MANISTEE ( 21:13 1:46:02 4:06)
==========================================================
1 1 3005 Annie Fuller 9 18:26
2 28 3006 Eva Guillen 9 20:33
3 91 3011 Ashley Tomaszewski 10 22:11
4 106 3009 Sophie Shriver 9 22:20
5 117 3010 Courtney Stefanski 11 22:32
6 (142) 3004 Sarah Chandler 10 23:05
11. 346 MANCHESTER ( 21:37 1:48:04 4:14)
==========================================================
1 12 2997 Alia Benedict 9 20:07
2 21 3003 Christy Weidmayer 11 20:25
3 55 2998 Jenna Chandler 12 21:24
4 77 3002 Jackie Timoszyk 12 21:47
5 181 2999 Taylor Fegan 10 24:21
6 (204) 3001 Alex Mazur 12 26:13
12. 349 ESSEXVILLE GARBER ( 21:37 1:48:05 2:30)
==========================================================
1 26 2715 Julia Jeczmionka 9 20:32
2 39 2712 Haley Gorski 9 21:05
3 46 2710 Lindsay Christensen 9 21:12
4 98 2716 Megan Keen 11 22:14
5 140 2711 Karla Drzewicki 12 23:02
6 (159) 2718 Carla Leonard 12 23:27
7 (162) 2720 Geena Militello 11 23:38
13. 423 SWARTZ CREEK ( 21:52 1:49:17 2:56)
==========================================================
1 5 3158 Casey Campbell 12 19:47
2 85 3162 Amber Kemmerer 9 22:06
3 89 3161 Sydney Hyde 12 22:07
4 119 3165 Renee Okenka 10 22:34
5 125 3166 Madeleine Taylor 10 22:43
6 (144) 3167 Olivia Taylor 11 23:07
14. 435 WAYLAND ( 21:59 1:49:55 1:34)
==========================================================
1 50 3205 Erikka Makowski 10 21:19
2 66 3202 Duna Buttner 11 21:35
3 76 3213 Sarah Zywicynski 12 21:45
4 111 3206 Danielle Marvin 10 22:23
5 132 3209 Lauren Raap 11 22:53
6 (154) 3212 Ashley Wroblewski 10 23:24
7 (192) 3208 Erin Mulder 10 24:54
15. 452 PARCHMENT ( 22:14 1:51:08 5:52)
==========================================================
1 6 3057 Kate Thayer 10 19:56
2 29 3055 Laura Nordquist 12 20:33
3 80 3052 Molly Ireland 10 21:55
4 135 3051 Taylor Hillard 9 22:56
5 202 3056 Vikki Rupe 9 25:48
6 (209) 3053 Madeline Lacy 11 26:58
16. 453 FRANKENMUTH ( 22:06 1:50:28 1:48)
==========================================================
1 58 2770 Hannah Hayes 12 21:27
2 73 2769 Carly Hammond 10 21:42
3 79 2773 Jenna Matzke 10 21:53
4 93 2765 Kirsti Biddle 10 22:11
5 150 2778 Raechel Schmidt 10 23:15
6 (165) 2772 Maria Martuch 10 23:43
7 (197) 2766 Claire Eischer 12 25:12
17. 478 FREELAND ( 22:09 1:50:45 0:42)
==========================================================
1 74 2789 Cierra Tate 9 21:42
2 84 2788 Morgan Scott 11 22:02
3 100 2783 Andrea Finkbeiner 12 22:15
4 108 2784 Nikkia Lopshire 11 22:22
5 112 2787 Rachel Noack 9 22:24
6 (190) 2790 Erikah Zolinski 11 24:47
7 (210) 2786 Christian Murphy 10 27:26
18. 483 LANSING WAVERLY ( 22:13 1:51:01 4:09)
==========================================================
1 25 4907 Kelli Broessel 10 20:26
2 31 4913 Chante Roberts 10 20:41
3 101 4912 Kelly Patterson 10 22:17
4 139 4914 Rachel South 10 23:02
5 187 4909 Amanda Herley 11 24:35
19. 529 MOUNT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 22:23 1:51:53 1:52)
==========================================================
1 62 3024 Meredith Predum 9 21:30
2 103 3017 Lizzy Ervin 9 22:19
3 104 3018 Kathleen Guytingco 11 22:19
4 109 3023 Margo Predum 11 22:23
5 151 3020 Skylar Nelson 9 23:22
6 (171) 3025 Kate Velguth 9 23:52
7 (200) 3021 Carla Obeid 10 25:31
20. 541 WATERFORD KETTERING ( 22:25 1:52:03 2:32)
==========================================================
1 33 3192 Bailey Liedel 10 20:52
2 95 3190 Madison Harriger 12 22:12
3 120 3191 Madison Koster - 22:35
4 138 3193 Emily Loza 12 23:00
5 155 3195 Hannah Matich 12 23:24
21. 571 ONSTED ( 22:30 1:52:26 3:35)
==========================================================
1 16 3045 Heidi Wobrock 12 20:17
2 116 3040 Sydney Myers 10 22:31
3 121 3037 Autumn Love 10 22:35
4 148 3044 Olivia Wiese 10 23:11
5 170 3041 Alicia Price 12 23:52
6 (183) 3033 Alysha Ausmus 10 24:28
7 (189) 3035 Danielle Hayes 9 24:38
22. 580 GRASS LAKE ( 22:41 1:53:23 4:49)
==========================================================
1 15 2884 Sydney Rubingh 12 20:15
2 115 2881 Emily McKay 11 22:30
3 126 2880 McKenzie Mahlmeister 12 22:45
4 130 2877 Makayla Brunt 10 22:49
5 194 2882 Rachel Mitchell 10 25:04
6 (201) 2879 Emily Kellner 12 25:41
7 (208) 2883 Rachel Molnar 10 26:48
23. 604 KALAMAZOO HACKETT CATHOLIC ( 22:51 1:54:15 4:33)
==========================================================
1 10 2888 Lucy Ankenbauer 9 20:00
2 53 2943 Elena Ochoa 10 21:22
3 174 2944 Vanesa Ochoa 12 23:54
4 182 2889 Giuliana Bresnahan 9 24:26
5 185 2939 Sydney Madden 11 24:33
6 (193) 2937 Anne Heidelberg 9 25:00
24. 609 FOWLER ( 22:48 1:53:58 4:43)
==========================================================
1 24 2741 Kieren Becker 11 20:25
2 110 2743 Liz Thelen 12 22:23
3 134 2746 Brooke Vanells 10 22:55
4 145 2744 Rebecca Thelen 12 23:07
5 196 2745 Sabrina Thelen 12 25:08
25. 615 GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC ( 22:49 1:54:05 2:29)
==========================================================
1 51 2859 Ellen Hackett 11 21:20
2 88 2864 Cassidy Scarpino 10 22:07
3 143 2857 Rachel Dolphin 11 23:06
4 166 2855 Rachel Alt 11 23:43
5 167 2863 Kelly Ryan 9 23:49
6 (178) 2862 Lizzie O'Rourke 10 24:10
26. 631 LANSING EASTERN ( 23:14 1:56:09 6:12)
==========================================================
1 13 2987 Isis Gregg 9 20:09
2 94 2990 Kirsten Smith 9 22:11
3 133 2988 Katie Murdoch 10 22:54
4 186 2984 Brittney Cruz 12 24:34
5 205 2982 Katie Castilla 11 26:21
6 (214) 2981 Amber Campbell 12 28:29
7 (222) 2986 Hannah Flagg 9 32:00
27. 647 FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY ( 22:55 1:54:32 2:50)
==========================================================
1 41 2732 Olivia Haskin 12 21:07
2 131 2738 Amanda Simon 11 22:49
3 137 2730 Jennifer Hackler 12 22:59
4 163 2737 Jenna Rozanski 11 23:40
5 175 2731 Linnea Hadden 11 23:57
6 (188) 2733 Jessica Kempisty 11 24:35
28. 659 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 22:53 1:54:22 1:04)
==========================================================
1 107 3145 Rachael Armstrong 11 22:21
2 122 3155 Sydney Shewmaker 11 22:42
3 127 3144 Melanie Armstrong 12 22:46
4 147 3149 Samantha Mishler 11 23:08
5 156 3156 Kristen Timmreck 11 23:25
6 (168) 3157 Jessy Zehm 12 23:51
7 (173) 3148 Rachel Lamanna 11 23:54
29. 728 UTICA ( 23:17 1:56:21 2:02)
==========================================================
1 92 3181 Vanessa Kwiatkowski 11 22:11
2 146 3185 Meredith Sorensen 9 23:08
3 152 3172 Sabrina Carr 10 23:23
4 158 3177 Victoria Feldpausch 11 23:26
5 180 3186 Kelly Vermandere 10 24:13
30. 731 ALMA ( 26:48 2:13:57 12:49)
==========================================================
1 9 2656 Sami Humphrey 11 20:00
2 68 2659 Rachel Kolb 10 21:37
3 211 2662 Nikole Shaw 11 27:45
4 220 2653 Andrea Gatlin 11 31:46
5 223 2655 Cheyenne Giles 9 32:49
31. 773 FOWLERVILLE ( 23:59 1:59:54 4:09)
==========================================================
1 45 2757 Haven Taylor 11 21:12
2 136 2750 Megan Christoson 11 22:56
3 195 2749 Molly Bishop 10 25:08
4 198 2758 Breanna Thumudo 11 25:17
5 199 2760 Haley Yaremych 11 25:21
6 (203) 2751 Brooke Dotts 12 25:49
32. 780 PORTLAND ( 23:41 1:58:21 3:13)
==========================================================
1 71 3062 Meagan Manzini 12 21:37
2 169 3064 Kelsey Spitzley 11 23:52
3 172 3060 Jenna Davids 9 23:54
4 177 3059 Ariel Davids 10 24:08
5 191 3061 Elysie Eldridge 9 24:50
33. 781 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 23:48 1:58:57 3:34)
==========================================================
1 128 2689 Mara Johnson 9 22:47
2 129 2687 Lydia Fedewa 9 22:47
3 157 2693 Kyria Shoemaker 9 23:25
4 161 2690 Victoria Killian 11 23:37
5 206 2685 Madeleine Alvaro 9 26:21
6 (212) 2686 Haley Fedewa 11 28:11
7 (213) 2688 Meagan Fernsler 9 28:15
34. 805 DANSVILLE ( 24:27 2:02:13 6:05)
==========================================================
1 113 2696 Ellen Launstein 10 22:28
2 114 2694 Amanda Arbuckle 10 22:29
3 179 2701 Michaella Stone 11 24:12
4 184 2699 Sonya Pratt 10 24:31
5 215 2700 Kaitlyn Risner 10 28:33
6 (216) 2698 Selena Perez 9 28:47
7 (219) 2697 Katherine Lober 10 30:28
35. 932 MORLEY-STANWOOD ( 27:16 2:16:18 9:10)
==========================================================
1 123 3012 Kristen Cranney 9 22:42
2 153 3016 Elyse Starck 12 23:24
3 217 3015 Brianna Mumby 11 29:01
4 218 3014 Eliza McGowan-Stinski 11 29:19
5 221 3013 Brandee Malloy 9 31:52
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====
1 1 983 Casey Voisin MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 15:58 5:09
2 2494 Joe Oehrli REED CITY 16:04 5:11
3 2 2398 Trevor Creagh MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 16:07 5:12
4 3 2215 Eddie Komph FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 16:25 5:17
5 2264 Nick Vanderkooi FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN 16:28 5:18
6 4 2455 Tyler Jensen OVID-ELSIE 16:34 5:20
7 5 2339 Jeff Cherry HESPERIA 16:35 5:21
8 6 2510 Kurtis Hall SHEPHERD 16:43 5:23
9 7 2198 Chris Gantt DOWAGIAC UNION 16:48 5:25
10 8 2318 Chris Berger HEMLOCK 16:52 5:26
11 9 2454 Luke Hurst OVID-ELSIE 16:53 5:27
12 10 2259 Brent Wegner FREELAND 16:54 5:27
13 11 2383 Michael Myers KALAMAZOO HACKETT 16:56 5:28
14 12 981 Ben Schilling MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 16:57 5:28
15 13 2422 Jarret Deisch MANISTEE 16:59 5:28
16 14 2586 Lucas Bowman WATERFORD KETTERING 17:04 5:30
17 15 2278 Matt Lennon GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:04 5:30
18 16 2438 Dalton Moulton NAPOLEON 17:04 5:30
19 17 2365 Stephen Merchant ITHACA 17:05 5:30
20 18 2326 Jaime Keck HEMLOCK 17:05 5:30
21 19 2226 Grant Feldpausch FOWLER 17:09 5:32
22 20 2140 Jake Morey ALMA 17:11 5:32
23 21 982 Cooper Terry MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 17:14 5:33
24 2194 Daniel Pepper DANSVILLE 17:14 5:33
25 22 2334 Jason Rabie HEMLOCK 17:14 5:33
26 23 2121 Broderic Bender ALMA 17:18 5:35
27 24 977 Jim English MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 17:19 5:35
28 25 2360 Kaleb Coston ITHACA 17:19 5:35
29 26 2376 Austin Elluru KALAMAZOO HACKETT 17:20 5:35
30 27 2582 Joey Southgate UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 17:20 5:35
31 28 2434 Kyle Allen NAPOLEON 17:21 5:35
32 29 979 Andrew Mumford MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 17:22 5:36
33 30 2341 Damien Halverson HESPERIA 17:23 5:36
34 31 2597 Dillon Ross WATERFORD KETTERING 17:26 5:37
35 32 2593 Chris McDonald WATERFORD KETTERING 17:27 5:37
36 33 2144 Adam Sanchez ALMA 17:29 5:38
37 34 2331 Evan Oldenburg HEMLOCK 17:29 5:38
38 35 2547 Colby Clark STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 17:31 5:39
39 36 2414 Matt Kemner MANCHESTER 17:32 5:39
40 37 2530 Derek Starks SHEPHERD 17:35 5:40
41 38 2443 Brian Filter ONSTED 17:37 5:41
42 39 2327 Chance Lisik HEMLOCK 17:39 5:41
43 40 2267 Jon Cernanec GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:40 5:42
44 41 974 Heath Ahlers MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 17:40 5:42
45 42 2358 Kaleb Baublitz ITHACA 17:40 5:42
46 43 2373 Connor Bresnahan KALAMAZOO HACKETT 17:41 5:42
47 44 2319 Cody Clark HEMLOCK 17:41 5:42
48 45 2354 Travis Smith HESPERIA 17:46 5:44
49 46 2515 Josh Hutchinson SHEPHERD 17:48 5:44
50 47 2614 Ian Carter WAYLAND UNION 17:48 5:44
51 2490 Jared Krausz PORTLAND 17:49 5:44
52 48 2403 Kevin Smolarek MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 17:51 5:45
53 98 Alyssa Auth MACOMB 17:51 5:45
54 49 2598 Ryan Squanda WATERFORD KETTERING 17:52 5:45
55 50 2437 Brian Dillon NAPOLEON 17:52 5:46
56 51 2481 Max Hultquist PLAINWELL 17:54 5:46
57 52 2302 Brian Royce GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 17:55 5:46
58 53 2228 Brice Thelen FOWLER 17:56 5:47
59 54 2313 Paul Rankin GRASS LAKE 17:56 5:47
60 55 2139 Charlie Morey ALMA 17:57 5:47
61 56 2258 Ryan Trahan FREELAND 17:57 5:47
62 2491 Alex Pung PORTLAND 17:59 5:48
63 57 2261 Tim Yake FREELAND 18:00 5:48
64 58 4764 Jonathan Baker LANSING WAVERLY 18:00 5:48
65 59 2167 Nick Thomas BATH 18:00 5:48
66 60 2613 Adam Carter WAYLAND UNION 18:01 5:48
67 61 2280 Chris MacGeorge GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:02 5:49
68 62 2409 Ben Heuser MANCHESTER 18:03 5:49
69 63 2299 Alex Klein GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 18:03 5:49
70 64 2292 David Vanderzee GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:06 5:50
71 65 2538 Tyler Wheeler SHEPHERD 18:07 5:50
72 66 2532 Marcus Sura SHEPHERD 18:09 5:51
73 67 2433 Kiley Albert NAPOLEON 18:10 5:51
74 68 2439 Ryan Silvestri NAPOLEON 18:13 5:52
75 69 2521 James Newman SHEPHERD 18:14 5:52
76 70 2298 Joel Gravelyn GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 18:15 5:53
77 71 2641 Brennan Steenhoek WAYLAND UNION 18:15 5:53
78 72 2444 Anthony Frank ONSTED 18:16 5:53
79 73 2249 Casey Hathaway FREELAND 18:18 5:54
80 74 2420 Jonny Bailey MANISTEE 18:19 5:54
81 75 2397 Jay Blazius MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:20 5:54
82 76 2301 Nathaniel Quam GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 18:20 5:54
83 77 2478 Grayson Betts PLAINWELL 18:21 5:55
84 78 2240 Austin Ronspees FOWLERVILLE 18:21 5:55
85 79 2363 Alik Helms ITHACA 18:21 5:55
86 80 2596 Colin Ross WATERFORD KETTERING 18:21 5:55
87 81 2581 Ben Southgate UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 18:23 5:56
88 82 2556 Michael Hoodlebrink STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 18:23 5:56
89 83 2122 Andrew Benn ALMA 18:24 5:56
90 84 2382 Jonah Mathieu KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:24 5:56
91 2174 Juan Velasco BRIDGEPORT 18:26 5:56
92 85 2523 Jacob Pifer SHEPHERD 18:26 5:57
93 86 2425 Tyler Sievert MANISTEE 18:27 5:57
94 87 2146 Kyle Schrauben ALMA 18:27 5:57
95 88 2436 Chris Beckman NAPOLEON 18:27 5:57
96 89 2147 Aaron Stebelton ALMA 18:28 5:57
97 90 2446 Matt Sweet ONSTED 18:28 5:57
98 91 4771 Greg Johnson LANSING WAVERLY 18:30 5:58
99 92 2291 Andrew Truszkowski GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:31 5:58
100 93 2252 Justin King FREELAND 18:31 5:58
101 94 2578 Tyler Harris UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 18:32 5:58
102 95 2324 Peter Kariuki HEMLOCK 18:32 5:58
103 96 2600 Scott Stambaugh WATERFORD KETTERING 18:33 5:59
104 97 2399 Tyler Creagh MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:35 5:59
105 98 2251 Adam Henderson FREELAND 18:36 6:00
106 99 975 Kyle Campbell MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART 18:36 6:00
107 100 4774 Logan Raterink LANSING WAVERLY 18:37 6:00
108 101 2274 Cristino Hoban GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:37 6:00
109 102 2400 Gideon Gaiter MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 18:39 6:01
110 103 2290 Tyler Sykes GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:39 6:01
111 104 2368 Avery Smally ITHACA 18:40 6:01
112 105 2465 Glen Compton PARCHMENT 18:41 6:01
113 106 2337 Mike Bieri HESPERIA 18:42 6:02
114 107 2445 Ryan Gentner ONSTED 18:43 6:02
115 108 2377 Michael Elluru KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:45 6:03
116 109 2405 Mike Cuevas MANCHESTER 18:48 6:03
117 110 2644 Corey Vandecappelle WAYLAND UNION 18:48 6:03
118 111 2346 Nick Neilson HESPERIA 18:49 6:04
119 112 2435 Adam Bauer NAPOLEON 18:49 6:04
120 113 2386 Josh Turske KALAMAZOO HACKETT 18:50 6:04
121 114 2395 Shawn Sparks LANSING EASTERN 18:51 6:04
122 115 2609 Jovy Bileth WAYLAND UNION 18:54 6:06
123 116 2407 Ryan Fuller MANCHESTER 18:56 6:06
124 117 2312 Stephen O'Neill GRASS LAKE 18:56 6:06
125 118 2426 Nick Veine MANISTEE 18:56 6:06
126 119 2429 Ryan Morris MORLEY-STANWOOD 18:57 6:06
127 120 2356 Tyler Anderson ITHACA 18:57 6:06
128 121 2152 Brad Coulter BATH 18:58 6:07
129 122 2590 Austin Katona WATERFORD KETTERING 19:00 6:08
130 123 2304 Kevin Allen GRASS LAKE 19:01 6:08
131 124 2416 Joe Mazur MANCHESTER 19:03 6:08
132 2175 Luis Velasco BRIDGEPORT 19:03 6:08
133 125 2314 Ethan Ray GRASS LAKE 19:03 6:08
134 126 2340 Dillon Cook HESPERIA 19:04 6:09
135 127 2165 William Spagnuolo BATH 19:05 6:09
136 128 2576 Nick Desimpelare UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 19:05 6:09
137 2173 Cory Jones BRIDGEPORT 19:05 6:09
138 129 2483 Adam Licavoli PLAINWELL 19:10 6:11
139 130 2461 Brandon Blankenship PARCHMENT 19:10 6:11
140 131 2315 David Sherwood GRASS LAKE 19:11 6:11
141 132 2207 Alec Butler FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 19:12 6:11
142 133 2164 Zach Seddon BATH 19:14 6:12
143 134 2630 Jake Newton WAYLAND UNION 19:15 6:12
144 2332 Noah Oldenburg HEMLOCK 19:18 6:13
145 135 2158 Russell Lipe BATH 19:18 6:13
146 2322 Erich Freeman HEMLOCK 19:18 6:13
147 136 2623 Nate Fields WAYLAND UNION 19:19 6:14
148 137 2305 Ridge Derosia GRASS LAKE 19:20 6:14
149 2495 Drake Walker REED CITY 19:21 6:14
150 138 2447 Isaac Westgate ONSTED 19:21 6:14
151 139 2466 Evan Dexter PARCHMENT 19:23 6:15
152 140 2549 Austin Flowers STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 19:24 6:15
153 141 2474 Jake Spitsbergen PARCHMENT 19:27 6:16
154 142 2177 Harrison Dysart CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 19:27 6:16
155 143 2209 Brandon Edwards FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 19:28 6:16
156 144 2233 Christian Fosler FOWLERVILLE 19:29 6:17
157 145 2462 Justin Bunch PARCHMENT 19:29 6:17
158 146 2224 Drew Bierstetel FOWLER 19:30 6:17
159 147 2311 Trevor Murray GRASS LAKE 19:32 6:18
160 148 2419 Colin Bachinski MANISTEE 19:35 6:19
161 149 2557 Luke Kruggle STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 19:36 6:19
162 150 2540 Jonathan Baird STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 19:36 6:19
163 151 2262 Nathan Yax FREELAND 19:36 6:19
164 152 2457 Ty Pardee OVID-ELSIE 19:38 6:19
165 153 2488 Nick Swain PLAINWELL 19:40 6:20
166 154 2214 Scott Knybel FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 19:42 6:21
167 155 2303 Kolbe Schmidt GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 19:42 6:21
168 2187 Brandon Gochis DANSVILLE 19:43 6:21
169 156 2424 Austin Minx MANISTEE 19:44 6:21
170 157 2476 Lucas Waling PARCHMENT 19:47 6:23
171 158 2431 Holden Peacock MORLEY-STANWOOD 19:47 6:23
172 159 2160 David Nadorozny BATH 19:48 6:23
173 160 2364 John Lambrecht ITHACA 19:51 6:24
174 161 2231 Tyler Burkhardt FOWLERVILLE 19:54 6:25
175 162 2203 Ryne Wilming DOWAGIAC UNION 19:56 6:25
176 163 2181 Richard Gallo CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 19:57 6:26
177 164 2475 Linden Waling PARCHMENT 20:00 6:27
178 2250 Austin Hazen FREELAND 20:00 6:27
179 165 2562 Jared Wendland STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 20:01 6:27
180 166 2297 Chris Ford GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 20:04 6:28
181 167 2150 Tyler Billingsley BATH 20:10 6:30
182 168 2459 Dominik Willaford OVID-ELSIE 20:12 6:31
183 169 2378 Alex Filiputti KALAMAZOO HACKETT 20:17 6:32
184 170 2428 Malcomn Maturen MORLEY-STANWOOD 20:21 6:34
185 171 2412 Josh Hock MANCHESTER 20:24 6:34
186 172 2201 Ben Thompson DOWAGIAC UNION 20:25 6:35
187 173 2391 Brian King LANSING EASTERN 20:25 6:35
188 174 2480 Alex Dunham PLAINWELL 20:28 6:36
189 175 2221 Devin Treat FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY 20:32 6:37
190 176 4773 Jordan Potter LANSING WAVERLY 20:34 6:38
191 177 2202 Mark Tyrakowski DOWAGIAC UNION 20:37 6:39
192 178 2421 Bryce Cameron MANISTEE 20:38 6:39
193 179 2300 John Moore GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC 20:40 6:40
194 180 2199 Julian Marshall DOWAGIAC UNION 20:48 6:42
195 181 2560 Michael Stakely STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE 20:53 6:44
196 2493 Matt McGahey REED CITY 20:58 6:45
197 182 2577 Grant Harris UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING 21:03 6:47
198 183 2393 Hai Nguyen LANSING EASTERN 21:04 6:47
199 184 2410 Jordan Heuser MANCHESTER 21:04 6:47
200 185 2427 Zach Bergey MORLEY-STANWOOD 21:10 6:49
201 186 2484 Zachary Mann PLAINWELL 21:16 6:51
202 187 2486 Ian Schwallier PLAINWELL 21:18 6:52
203 188 2176 Jonathan Alvaro CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 21:20 6:52
204 2489 Miguel Fernadez-Monte PORTLAND 21:20 6:52
205 189 2453 Dylan Heeney OVID-ELSIE 21:21 6:53
206 190 2432 Andrew Sackett MORLEY-STANWOOD 21:32 6:56
207 2193 Ethan Myer DANSVILLE 21:33 6:57
208 191 2180 John Gallo CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 21:34 6:57
209 192 2225 Chris Feldpausch FOWLER 21:34 6:57
210 2185 Michael Belt DANSVILLE 21:36 6:57
211 193 2242 Susek Uziemblo FOWLERVILLE 21:39 6:59
212 194 2227 Joe Smith FOWLER 21:51 7:02
213 195 2390 Nick Kilpatrick LANSING EASTERN 21:56 7:04
214 196 2442 Jordan Clapp ONSTED 21:59 7:05
215 197 2239 Isaac Parker FOWLERVILLE 22:03 7:06
216 198 2235 Jacob Hubert FOWLERVILLE 22:31 7:15
217 199 2197 Dylan Chorba DOWAGIAC UNION 22:50 7:21
218 200 2451 Sam Frink OVID-ELSIE 22:57 7:24
219 201 4766 Molefi Branson LANSING WAVERLY 23:05 7:26
220 202 2183 Nic Roberts CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 23:06 7:27
221 203 2230 Ethan Young FOWLER 23:08 7:27
222 204 2184 Elliott Shoemaker CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL 23:15 7:29
223 205 2430 Dillon Peacock MORLEY-STANWOOD 23:42 7:38
224 206 2402 Chandler Rieck MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 24:37 7:56
225 207 2200 Jon Robinson DOWAGIAC UNION 25:06 8:05
226 2492 Matt Shaltry PORTLAND 26:39 8:35
227 3216 Ethan Guis WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN 27:02 8:43
228 208 2396 Ryan Sullivan LANSING EASTERN 28:18 9:07
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS - WHITE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 85 MOUNT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 16:58 1:24:50 1:24)
==========================================================
1 1 983 Casey Voisin 12 15:58
2 12 981 Ben Schilling 12 16:57
3 21 982 Cooper Terry 10 17:14
4 23 977 Jim English 10 17:19
5 28 979 Andrew Mumford 12 17:22
6 ( 40) 974 Heath Ahlers 12 17:40
7 ( 98) 975 Kyle Campbell 11 18:36
2. 140 HEMLOCK ( 17:22 1:26:46 0:49)
==========================================================
1 8 2318 Chris Berger 12 16:52
2 18 2326 Jaime Keck 12 17:05
3 33 2331 Evan Oldenburg 12 17:29
4 38 2327 Chance Lisik 12 17:39
5 43 2319 Cody Clark 12 17:41
6 ( 94) 2324 Peter Kariuki 12 18:32
7 (134) 2332 Noah Oldenburg 10 19:18
3. 202 WATERFORD KETTERING ( 17:38 1:28:10 1:17)
==========================================================
1 14 2586 Lucas Bowman 11 17:04
2 30 2597 Dillon Ross 11 17:26
3 31 2593 Chris McDonald - 17:27
4 48 2598 Ryan Squanda 12 17:52
5 79 2596 Colin Ross 12 18:21
6 ( 95) 2600 Scott Stambaugh 12 18:33
7 (121) 2590 Austin Katona 11 19:00
4. 210 ALMA ( 17:40 1:28:19 1:13)
==========================================================
1 20 2140 Jake Morey 10 17:11
2 22 2121 Broderic Bender 11 17:18
3 32 2144 Adam Sanchez 12 17:29
4 54 2139 Charlie Morey 12 17:57
5 82 2122 Andrew Benn 11 18:24
6 ( 86) 2146 Kyle Schrauben 12 18:27
7 ( 88) 2147 Aaron Stebelton 11 18:28
5. 216 SHEPHERD ( 17:41 1:28:22 1:26)
==========================================================
1 6 2510 Kurtis Hall 12 16:43
2 36 2530 Derek Starks 12 17:35
3 45 2515 Josh Hutchinson 11 17:48
4 64 2538 Tyler Wheeler 9 18:07
5 65 2532 Marcus Sura 12 18:09
6 ( 68) 2521 James Newman 11 18:14
7 ( 84) 2523 Jacob Pifer 10 18:26
6. 225 NAPOLEON ( 17:44 1:28:40 1:09)
==========================================================
1 16 2438 Dalton Moulton 12 17:04
2 27 2434 Kyle Allen 10 17:21
3 49 2437 Brian Dillon 11 17:52
4 66 2433 Kiley Albert 10 18:10
5 67 2439 Ryan Silvestri 9 18:13
6 ( 87) 2436 Chris Beckman 12 18:27
7 (111) 2435 Adam Bauer 11 18:49
7. 263 ITHACA ( 17:49 1:29:05 1:35)
==========================================================
1 17 2365 Stephen Merchant 11 17:05
2 24 2360 Kaleb Coston 11 17:19
3 41 2358 Kaleb Baublitz 11 17:40
4 78 2363 Alik Helms 11 18:21
5 103 2368 Avery Smally 11 18:40
6 (119) 2356 Tyler Anderson 12 18:57
7 (160) 2364 John Lambrecht 9 19:51
8. 268 KALAMAZOO HACKETT CATHOLIC ( 17:50 1:29:06 1:49)
==========================================================
1 11 2383 Michael Myers 11 16:56
2 25 2376 Austin Elluru 12 17:20
3 42 2373 Connor Bresnahan 11 17:41
4 83 2382 Jonah Mathieu 12 18:24
5 107 2377 Michael Elluru 10 18:45
6 (112) 2386 Josh Turske 12 18:50
7 (169) 2378 Alex Filiputti 11 20:17
8. 268 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:53 1:29:23 1:27)
==========================================================
1 15 2278 Matt Lennon 11 17:04
2 39 2267 Jon Cernanec 12 17:40
3 60 2280 Chris MacGeorge 12 18:02
4 63 2292 David Vanderzee 12 18:06
5 91 2291 Andrew Truszkowski 10 18:31
6 (100) 2274 Cristino Hoban 10 18:37
7 (102) 2290 Tyler Sykes 12 18:39
10. 285 FREELAND ( 17:56 1:29:40 1:37)
==========================================================
1 10 2259 Brent Wegner 11 16:54
2 55 2258 Ryan Trahan 9 17:57
3 56 2261 Tim Yake 11 18:00
4 72 2249 Casey Hathaway 12 18:18
5 92 2252 Justin King 11 18:31
6 ( 97) 2251 Adam Henderson 12 18:36
7 (151) 2262 Nathan Yax 10 19:36
11. 293 HESPERIA ( 17:51 1:29:15 2:14)
==========================================================
1 5 2339 Jeff Cherry 12 16:35
2 29 2341 Damien Halverson 9 17:23
3 44 2354 Travis Smith 10 17:46
4 105 2337 Mike Bieri 12 18:42
5 110 2346 Nick Neilson 12 18:49
6 (125) 2340 Dillon Cook 11 19:04
12. 320 MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH ( 17:55 1:29:32 2:32)
==========================================================
1 2 2398 Trevor Creagh 11 16:07
2 47 2403 Kevin Smolarek 12 17:51
3 74 2397 Jay Blazius 12 18:20
4 96 2399 Tyler Creagh 10 18:35
5 101 2400 Gideon Gaiter 12 18:39
6 (206) 2402 Chandler Rieck 9 24:37
13. 398 WAYLAND ( 18:22 1:31:46 1:06)
==========================================================
1 46 2614 Ian Carter 11 17:48
2 59 2613 Adam Carter 12 18:01
3 70 2641 Brennan Steenhoek 10 18:15
4 109 2644 Corey Vandecappelle 11 18:48
5 114 2609 Jovy Bileth 10 18:54
6 (133) 2630 Jake Newton 19:15
7 (136) 2623 Nate Fields 10 19:19
14. 412 GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC ( 18:27 1:32:15 1:47)
==========================================================
1 51 2302 Brian Royce 12 17:55
2 62 2299 Alex Klein 11 18:03
3 69 2298 Joel Gravelyn 12 18:15
4 75 2301 Nathaniel Quam 10 18:20
5 155 2303 Kolbe Schmidt 12 19:42
6 (166) 2297 Chris Ford 12 20:04
7 (179) 2300 John Moore 10 20:40
15. 436 MANISTEE ( 18:28 1:32:16 2:36)
==========================================================
1 13 2422 Jarret Deisch 11 16:59
2 73 2420 Jonny Bailey 11 18:19
3 85 2425 Tyler Sievert 12 18:27
4 117 2426 Nick Veine 10 18:56
5 148 2419 Colin Bachinski 10 19:35
6 (156) 2424 Austin Minx 10 19:44
7 (178) 2421 Bryce Cameron 9 20:38
16. 441 ONSTED ( 18:29 1:32:25 1:44)
==========================================================
1 37 2443 Brian Filter 12 17:37
2 71 2444 Anthony Frank 10 18:16
3 89 2446 Matt Sweet 12 18:28
4 106 2445 Ryan Gentner 12 18:43
5 138 2447 Isaac Westgate 9 19:21
6 (196) 2442 Jordan Clapp 10 21:59
17. 442 MANCHESTER ( 18:29 1:32:22 1:31)
==========================================================
1 35 2414 Matt Kemner 11 17:32
2 61 2409 Ben Heuser 11 18:03
3 108 2405 Mike Cuevas 9 18:48
4 115 2407 Ryan Fuller 12 18:56
5 123 2416 Joe Mazur 11 19:03
6 (171) 2412 Josh Hock 10 20:24
7 (184) 2410 Jordan Heuser 9 21:04
18. 508 UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING ( 18:53 1:34:23 3:43)
==========================================================
1 26 2582 Joey Southgate 12 17:20
2 80 2581 Ben Southgate 11 18:23
3 93 2578 Tyler Harris 12 18:32
4 127 2576 Nick Desimpelare 10 19:05
5 182 2577 Grant Harris 11 21:03
19. 522 OVID-ELSIE ( 18:56 1:34:38 4:47)
==========================================================
1 4 2455 Tyler Jensen 11 16:34
2 9 2454 Luke Hurst 11 16:53
3 152 2457 Ty Pardee 9 19:38
4 168 2459 Dominik Willaford 9 20:12
5 189 2453 Dylan Heeney 12 21:21
6 (200) 2451 Sam Frink 12 22:57
20. 545 GRASS LAKE ( 18:50 1:34:07 1:15)
==========================================================
1 53 2313 Paul Rankin 11 17:56
2 116 2312 Stephen O'Neill 12 18:56
3 122 2304 Kevin Allen 12 19:01
4 124 2314 Ethan Ray 10 19:03
5 130 2315 David Sherwood 10 19:11
6 (137) 2305 Ridge Derosia 11 19:20
7 (147) 2311 Trevor Murray 12 19:32
21. 554 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:54 1:34:30 2:05)
==========================================================
1 34 2547 Colby Clark 10 17:31
2 81 2556 Michael Hoodlebrink 11 18:23
3 140 2549 Austin Flowers 12 19:24
4 149 2557 Luke Kruggle 11 19:36
5 150 2540 Jonathan Baird 11 19:36
6 (165) 2562 Jared Wendland 10 20:01
7 (181) 2560 Michael Stakely 12 20:53
22. 571 BATH ( 18:55 1:34:35 1:18)
==========================================================
1 58 2167 Nick Thomas 11 18:00
2 120 2152 Brad Coulter 10 18:58
3 126 2165 William Spagnuolo 10 19:05
4 132 2164 Zach Seddon 11 19:14
5 135 2158 Russell Lipe 11 19:18
6 (159) 2160 David Nadorozny 12 19:48
7 (167) 2150 Tyler Billingsley 12 20:10
23. 581 PLAINWELL ( 19:07 1:35:33 2:34)
==========================================================
1 50 2481 Max Hultquist 12 17:54
2 76 2478 Grayson Betts 10 18:21
3 128 2483 Adam Licavoli 11 19:10
4 153 2488 Nick Swain 10 19:40
5 174 2480 Alex Dunham 12 20:28
6 (186) 2484 Zachary Mann 12 21:16
7 (187) 2486 Ian Schwallier 12 21:18
24. 603 FOWLER ( 19:36 1:38:00 4:42)
==========================================================
1 19 2226 Grant Feldpausch 11 17:09
2 52 2228 Brice Thelen 10 17:56
3 146 2224 Drew Bierstetel 9 19:30
4 192 2225 Chris Feldpausch 9 21:34
5 194 2227 Joe Smith 10 21:51
6 (203) 2230 Ethan Young 10 23:08
25. 606 FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY ( 19:04 1:35:19 4:07)
==========================================================
1 3 2215 Eddie Komph 12 16:25
2 131 2207 Alec Butler 11 19:12
3 143 2209 Brandon Edwards 11 19:28
4 154 2214 Scott Knybel 12 19:42
5 175 2221 Devin Treat 9 20:32
26. 623 LANSING WAVERLY ( 19:46 1:38:46 5:05)
==========================================================
1 57 4764 Jonathan Baker 12 18:00
2 90 4771 Greg Johnson 10 18:30
3 99 4774 Logan Raterink 12 18:37
4 176 4773 Jordan Potter 9 20:34
5 201 4766 Molefi Branson 11 23:05
27. 658 PARCHMENT ( 19:14 1:36:10 0:48)
==========================================================
1 104 2465 Glen Compton 12 18:41
2 129 2461 Brandon Blankenship 12 19:10
3 139 2466 Evan Dexter 12 19:23
4 141 2474 Jake Spitsbergen 9 19:27
5 145 2462 Justin Bunch 12 19:29
6 (157) 2476 Lucas Waling 12 19:47
7 (164) 2475 Linden Waling 10 20:00
28. 698 DOWAGIAC ( 19:43 1:38:34 4:00)
==========================================================
1 7 2198 Chris Gantt 12 16:48
2 162 2203 Ryne Wilming 12 19:56
3 172 2201 Ben Thompson 11 20:25
4 177 2202 Mark Tyrakowski 11 20:37
5 180 2199 Julian Marshall 12 20:48
6 (199) 2197 Dylan Chorba 11 22:50
7 (207) 2200 Jon Robinson 11 25:06
29. 772 FOWLERVILLE ( 20:18 1:41:26 3:42)
==========================================================
1 77 2240 Austin Ronspees 12 18:21
2 144 2233 Christian Fosler 12 19:29
3 161 2231 Tyler Burkhardt 9 19:54
4 193 2242 Susek Uziemblo 11 21:39
5 197 2239 Isaac Parker 12 22:03
6 (198) 2235 Jacob Hubert 10 22:31
30. 821 MORLEY-STANWOOD ( 20:22 1:41:47 2:35)
==========================================================
1 118 2429 Ryan Morris 10 18:57
2 158 2431 Holden Peacock 9 19:47
3 170 2428 Malcomn Maturen 9 20:21
4 185 2427 Zach Bergey 10 21:10
5 190 2432 Andrew Sackett 10 21:32
6 (205) 2430 Dillon Peacock 11 23:42
31. 872 LANSING EASTERN ( 22:07 1:50:34 9:27)
==========================================================
1 113 2395 Shawn Sparks 11 18:51
2 173 2391 Brian King 10 20:25
3 183 2393 Hai Nguyen 11 21:04
4 195 2390 Nick Kilpatrick 10 21:56
5 208 2396 Ryan Sullivan 10 28:18
32. 886 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 21:05 1:45:24 3:39)
==========================================================
1 142 2177 Harrison Dysart 11 19:27
2 163 2181 Richard Gallo 11 19:57
3 188 2176 Jonathan Alvaro 10 21:20
4 191 2180 John Gallo 9 21:34
5 202 2183 Nic Roberts 9 23:06
6 (204) 2184 Elliott Shoemaker 10 23:15
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY #1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1383 Audrey Belf 9 Birmingham Seaholm 19:59 6:26
2 1811 Alison Robinson 10 Northville 20:07 6:29
3 2071 Ellie Taylor 9 Traverse City Central 20:11 6:30
4 2041 Lila Dreves 11 Traverse City Central 20:15 6:31
5 1641 Lindie Vallier 11 Grand Haven 20:24 6:34
6 1812 Alex Rodriguez 11 Northville 20:27 6:35
7 2061 Hayley Padden 10 Traverse City Central 20:29 6:36
8 2070 Graceann Tarsa 9 Traverse City Central 20:36 6:38
9 1795 Becky Chase 9 Northville 20:36 6:38
10 1807 Kelly McHugh 9 Northville 20:39 6:39
11 2048 Anna Krueger 12 Traverse City Central 20:43 6:41
12 1633 Ashley Rice 10 Grand Haven 20:46 6:42
13 1798 Grace Doolittle 10 Northville 20:49 6:43
14 2059 Madison Ostergren 9 Traverse City Central 20:55 6:44
15 1802 Julia Kassem 11 Northville 20:57 6:45
16 1494 Mara Bottomley 11 Dexter 21:00 6:46
17 1511 Madeleine Nicholas 9 Dexter 21:01 6:46
18 2046 Samie Kaufman 12 Traverse City Central 21:02 6:47
19 1797 Claire Courtney 11 Northville 21:05 6:48
20 1546 Maddy McMurtry 10 East Lansing 21:07 6:48
21 2064 Joy Reist 10 Traverse City Central 21:08 6:49
22 1804 Kate Knoth 10 Northville 21:09 6:49
23 1978 Alyssa Wolfinger 11 Strongsville 21:13 6:50
24 1803 Megan Kerr 9 Northville 21:21 6:53
25 2072 Molly Tompkins 12 Traverse City Central 21:21 6:53
26 1643 Emily Walwood 12 Grand Haven 21:25 6:54
27 2067 Claire Sorace 10 Traverse City Central 21:27 6:55
28 1544 Molly Korest 11 East Lansing 21:27 6:55
29 1815 Hallie Tyburski 11 Northville 21:28 6:55
30 1610 Taylor Dewitt 10 Grand Haven 21:28 6:55
31 1685 Janelle Posthuma 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:29 6:55
32 1749 Julia Twigg 10 Livonia Churchill 21:30 6:56
33 1718 Lauren Bernhardt 9 Livonia Churchill 21:32 6:56
34 1974 Kim Pillari 11 Strongsville 21:33 6:57
35 1369 Savannah Hayden 9 Benzie Central 21:33 6:57
36 2907 Sarah Austin 10 Ithaca 21:33 6:57
37 1998 Sam Greeley 9 Temperance Bedford 21:37 6:58
38 2056 Kendall Minor 10 Traverse City Central 21:37 6:58
39 2075 Annica Wyskochil 12 Traverse City Central 21:38 6:58
40 1799 Alex Draybuck 11 Northville 21:39 6:59
41 1987 Hailey Burns 9 Temperance Bedford 21:40 6:59
42 1977 Sarah Vapenik 10 Strongsville 21:42 6:59
43 1810 Taylor Papp 12 Northville 21:46 7:01
44 1805 Sam Kragilis 9 Northville 21:47 7:01
45 1985 Katie Bules 9 Temperance Bedford 21:51 7:03
46 1728 Elyssa Hofmann 10 Livonia Churchill 21:52 7:03
47 1411 Julia Ross 9 Birmingham Seaholm 21:52 7:03
48 1409 Delaney O'Brien 9 Birmingham Seaholm 21:53 7:03
49 1888 Lauren Walson 10 Pinckney 21:53 7:03
50 1552 Hannah Pettibone 10 East Lansing 21:54 7:03
51 1628 McKenna Mahacek 10 Grand Haven 21:55 7:04
52 2911 Lotte Desaegher 11 Ithaca 21:56 7:04
53 1973 Karley Mattson 9 Strongsville 21:56 7:04
54 1969 Katie Hartig 9 Strongsville 21:57 7:04
55 1967 Megan Esarove 11 Strongsville 21:57 7:04
56 1736 Sediqa Nedam 9 Livonia Churchill 21:58 7:05
57 2039 Morgan Crocker 12 Traverse City Central 21:59 7:05
58 1970 Katie Kesicki 11 Strongsville 22:00 7:05
59 2031 Jennie Baker 10 Traverse City Central 22:01 7:06
60 1722 Maggie Crum 9 Livonia Churchill 22:01 7:06
61 2102 Bailie Strong 9 Waterford Mott 22:03 7:06
62 1384 Nikki Benson 9 Birmingham Seaholm 22:03 7:06
63 1971 Gabryelle Konn 9 Strongsville 22:03 7:06
64 2096 Megan Maxwell 10 Waterford Mott 22:04 7:06
65 4432 Caitlyn Skelcy 9 Rochester 22:05 7:07
66 1500 Rylee Hanson 11 Dexter 22:05 7:07
67 1373 Crystal Niewiadomski 10 Benzie Central 22:06 7:07
68 2825 Leanne McWain 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:06 7:07
69 1602 Becca Barrone 12 Grand Haven 22:07 7:08
70 1524 Priya Bhupalam 11 East Lansing 22:09 7:08
71 2036 Lauren Bruno 10 Traverse City Central 22:10 7:09
72 1990 Kayla Chmiel 9 Temperance Bedford 22:11 7:09
73 1620 Sara Jacobs 10 Grand Haven 22:12 7:09
74 1378 Paige Sauer 10 Benzie Central 22:12 7:09
75 2969 Calla Ramont 9 Lansing Catholic 22:14 7:10
76 3152 Kelsey Ramirez 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:14 7:10
77 2845 Karly Sullivan 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:16 7:10
78 2955 Annie Fata 11 Lansing Catholic 22:18 7:11
79 1498 Megan Eekhoff 12 Dexter 22:19 7:11
80 2897 Meagan Lavin 12 Hesperia 22:22 7:12
81 2909 Cassie Densmore 11 Ithaca 22:23 7:13
82 1550 Helen Murphy 10 East Lansing 22:23 7:13
83 2029 Emily Woods 10 Temperance Bedford 22:24 7:13
84 1629 Claudia Melton 11 Grand Haven 22:24 7:13
85 1863 Courtney Hall 10 Pinckney 22:24 7:13
86 1449 Shelby Allen 10 Dewitt 22:24 7:13
87 2034 Madison Bluemel 12 Traverse City Central 22:28 7:14
88 2003 Sam Kassmakis 10 Temperance Bedford 22:28 7:14
89 2898 Baily Majersky 9 Hesperia 22:30 7:15
90 2896 Kaycee Jackson 9 Hesperia 22:31 7:15
91 1603 Tressa Bathke 9 Grand Haven 22:32 7:15
92 1539 Audrey Henry 9 East Lansing 22:32 7:16
93 1700 Desiree Youngs 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:32 7:16
94 1526 Maddi Booth 11 East Lansing 22:33 7:16
95 1683 Rachel McSween 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:34 7:16
96 1380 Mary Warsecke 11 Benzie Central 22:34 7:16
97 2049 Aubrey Krueger 9 Traverse City Central 22:34 7:16
98 1731 Erica Krupsky 9 Livonia Churchill 22:37 7:17
99 2977 Alex Terzian 9 Lansing Catholic 22:37 7:17
100 1738 Ashley Pedrotte 12 Livonia Churchill 22:37 7:17
101 4402 Helena Mills 11 Portage Central 22:38 7:18
102 1612 Rachel Eikenberry 10 Grand Haven 22:38 7:18
103 1793 Robyn Young 9 Midland H H Dow 22:39 7:18
104 1844 Maggie Rickstad 10 Otsego 22:39 7:18
105 2940 Kella Marnon 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:40 7:18
106 1391 Sarah Feiten 12 Birmingham Seaholm 22:42 7:19
107 2950 Josephine Brown 9 Lansing Catholic 22:42 7:19
108 1997 Brittany Gralak 11 Temperance Bedford 22:42 7:19
109 1878 Larissa Marsich 12 Pinckney 22:42 7:19
110 1548 Taylor Merony 10 East Lansing 22:43 7:19
111 2852 Leah Vruggink 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:43 7:19
112 1490 Katie Adler 12 Dexter 22:43 7:19
113 1525 Shiwani Bisht 12 East Lansing 22:44 7:19
114 2673 Tonisty Dugan 12 Bath 22:45 7:20
115 1865 Shania Hawker 9 Pinckney 22:45 7:20
116 1758 Emily Davis 9 Mattawan 22:46 7:20
117 1401 Heather Lee 9 Birmingham Seaholm 22:47 7:21
118 1613 Katie Fojtik 9 Grand Haven 22:49 7:21
119 1947 Emily Hartner 9 St. Johns 22:51 7:22
120 2099 Brooke Murray 9 Waterford Mott 22:52 7:22
121 1407 Megan Mulhinch 9 Birmingham Seaholm 22:52 7:22
122 1363 Raquel Besey 10 Benzie Central 22:53 7:22
123 1535 Jillian Gillespie 9 East Lansing 22:54 7:23
124 2952 Mary Delaney 9 Lansing Catholic 22:54 7:23
125 2965 Kristina Kuhmuench 9 Lansing Catholic 22:55 7:23
126 1893 Rachel Buck 11 Plainwell 22:55 7:23
127 1385 Elaina Brown 11 Birmingham Seaholm 22:55 7:23
128 1495 Marissa Butler 10 Dexter 22:56 7:23
129 1486 Amanda Walsh 11 Dewitt 22:57 7:24
130 2796 Allison Canum 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:59 7:24
131 2679 Jackie Micheaux 11 Bath 23:00 7:25
132 3163 Rachel Lanphear 9 Swartz Creek 23:00 7:25
133 2015 Allie Pete 9 Temperance Bedford 23:01 7:25
134 2018 Shelby Raymo 11 Temperance Bedford 23:01 7:25
135 1468 Natalie Knauf 10 Dewitt 23:01 7:25
136 1399 MacKenzie Hyde 9 Birmingham Seaholm 23:02 7:25
137 1981 Ali Baker 10 Temperance Bedford 23:03 7:25
138 1540 Libby Hoffman 11 East Lansing 23:04 7:26
139 1872 Kelli Johnson 10 Pinckney 23:05 7:26
140 2032 Madi Bankey 11 Traverse City Central 23:06 7:26
141 2051 Jayme Madison 11 Traverse City Central 23:07 7:27
142 2013 Jenny Perry 11 Temperance Bedford 23:07 7:27
143 2068 Aleksa Szunko 10 Traverse City Central 23:08 7:27
144 1996 Vanessa Geiger 10 Temperance Bedford 23:08 7:27
145 1854 Nicole Carano 10 Pinckney 23:10 7:28
146 1764 Claire Hinkel 10 Mattawan 23:13 7:29
147 1611 Cassie Durant 10 Grand Haven 23:14 7:29
148 2894 Emi Gowin 9 Hesperia 23:17 7:30
149 1956 Bridget Voisin 10 St. Johns 23:17 7:30
150 1585 Jewel Hohman 10 Grand Blanc 23:18 7:31
151 1408 Joanna Noga 11 Birmingham Seaholm 23:19 7:31
152 1774 Sarah Zubrick 11 Mattawan 23:21 7:31
153 1853 Melanie Brennan 9 Pinckney 23:22 7:32
154 2823 Anna MacLauchlan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:23 7:32
155 1503 Jasmine Kipke 12 Dexter 23:24 7:32
156 2065 Morgan Scollard 9 Traverse City Central 23:24 7:32
157 1504 Cassie Klocek 10 Dexter 23:24 7:32
158 4427 Stephanie Handley 11 Rochester 23:25 7:33
159 2974 Leslie Schlaack 11 Lansing Catholic 23:26 7:33
160 1721 Gillian Carroll 9 Livonia Churchill 23:26 7:33
161 1792 Alyssa Woo 12 Midland H H Dow 23:27 7:33
162 1892 Haylie Born 12 Plainwell 23:28 7:34
163 1983 Chelsea Bauders 9 Temperance Bedford 23:28 7:34
164 3196 Mallory Verch - Waterford Kettering 23:29 7:34
165 3135 Lea Fields 9 South Lyon East 23:30 7:34
166 1640 Mikayla Takas 9 Grand Haven 23:30 7:34
167 2724 Kerisa Rascoe 9 Essexville Garber 23:32 7:35
168 1608 Maddie Cleghorn 12 Grand Haven 23:33 7:35
169 3154 Summer Segar 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:33 7:35
170 1748 Rachel Tomassi 11 Livonia Churchill 23:35 7:36
171 1543 Jaylyn Kelly 12 East Lansing 23:35 7:36
172 1390 Kelly Feiten 12 Birmingham Seaholm 23:37 7:37
173 1473 Anastasia Matta 9 Dewitt 23:38 7:37
174 2922 Kaylee Martin 11 Ithaca 23:38 7:37
175 1566 Aaron Howell 11 Farmington 23:39 7:37
176 1625 Janae Langlois 11 Grand Haven 23:39 7:37
177 2713 Erika Harley 12 Essexville Garber 23:41 7:38
178 4085 Kiley Smith 9 Chippewa Hills 23:42 7:38
179 2680 Pearl Sattler 10 Bath 23:43 7:39
180 1568 Rebecca Lindow 9 Farmington 23:43 7:39
181 1781 Mallory Fogus 10 Midland H H Dow 23:44 7:39
182 1476 Claire Pabst 11 Dewitt 23:44 7:39
183 3142 Olivia Wolschleger 12 South Lyon East 23:44 7:39
184 1846 Allie Thiel 9 Otsego 23:45 7:39
185 2714 Thressa Irish 10 Essexville Garber 23:45 7:39
186 2818 Clare Lambert 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:45 7:39
187 2819 Emily Lambert 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:46 7:39
188 2811 Anna Horrigan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:46 7:40
189 1592 Caroline Mansour 9 Grand Blanc 23:46 7:40
190 2782 Abbie Wiles 10 Frankenmuth 23:47 7:40
191 2827 Kelli Moyle 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:47 7:40
192 4407 Kelsey Praeger 10 Portage Central 23:48 7:40
193 2055 McKenzie Miller 10 Traverse City Central 23:49 7:40
194 2970 Tori Reid 12 Lansing Catholic 23:50 7:41
195 2091 Lindsey Dieck 9 Waterford Mott 23:50 7:41
196 1664 Brittany Valo 11 Grand Ledge 23:51 7:41
197 1365 Alisha Clous 10 Benzie Central 23:51 7:41
198 2719 Tiffany McIntosh 11 Essexville Garber 23:53 7:42
199 2097 Natalie Moesta 10 Waterford Mott 23:53 7:42
200 1864 Hannah Hamilton 9 Pinckney 23:53 7:42
201 2971 Jessica Saadeh 9 Lansing Catholic 23:54 7:42
202 1742 Emma Rich 10 Livonia Churchill 23:54 7:42
203 2853 Ellie Ward 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:56 7:43
204 1794 Karina Zanyk Mclean 10 Midland H H Dow 23:56 7:43
205 2074 Brianna Worthington 10 Traverse City Central 24:00 7:44
206 2060 Jazz Overholt 9 Traverse City Central 24:00 7:44
207 1376 Brianna Radionoff 10 Benzie Central 24:01 7:44
208 1787 Natalie Savage 10 Midland H H Dow 24:01 7:44
209 1480 Rochelle Radaweic 11 Dewitt 24:02 7:44
210 1371 Annabelle Louisignau 11 Benzie Central 24:02 7:45
211 1900 Cassidy Steele 9 Plainwell 24:03 7:45
212 1529 Ariana Chuang 9 East Lansing 24:04 7:45
213 1516 Tara Stetler 11 Dexter 24:05 7:45
214 1790 Sydney Walker 11 Midland H H Dow 24:07 7:46
215 1505 Grace Latshaw 11 Dexter 24:08 7:46
216 1426 Allie Wright 10 Birmingham Seaholm 24:08 7:46
217 1635 Olivia Saber 9 Grand Haven 24:09 7:47
218 1493 Emily Bishop 11 Dexter 24:09 7:47
219 2966 Emily Lemmer 12 Lansing Catholic 24:09 7:47
220 1507 Shelby McKenzie 11 Dexter 24:11 7:48
221 1560 Mary Weber 11 East Lansing 24:11 7:48
222 2040 Hannah Davis 10 Traverse City Central 24:12 7:48
223 3151 Alex Osborn 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:12 7:48
224 3150 Jessica Myers 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:13 7:48
225 1586 Meredith Joseph 11 Grand Blanc 24:13 7:48
226 1579 Christine Colasanti 10 Grand Blanc 24:14 7:48
227 1547 Olivia McMurtry 12 East Lansing 24:14 7:48
228 4078 Kazia Cooper 9 Chippewa Hills 24:14 7:49
229 2014 Meg Perry 10 Temperance Bedford 24:14 7:49
230 3141 Mackenzie Wolschleger 9 South Lyon East 24:16 7:49
231 2800 Shaelyn Evers 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:16 7:49
232 1783 Bailey Loftis 12 Midland H H Dow 24:16 7:49
233 1575 Alex Steinke 12 Farmington 24:17 7:49
234 4434 Laura Tack 12 Rochester 24:17 7:49
235 1417 Katie Wallace 9 Birmingham Seaholm 24:17 7:49
236 1895 Jenna Gower 11 Plainwell 24:17 7:50
237 2848 Allie Trudgeon 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:19 7:50
238 2781 Emily Sievert 10 Frankenmuth 24:19 7:50
239 1484 Emmalee Skorich 12 Dewitt 24:19 7:50
240 2776 Melissa Olgren 10 Frankenmuth 24:19 7:50
241 3159 Jessie Grant 10 Swartz Creek 24:19 7:50
242 3198 Emma Antel 10 Wayland Union 24:20 7:50
243 1733 Erin McDonald 10 Livonia Churchill 24:21 7:51
244 3136 Hallie Hollister 9 South Lyon East 24:22 7:51
245 4393 Mackenzie Cannon 9 Portage Central 24:22 7:51
246 1735 Allison Murray 12 Livonia Churchill 24:23 7:51
247 2810 Brenna Hogan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:23 7:51
248 1593 Kendall Plummer 9 Grand Blanc 24:24 7:52
249 3146 Morgan Brown 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:24 7:52
250 1616 Carley Grove 10 Grand Haven 24:24 7:52
251 2844 Courtney Sullivan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:25 7:52
252 1419 Elizabeth Weber 11 Birmingham Seaholm 24:25 7:52
253 1747 Ashley Sutton 10 Livonia Churchill 24:27 7:53
254 4397 Madison Geib 11 Portage Central 24:27 7:53
255 4408 Mandy Quinones 10 Portage Central 24:29 7:53
256 2996 Alina Winter 10 MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 24:29 7:53
257 1779 Debora Ferreira 11 Midland H H Dow 24:30 7:54
258 2913 Brianne Draper 10 Ithaca 24:31 7:54
259 2806 Nicole Gaudino 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:31 7:54
260 1765 Jennifer Johnson 11 Mattawan 24:31 7:54
261 1879 Taylor Meck 9 Pinckney 24:32 7:54
262 1886 Tara Talbot 9 Pinckney 24:33 7:55
263 1538 Caitlin Hegg 10 East Lansing 24:34 7:55
264 2722 Hayley Owczarzak 11 Essexville Garber 24:34 7:55
265 1403 Lauren Mathews 12 Birmingham Seaholm 24:34 7:55
266 4404 Jenison O'Connor 11 Portage Central 24:35 7:55
267 2774 Brianna Mayer 12 Frankenmuth 24:36 7:55
268 1868 Katie Hollobaugh 12 Pinckney 24:37 7:56
269 1654 Elizabeth Konen 10 Grand Ledge 24:37 7:56
270 3197 Kasia Wroby - Waterford Kettering 24:37 7:56
271 1875 Cassidy Lambert 10 Pinckney 24:37 7:56
272 1382 Jane Allen 11 Birmingham Seaholm 24:37 7:56
273 1739 Emily Perry 12 Livonia Churchill 24:38 7:56
274 1509 Madison Moss 12 Dexter 24:38 7:56
275 2725 Andrea Scherf 9 Essexville Garber 24:40 7:57
276 2919 Audriana Gruesbeck 10 Ithaca 24:43 7:58
277 2958 Caroline Francis-Bohr 12 Lansing Catholic 24:45 7:58
278 1624 Maggie Lalonde 11 Grand Haven 24:46 7:59
279 2771 Kayla Knoll 10 Frankenmuth 24:47 7:59
280 2005 Amanda Kujawa 9 Temperance Bedford 24:48 7:59
281 2079 Lea Johnson 10 Vicksburg 24:48 7:59
282 2717 Emily Krueger 10 Essexville Garber 24:49 8:00
283 1725 Abigail Hagood 11 Livonia Churchill 24:50 8:00
284 1655 Emily Konen 10 Grand Ledge 24:51 8:00
285 2861 Molly Morrow 11 Grand Rapids West Catholic 24:51 8:00
286 1392 Quinn Foussianes 9 Birmingham Seaholm 24:51 8:01
287 1860 Audra Fokken 11 Pinckney 24:53 8:01
288 4401 Emily Konkel 10 Portage Central 24:54 8:01
289 1387 Kathleen Davis 11 Birmingham Seaholm 24:56 8:02
290 1877 Abby Loewenstein 12 Pinckney 24:57 8:02
291 2042 Allie Friar 9 Traverse City Central 24:58 8:03
292 1377 Zoey Rightley 10 Benzie Central 24:58 8:03
293 1634 Alyssa Roselle 11 Grand Haven 24:59 8:03
294 4428 Kelsey Huck 11 Rochester 24:59 8:03
295 1361 Bailey Barnes 9 Benzie Central 25:00 8:03
296 1746 Carlene Severin 10 Livonia Churchill 25:00 8:03
297 1604 Caitlin Blackmer 10 Grand Haven 25:00 8:03
298 1644 Katie Wampler 11 Grand Haven 25:01 8:04
299 2077 Hannah Dipisa 12 Vicksburg 25:01 8:04
300 1852 Nicole Bowers 10 Pinckney 25:01 8:04
301 2033 Judith Beck 12 Traverse City Central 25:02 8:04
302 4424 Paige Freeland 12 Rochester 25:03 8:04
303 3187 Megan Bertapelle 10 Waterford Kettering 25:03 8:04
304 3210 Alison Teague 10 Wayland Union 25:04 8:04
305 2044 Maggy Gordon 10 Traverse City Central 25:05 8:05
306 1882 Taylor Schweyer 12 Pinckney 25:07 8:05
307 1682 Maddie McCabe 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 25:08 8:06
308 1617 Lauren Harvey 9 Grand Haven 25:09 8:06
309 1727 Daniela Hirsch 11 Livonia Churchill 25:09 8:06
310 1395 Nicolette Granata 9 Birmingham Seaholm 25:10 8:06
311 2804 Molly Fitzgerald 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:12 8:07
312 2727 Kate Williamson 12 Essexville Garber 25:12 8:07
313 2780 Emilie Schmitt 10 Frankenmuth 25:13 8:07
314 2972 Hannah Sailar 12 Lansing Catholic 25:14 8:08
315 1515 Krista Schaefer 9 Dexter 25:14 8:08
316 2816 Clare Kennedy 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:14 8:08
317 2850 Kayla Veneklause 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:17 8:09
318 1741 Tiffany Polley 11 Livonia Churchill 25:18 8:09
319 3036 Jennifer Kope 10 Onsted 25:19 8:09
320 1541 Courtney Irwin 11 East Lansing 25:19 8:09
321 1532 Maggie Cleary 9 East Lansing 25:20 8:10
322 4084 Jackie Schafer 9 Chippewa Hills 25:22 8:10
323 1556 Andi Regalbuto 11 East Lansing 25:23 8:11
324 4438 Melody Zhang 10 Rochester 25:24 8:11
325 1393 Taylor Freeburg 11 Birmingham Seaholm 25:26 8:12
326 1609 Anne Danicek 10 Grand Haven 25:26 8:12
327 2826 Kassi Mirandette 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:27 8:12
328 4412 Nicole Waldvogel 10 Portage Central 25:27 8:12
329 1414 Emma Schuele 9 Birmingham Seaholm 25:28 8:12
330 2854 Emily Wheeler 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:28 8:12
331 1869 Maria Hollobaugh 10 Pinckney 25:29 8:13
332 4433 Jessica Smith 11 Rochester 25:30 8:13
333 2090 Kristal Denina 11 Waterford Mott 25:30 8:13
334 1599 Jordyn Tipsword 9 Grand Blanc 25:30 8:13
335 4423 Emily Freeland 9 Rochester 25:30 8:13
336 3143 Hannah Woods 12 South Lyon East 25:31 8:13
337 2723 Taegan Pletzke 9 Essexville Garber 25:31 8:13
338 1729 Alyssa Keeling 10 Livonia Churchill 25:32 8:13
339 4413 Meggan Warnicke 11 Portage Central 25:32 8:14
340 3188 Kaylee Garza - Waterford Kettering 25:33 8:14
341 1588 Lindsey Kaiser 11 Grand Blanc 25:33 8:14
342 2973 Emily Sampson 11 Lansing Catholic 25:35 8:14
343 1646 Andie Young 10 Grand Haven 25:35 8:15
344 1769 Briana Meeker 9 Mattawan 25:36 8:15
345 1506 Aime McKenzie 11 Dexter 25:37 8:15
346 2793 Ann Balke 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:37 8:15
347 3201 Dav-Lynn Buttner 9 Wayland Union 25:38 8:15
348 1757 Lauren Brady 10 Mattawan 25:38 8:16
349 1551 Jina Park 10 East Lansing 25:39 8:16
350 3034 Katelynn Bailey 12 Onsted 25:39 8:16
351 2763 Kristina Barrett 12 Frankenmuth 25:39 8:16
352 1413 Paige Russell 11 Birmingham Seaholm 25:39 8:16
353 2915 Alley Gager 9 Ithaca 25:39 8:16
354 2917 Kristy Godley 9 Ithaca 25:40 8:16
355 2105 Ericka Yeiter 9 Waterford Mott 25:40 8:16
356 1619 Sarah Herndl 10 Grand Haven 25:41 8:17
357 2085 Kathryn Thamann 10 Vicksburg 25:42 8:17
358 1773 Kaylie Vangalder 10 Mattawan 25:43 8:17
359 1364 Tessa Burch 10 Benzie Central 25:43 8:17
360 3160 Sara Hilden 11 Swartz Creek 25:46 8:18
361 2829 Kate O'Niel 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:47 8:18
362 1720 Jennifer Bourlier 11 Livonia Churchill 25:47 8:18
363 2843 Shanon Stenger 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:49 8:19
364 2838 Kelsey Sandoval 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:49 8:19
365 1572 Hailey Nelson 9 Farmington 25:50 8:19
366 2767 Ashley Geiger 9 Frankenmuth 25:50 8:19
367 2709 Mikayla Bertelsen 11 Essexville Garber 25:52 8:20
368 2978 Emily Watson 12 Lansing Catholic 25:52 8:20
369 1570 Leslie Merill 11 Farmington 25:54 8:21
370 2820 Maddy Lambert 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:57 8:22
371 1876 Maggie Lindbergh 9 Pinckney 25:58 8:22
372 3147 McKenna Dick 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:58 8:22
373 1405 Lacey Mendelson 10 Birmingham Seaholm 25:59 8:22
374 1631 McKenzie Nelson 9 Grand Haven 25:59 8:22
375 1890 Tori Bergman 11 Plainwell 25:59 8:22
376 2761 Bekah Barger 10 Frankenmuth 26:01 8:23
377 1606 Gabby Braley 9 Grand Haven 26:02 8:23
378 2837 Tess Russo 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:04 8:24
379 3042 Julia Toman 10 Onsted 26:04 8:24
380 3087 Haley Meyer 12 Shepherd 26:04 8:24
381 4388 Olivia Barkholz 11 Portage Central 26:05 8:24
382 2885 Emmy Walters 11 Grass Lake 26:06 8:24
383 1745 Rosie Rowland 11 Livonia Churchill 26:07 8:25
384 2957 Lexi Flint 9 Lansing Catholic 26:08 8:25
385 4915 Merri Wright 11 Lansing Waverly 26:09 8:25
386 3099 Hedie Travis 12 Shepherd 26:09 8:26
387 1648 Keilli Benson 11 Grand Ledge 26:10 8:26
388 2057 Fiona Muha 9 Traverse City Central 26:11 8:26
389 2807 Rachel Gutting 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:11 8:26
390 1513 Leticia Oreski 12 Dexter 26:12 8:27
391 1416 Naomi Tashiro 11 Birmingham Seaholm 26:13 8:27
392 2833 Kat Rabaut 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:14 8:27
393 2886 Kellie Wirpio 10 Grass Lake 26:15 8:27
394 1562 Allie Wilcox 12 East Lansing 26:15 8:27
395 1555 Megan Reeves 11 East Lansing 26:16 8:28
396 2795 Annalise Bowen 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:18 8:28
397 2814 Becky Karl 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:18 8:28
398 2822 Colleeen Lyons 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:19 8:29
399 2021 Leah Shear 11 Temperance Bedford 26:21 8:29
400 1950 Alyssa Morrow 11 St. Johns 26:23 8:30
401 2956 Danielle Flint 12 Lansing Catholic 26:24 8:30
402 2016 Hannah Phillips 10 Temperance Bedford 26:26 8:31
403 2037 Cheleana Chaney 11 Traverse City Central 26:31 8:32
404 2842 Bridget Stenger 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:31 8:33
405 2799 Sarah Denbraber 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:31 8:33
406 2985 Dominique Edwards 12 Lansing Eastern 26:36 8:34
407 1406 Isabelle Michalik 10 Birmingham Seaholm 26:38 8:35
408 1587 Selena Joyner 10 Grand Blanc 26:39 8:35
409 2831 Lauren Pangle 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:39 8:35
410 1993 Amalie Farah 11 Temperance Bedford 26:39 8:35
411 2092 Sabrina Gappy 9 Waterford Mott 26:39 8:35
412 2878 Meghan Campbell 10 Grass Lake 26:40 8:36
413 1768 Emily McLachlan 12 Mattawan 26:40 8:36
414 2887 Sydney Witter 10 Grass Lake 26:40 8:36
415 2035 Constanze Blum 12 Traverse City Central 26:42 8:36
416 2856 Kaitlyn Augdhal 11 Grand Rapids West Catholic 26:42 8:36
417 1496 Celina Clark 9 Dexter 26:42 8:36
418 2093 Autumn Gaultney 11 Waterford Mott 26:42 8:36
419 1904 Macayla Wright 9 Plainwell 26:43 8:36
420 2925 Bailey Scott 10 Ithaca 26:43 8:36
421 1549 Emily Meyer 11 East Lansing 26:44 8:37
422 2086 Courtney Zielinski 11 Vicksburg 26:44 8:37
423 1534 Iris Fu 12 East Lansing 26:48 8:38
424 2794 Cat Billings 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:49 8:38
425 3153 Chloe Ross 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:52 8:39
426 4081 Maggie Meyer 11 Chippewa Hills 26:52 8:39
427 3038 Kaylene Lowe 12 Onsted 26:54 8:40
428 1530 Caitline Chuang 10 East Lansing 26:54 8:40
429 2106 Corinn Yoder 9 Waterford Mott 26:55 8:40
430 1590 Mary Laclair 9 Grand Blanc 26:56 8:41
431 2721 Jordan Mulders 12 Essexville Garber 26:56 8:41
432 2739 Emma Simon 10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 27:04 8:43
433 1887 Nicole Taylor 10 Pinckney 27:04 8:43
434 3102 Courtney Wheeler 11 Shepherd 27:04 8:43
435 2775 Kiersten Meyerhuber 9 Frankenmuth 27:09 8:45
436 2849 Katie Vanderpoel 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:13 8:46
437 1867 Michelle Hoban 11 Pinckney 27:13 8:46
438 2777 Erica Robishaw 12 Frankenmuth 27:15 8:47
439 4411 Mia Waite 10 Portage Central 27:16 8:47
440 2851 Leah Vicini 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:17 8:47
441 1368 Alikay Hamilton 10 Benzie Central 27:19 8:48
442 1857 Dana Cooper 10 Pinckney 27:21 8:49
443 2963 Katie Hills 11 Lansing Catholic 27:23 8:49
444 1645 Madison Wilder 9 Grand Haven 27:26 8:50
445 1601 Mekenzie Anderson 9 Grand Haven 27:26 8:50
446 1415 Lily Talmers 9 Birmingham Seaholm 27:26 8:50
447 4410 Lauren Seufert 10 Portage Central 27:27 8:51
448 2828 Tori Nienhaus 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:28 8:51
449 3043 Katie Wedemeyer 12 Onsted 27:29 8:51
450 2736 Amanda Pope 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 27:32 8:52
451 2846 Rachel Syrba 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:32 8:52
452 2803 Abby Finn 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:32 8:52
453 1366 Kathleen Collingwood 11 Benzie Central 27:35 8:53
454 1600 Olivia Velarde 9 Grand Blanc 27:35 8:53
455 2801 Katy Ferro 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:36 8:53
456 4405 Cassy Padilla 11 Portage Central 27:43 8:56
457 1627 Allison Lutz 10 Grand Haven 27:43 8:56
458 2968 Carly Piecuch 9 Lansing Catholic 27:43 8:56
459 1784 Carlee McGee 9 Midland H H Dow 27:45 8:56
460 1607 Miranda Buckwald 11 Grand Haven 27:45 8:56
461 2779 Abby Schmitt 9 Frankenmuth 27:46 8:57
462 1785 Emily Medvedeff 11 Midland H H Dow 27:46 8:57
463 2030 Allie Andriese 9 Traverse City Central 27:47 8:57
464 2860 Shelly McGough 12 Grand Rapids West Catholic 27:48 8:57
465 2069 Mayara Taglietta 12 Traverse City Central 27:51 8:58
466 2989 Brooke Rathbun 10 Lansing Eastern 27:57 9:00
467 2073 Katie Wacker 11 Traverse City Central 27:58 9:01
468 1632 Olivia Reed 9 Grand Haven 27:58 9:01
469 2797 Andryse Clinkscales 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:00 9:01
470 2934 Sarahkate Derrington 10 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:00 9:01
471 1596 Megan Prokott 11 Grand Blanc 28:02 9:02
472 2945 Evelyn Saucier 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:03 9:02
473 2764 Krista Berg 12 Frankenmuth 28:04 9:03
474 3211 Rachel Teague 10 Wayland Union 28:04 9:03
475 2839 Stephanie Saumiers 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:05 9:03
476 2834 Sam Rogers 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:06 9:03
477 3039 Katherine McClure 9 Onsted 28:06 9:03
478 2938 Alyssa Kozal 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:07 9:03
479 3080 Jessica Hamlin 12 Shepherd 28:07 9:03
480 2935 Kate Druskovich 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:07 9:04
481 2947 Maddie Smith 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 28:07 9:04
482 2960 Rachel Heberlein 10 Lansing Catholic 28:09 9:04
483 1730 Karlie Kondrath 9 Livonia Churchill 28:12 9:05
484 4421 Theresa Azam 10 Rochester 28:12 9:05
485 2832 Caroline Poole 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:12 9:05
486 2808 Katy Hamilton 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:13 9:05
487 1659 Chelsea Moshkosky 10 Grand Ledge 28:16 9:06
488 1849 Kali Allis 12 Pinckney 28:16 9:07
489 3194 Hanna MacLennan - Waterford Kettering 28:19 9:07
490 2802 Rachel Fetterhoff 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:20 9:08
491 1944 Amanda Darnell 11 St. Johns 28:21 9:08
492 1502 Emma Justice 10 Dexter 28:23 9:09
493 2824 Erin McCaffrey 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:29 9:11
494 3183 Mary Margaret Murphy 10 Utica 28:30 9:11
495 2836 Annie Rossi 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:33 9:12
496 1626 Emma Lavercombe 9 Grand Haven 28:35 9:13
497 1459 Macy Dalman 10 Dewitt 28:38 9:13
498 2821 Alex Lankfer 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28:40 9:14
499 4436 Jackie Yee 12 Rochester 28:41 9:14
500 4425 Kathryn Giardina 11 Rochester 28:42 9:15
501 1719 Jennifer Blake 9 Livonia Churchill 28:43 9:15
502 1843 Kseniya Pekhtereva 12 Otsego 28:43 9:15
503 2954 Grace Eggleston 10 Lansing Catholic 28:48 9:17
504 3168 Allison Yoon 11 Swartz Creek 28:51 9:18
505 1858 Gabrielle Curtis 9 Pinckney 28:51 9:18
506 1482 Danielle Raynor 11 Dewitt 28:53 9:18
507 1452 Nia Becker 12 Dewitt 28:58 9:20
508 2726 Summer Sharrard 10 Essexville Garber 28:58 9:20
509 1492 Abbie Betzolt 10 Dexter 29:03 9:21
510 1577 Lindsay Baird 11 Grand Blanc 29:04 9:22
511 2893 Ali Gowin 10 Hesperia 29:13 9:25
512 1647 Becca Albert 10 Grand Ledge 29:16 9:26
513 1483 Allie Siegfried 10 Dewitt 29:19 9:27
514 2979 Marilyn Werner 10 Lansing Catholic 29:21 9:27
515 2729 Hazel Foster 12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 29:25 9:29
516 1561 Grace Whelan 12 East Lansing 29:27 9:29
517 1557 Tess Ropp 12 East Lansing 29:29 9:30
518 1581 Emily Connelly 9 Grand Blanc 29:42 9:34
519 1761 Brianna Fouty 12 Mattawan 29:46 9:35
520 1464 Abby George 11 Dewitt 29:50 9:36
521 1558 Olivia Smyth 12 East Lansing 29:57 9:39
522 2066 Hanna Simmons 9 Traverse City Central 29:59 9:40
523 3090 Kassidy Owen 10 Shepherd 30:03 9:41
524 4395 Annika Ehrig 9 Portage Central 30:03 9:41
525 2932 Sarah Christ 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 30:05 9:42
526 1410 Taylor Remski 12 Birmingham Seaholm 30:11 9:44
527 1953 Michaela Snyder 11 St. Johns 30:14 9:44
528 1479 Alexa Phillips 9 Dewitt 30:22 9:47
529 4394 Cassie Cook 11 Portage Central 30:22 9:47
530 3140 Patricia Savard 9 South Lyon East 30:25 9:48
531 3176 Lydia Essenmacher 10 Utica 30:40 9:53
532 2942 Annie Morrison 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 31:04 10:00
533 3189 Allie Gonzales 11 Waterford Kettering 31:04 10:01
534 2936 Jessica Farrer 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 31:07 10:01
535 2692 Mallory Potter 11 Capital Homeschool 31:11 10:03
536 1597 Lauren Shields 11 Grand Blanc 31:39 10:12
537 1723 Chelsea Elder 12 Livonia Churchill 31:45 10:14
538 2735 Megan Owens 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 31:48 10:15
539 1533 Margot Couraud 12 East Lansing 31:50 10:15
540 1531 Josie Cibelli 12 East Lansing 31:55 10:17
541 3103 Kayla Winnie 12 Shepherd 32:15 10:23
542 2847 Osta Thomson 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 33:18 10:44
543 2809 Alexis Hartman 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 33:34 10:49
544 1553 Olivia Ramirez-Robert 12 East Lansing 34:23 11:05
545 2995 Megan Moews 11 MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 34:39 11:10
546 3180 Olga Kovalchuk 10 Utica 35:01 11:17
547 2901 Desaray Tracy 9 Hesperia 35:05 11:18
548 2058 Gabriela Ortiz 9 Traverse City Central 35:52 11:33
549 2691 Macy Potter 10 Capital Homeschool 36:28 11:45
MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY #1 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 631 Jeff Molchan 12 Canton 16:52 5:26
2 1068 Shane Kaiser 11 Saginaw Heritage 16:59 5:29
3 1046 Gabe Acevedo 11 Saginaw Heritage 17:05 5:30
4 1131 Jonathan Parker 12 Saline 17:09 5:32
5 1188 Nick Whise 12 St. Joseph 17:10 5:32
6 1103 Matthew Dow 12 Saline 17:19 5:35
7 1294 Simon Albaugh 9 Waterford Mott 17:20 5:35
8 1095 Paul Chandler 11 Saline 17:22 5:36
9 1135 Connor Phelps 12 Saline 17:24 5:37
10 648 Mike Hauke 11 Dexter 17:27 5:38
11 1240 Ben Wexler 11 Temperance Bedford 17:31 5:39
12 1059 Nathan Derdowski 10 Saginaw Heritage 17:31 5:39
13 802 Grant Hamilton 10 Hartland 17:32 5:39
14 5707 Jake Nester Strongsville 17:32 5:39
15 1093 Ryan Boxeth 12 Saline 17:33 5:39
16 5704 Stephen Potter Strongsville 17:33 5:39
17 1022 Wesley Sanders 11 Pinckney 17:34 5:40
18 1106 Kevin Hall 9 Saline 17:37 5:41
19 1108 Justin Henry 12 Saline 17:38 5:41
20 1006 Kallan Herbert 12 Pinckney 17:39 5:41
21 1015 John Niska 10 Pinckney 17:42 5:42
22 777 Gabe Stepanovich 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 17:42 5:42
23 5705 Matt Schomisch Strongsville 17:42 5:42
24 1097 James Crowley 12 Saline 17:44 5:43
25 782 Andrew Wittland 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 17:44 5:43
26 1080 Adam Schaeding 11 Saginaw Heritage 17:45 5:43
27 1197 Haden Aldrich 11 Sylvania Northview 17:46 5:43
28 1123 Terrell McGee 12 Saline 17:46 5:43
29 5701 Eric Collins Strongsville 17:46 5:44
30 1243 Johnny Ackley 11 Traverse City Central 17:47 5:44
31 1206 Jacob Pawelczyk 11 Sylvania Northview 17:48 5:44
32 1271 Cam McAuliffe 9 Traverse City Central 17:48 5:44
33 1104 Patrick Dunn 11 Saline 17:49 5:44
34 1122 Riley McCune 11 Saline 17:49 5:45
35 780 Mitchell Vredeveld 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 17:51 5:45
36 1101 Sean Dew 10 Saline 17:51 5:45
37 766 Colin Jack 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 17:52 5:45
38 1086 Kevin Allport 12 Saline 17:53 5:46
39 1258 Joe Friedli 12 Traverse City Central 17:55 5:46
40 1236 Braden Soss 11 Temperance Bedford 17:55 5:47
41 1094 Brett Braun 10 Saline 17:56 5:47
42 594 Derryl Poynor 11 Benzie Central 17:56 5:47
43 622 Evan Dunklee 10 Canton 17:56 5:47
44 817 Jesse Neal 11 Hartland 17:56 5:47
45 1309 Brennan Munley 10 Waterford Mott 17:57 5:47
46 1211 Brandon Benore 12 Temperance Bedford 17:57 5:47
47 5706 Alex Lammarino Strongsville 17:57 5:47
48 590 Joel Kaskinen 12 Benzie Central 17:58 5:47
49 1266 Kevin Leahy 12 Traverse City Central 17:59 5:48
50 889 Greg Ingle 10 Mason 18:01 5:49
51 1119 Alexander Lewis 12 Saline 18:02 5:49
52 1073 Chris Lopez 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:03 5:49
53 869 Nick Kelsey 10 Lansing Catholic 18:03 5:49
54 795 Matthew Auvenshine 10 Hartland 18:03 5:49
55 1270 Josh Mazure 12 Traverse City Central 18:05 5:50
56 1144 Mitchell Tolly 11 Saline 18:06 5:50
57 749 Christian Winters 11 Grand Haven 18:06 5:50
58 1298 Kyler Bush 9 Waterford Mott 18:06 5:50
59 1121 Lee Luckhardt 10 Saline 18:08 5:50
60 781 Jack Weykamp 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:08 5:51
61 628 Alex Krul 12 Canton 18:08 5:51
62 1087 Kaj Althaus 10 Saline 18:08 5:51
63 1050 Steven Bednarz 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:09 5:51
64 1237 Eric Stephens 12 Temperance Bedford 18:10 5:51
65 665 Will Alexander 12 East Lansing 18:10 5:51
66 1212 Tyler Benore 10 Temperance Bedford 18:12 5:52
67 581 Zane Brooks 9 Benzie Central 18:12 5:52
68 1023 Cale Schafer 12 Pinckney 18:14 5:52
69 1079 Joey Rombach 11 Saginaw Heritage 18:17 5:54
70 1099 Brayden Dana 11 Saline 18:19 5:54
71 5708 Phil Spronz Strongsville 18:19 5:54
72 645 Nick Empey 12 Dexter 18:20 5:54
73 1312 Kevyn Robinson 12 Waterford Mott 18:20 5:54
74 740 Sam Schurkamp 12 Grand Haven 18:20 5:55
75 1311 Luke Peterson 9 Waterford Mott 18:20 5:55
76 1209 Jordan Waltjen 10 Sylvania Northview 18:22 5:55
77 1003 Isaac Harris 10 Pinckney 18:22 5:55
78 682 Kyle Pettibone 12 East Lansing 18:23 5:55
79 1030 Ryne Weisenberger 10 Pinckney 18:23 5:55
80 1128 Andrew Moeller 12 Saline 18:23 5:56
81 1133 John Alex Pearsall 12 Saline 18:24 5:56
82 1281 Spencer Schulte 9 Traverse City Central 18:25 5:56
83 1130 Evan Park 12 Saline 18:25 5:56
84 1027 Tyler Smar 10 Pinckney 18:25 5:56
85 995 Brandon Watson 9 Otsego 18:25 5:56
86 990 Seth Rose 12 Otsego 18:25 5:56
87 1143 Enrique Sondakh 12 Saline 18:28 5:57
88 1274 Matt Medina 12 Traverse City Central 18:28 5:57
89 2135 Collin Lott 9 Alma 18:29 5:57
90 2131 Dominic Garcia 10 Alma 18:29 5:57
91 1111 Erik Jacobsen 10 Saline 18:30 5:58
92 671 Isayah Davis 11 East Lansing 18:30 5:58
93 887 Jonah Horton 10 Mason 18:31 5:58
94 641 Luke Bottomley 9 Dexter 18:31 5:58
95 1058 Ethan Davenport 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:32 5:58
96 1102 John Dolsen 10 Saline 18:32 5:58
97 1105 Matthew Elms 11 Saline 18:32 5:58
98 1272 Sam McGiness 10 Traverse City Central 18:33 5:59
99 1129 Diego Morse 9 Saline 18:33 5:59
100 1029 Darryn Taylor 12 Pinckney 18:34 5:59
101 1017 Paul Parks 11 Pinckney 18:35 5:59
102 1347 Cam Herron 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:35 5:59
103 1207 Ian Pribe 11 Sylvania Northview 18:36 6:00
104 712 Zach Duff 9 Grand Haven 18:38 6:00
105 647 Casey Hanson 9 Dexter 18:38 6:00
106 2535 Andy Travis 12 Shepherd 18:39 6:01
107 733 Brandon Piotrzowski 12 Grand Haven 18:39 6:01
108 626 Josh Joy 11 Canton 18:40 6:01
109 865 Nate Eggleston 11 Lansing Catholic 18:40 6:01
110 1096 Brennan Corcoran 9 Saline 18:40 6:01
111 702 Camden Bertucci 9 Grand Haven 18:41 6:01
112 1353 Fernando Marquez 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:41 6:01
113 847 Anthony Sciarini 9 Haslett 18:42 6:01
114 591 Jhonathan Long 9 Benzie Central 18:42 6:02
115 716 Kyle Funk 10 Grand Haven 18:43 6:02
116 2132 Bruce Hubbard 12 Alma 18:43 6:02
117 825 Luke Rotarius 9 Hartland 18:43 6:02
118 1231 John Nocella 10 Temperance Bedford 18:43 6:02
119 826 Jack Vanhouten 10 Hartland 18:43 6:02
120 1176 Miles Kelleher 10 St. Joseph 18:44 6:02
121 746 Nick Toepfer 12 Grand Haven 18:44 6:02
122 713 Evan Dunne 11 Grand Haven 18:44 6:02
123 1020 Ben Rowley 10 Pinckney 18:44 6:02
124 2277 Jacob Klapko 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:45 6:02
125 1089 Alex Bertoia 12 Saline 18:45 6:02
126 818 Josh Olszewski 11 Hartland 18:45 6:03
127 680 Matt McDaniel 11 East Lansing 18:45 6:03
128 2275 Rylan Jaglowski 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:46 6:03
129 2385 Nathan Takacs 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:46 6:03
130 2268 Nick Choryan 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:46 6:03
131 875 Tyler Simon 12 Lansing Catholic 18:46 6:03
132 629 Jackson Lytle 12 Canton 18:47 6:03
133 907 Drew Lemons 12 Mattawan 18:48 6:03
134 1056 Max Cobb 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:48 6:04
135 1117 Thad Lenk 12 Saline 18:49 6:04
136 5703 Matt Williams Strongsville 18:50 6:04
137 743 Kevin Stolarski 11 Grand Haven 18:50 6:04
138 615 Owen Ash 11 Canton 18:50 6:04
139 893 Chris Thorton 10 Mason 18:51 6:04
140 1060 Parker Eisengruber 9 Saginaw Heritage 18:51 6:04
141 2257 Alex Stowell 9 Freeland 18:53 6:05
142 1118 Theodore Lenk 9 Saline 18:53 6:05
143 1063 Alec Esparza 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:53 6:05
144 1286 Christian Stone 12 Traverse City Central 18:53 6:05
145 589 Adam Kaskinen 12 Benzie Central 18:54 6:05
146 819 Mason Paul 10 Hartland 18:54 6:05
147 650 Kavi Kulkarni 9 Dexter 18:54 6:06
148 3711 Matthew Pavlovic 11 Portage Central 18:55 6:06
149 599 Brent Heberling 11 Big Rapids 18:55 6:06
150 2507 Cody Gruss 10 Shepherd 18:55 6:06
151 654 Ben Nicholas 9 Dexter 18:56 6:06
152 912 Kyle Misak 12 Mattawan 18:57 6:06
153 1346 Tyler Green 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:58 6:07
154 1275 Marco Morcote 10 Traverse City Central 18:58 6:07
155 2270 Zachary Drees 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:58 6:07
156 986 John Finch 9 Otsego 18:59 6:07
157 2514 Andrew Hutchinson 9 Shepherd 18:59 6:07
158 2325 Nick Kaufmann 12 Hemlock 18:59 6:07
159 1357 Sean Pearce 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:59 6:07
160 3716 Brian Stubelt 9 Portage Central 18:59 6:07
161 775 Alex Smith-Jones 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:59 6:07
162 1307 David Jackson 11 Waterford Mott 19:00 6:07
163 938 Alex Wright 12 Midland H H Dow 19:00 6:08
164 888 Josh Horton 12 Mason 19:02 6:08
165 662 Rem Vermeulen 9 Dexter 19:02 6:08
166 681 Joseph Norwood 12 East Lansing 19:02 6:08
167 1251 Lucas Corona 11 Traverse City Central 19:02 6:08
168 1223 Jack Johnson 10 Temperance Bedford 19:03 6:08
169 820 Scott Pelland 12 Hartland 19:03 6:08
170 830 Dan Alchin 12 Haslett 19:04 6:09
171 2323 Sam Grossmeyer 11 Hemlock 19:04 6:09
172 1185 Gregory Smith 9 St. Joseph 19:04 6:09
173 928 Zach Hoffman 9 Midland H H Dow 19:04 6:09
174 1291 Tristan Worthington 12 Traverse City Central 19:05 6:09
175 2353 Lucas Smith 9 Hesperia 19:05 6:09
176 624 Mace Gatzek 10 Canton 19:08 6:10
177 1217 Chase Duvall 10 Temperance Bedford 19:08 6:10
178 2273 Isaiah Fox 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:09 6:10
179 1239 Dillon Thompson 11 Temperance Bedford 19:10 6:11
180 815 Eric Mundinger 9 Hartland 19:10 6:11
181 794 Thomas Anderson 9 Hartland 19:10 6:11
182 941 Sean Bradley 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:11 6:11
183 2502 Joshua Ericksen 12 Shepherd 19:11 6:11
184 608 Chris Winslow 12 Big Rapids 19:11 6:11
185 1031 Jon Wylie 11 Pinckney 19:11 6:11
186 1065 Alex Garza 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:11 6:11
187 1180 Ian Marzke 10 St. Joseph 19:13 6:11
188 1049 Chris Baldwin 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:15 6:12
189 630 Grant Mast 10 Canton 19:17 6:13
190 1064 Brandon Freudenstein 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:18 6:13
191 3714 Jim Reder 10 Portage Central 19:19 6:13
192 739 Austin Schouman 9 Grand Haven 19:19 6:13
193 2608 Eli Attruia 11 Wayland Union 19:19 6:14
194 2496 Tory Childs 9 Shepherd 19:19 6:14
195 1110 Alex Hunter 11 Saline 19:19 6:14
196 664 Zac Whidby 12 Dexter 19:21 6:14
197 1069 Noah Kelly 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:21 6:14
198 2587 Adam Butler 12 Waterford Kettering 19:22 6:14
199 1026 Chase Schweyer 9 Pinckney 19:22 6:15
200 1004 Nick Hartstang 9 Pinckney 19:23 6:15
201 2322 Erich Freeman 9 Hemlock 19:23 6:15
202 725 Harrison Lange 10 Grand Haven 19:23 6:15
203 2498 Addam Davidson 12 Shepherd 19:24 6:15
204 933 Jackson Storer 9 Midland H H Dow 19:24 6:15
205 870 Jeffrey Lorencen 9 Lansing Catholic 19:24 6:15
206 1283 Andy Sheridan 12 Traverse City Central 19:24 6:15
207 1076 Andrew Morris 12 Saginaw Heritage 19:25 6:16
208 900 John Bradtke 10 Mattawan 19:26 6:16
209 2511 Jesse Holmes 10 Shepherd 19:26 6:16
210 2321 Jonathon. Follebout 10 Hemlock 19:26 6:16
211 1061 Andrew Ellsworth 9 Saginaw Heritage 19:27 6:16
212 2285 Matt Pfennig 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:27 6:16
213 732 Brent Petersen 9 Grand Haven 19:28 6:16
214 2589 Kyle Hellner 11 Waterford Kettering 19:28 6:16
215 1010 Jake Johnson 10 Pinckney 19:29 6:17
216 976 Shaun Collin 11 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:29 6:17
217 1316 Logan Ward 9 Waterford Mott 19:29 6:17
218 3713 Harrison Pluta 10 Portage Central 19:30 6:17
219 1290 Dylan Waskiewicz 12 Traverse City Central 19:30 6:17
220 621 Jay Drennan 11 Canton 19:31 6:17
221 2272 Quentin Florido 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:31 6:17
222 939 Shane Blystone 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:31 6:17
223 905 Ryan Hulbert 10 Mattawan 19:32 6:18
224 1009 Alex Huige 10 Pinckney 19:33 6:18
225 1220 Aaron Hilsenbeck 11 Temperance Bedford 19:35 6:19
226 601 Alex MacLean 9 Big Rapids 19:36 6:19
227 1173 David Hartwell 10 St. Joseph 19:37 6:19
228 1218 Tommy Erdmann 11 Temperance Bedford 19:37 6:19
229 868 Kevin Isaac 10 Lansing Catholic 19:40 6:20
230 962 Hinrich Sackmann 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:41 6:21
231 1199 Jacob Disher 9 Sylvania Northview 19:43 6:21
232 1306 Jo Grieser 12 Waterford Mott 19:44 6:21
233 965 Ishan Vashishta 12 Mt. Pleasant 19:46 6:22
234 2247 Mark Gibson 11 Freeland 19:48 6:23
235 2286 Mitch Pfennig 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:49 6:23
236 2269 Clint Downer 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:49 6:23
237 592 Tyler Long 12 Benzie Central 19:50 6:24
238 595 Matt Thaxton 11 Benzie Central 19:51 6:24
239 921 Douglas Weathers 10 Mattawan 19:51 6:24
240 808 Alex Lindahl 9 Hartland 19:51 6:24
241 1204 Cameron McNamee 9 Sylvania Northview 19:51 6:24
242 2163 Dylan Parks 11 Bath 19:51 6:24
243 1163 Duncan Wright 9 St. Johns 19:52 6:24
244 707 James Calkins 10 Grand Haven 19:52 6:24
245 618 Evan Childs 9 Canton 19:52 6:24
246 2636 Carson Nieuwenhuis - Wayland Union 19:53 6:24
247 1314 Matt Thayer 10 Waterford Mott 19:53 6:25
248 854 Martti Weaver 9 Haslett 19:54 6:25
249 874 Anthony Sevinsky 11 Lansing Catholic 19:56 6:25
250 1053 Jordan Borchard 9 Saginaw Heritage 19:56 6:26
251 1016 Gabe Nulsen 9 Pinckney 19:58 6:26
252 2500 Brenden Dolehanty 11 Shepherd 19:58 6:26
253 767 Paul Kurian 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:58 6:26
254 1277 Josh Norris 12 Traverse City Central 19:58 6:26
255 2504 Caleb Gilbert 12 Shepherd 19:58 6:26
256 1296 Todd Bonnivier 11 Waterford Mott 19:59 6:26
257 1226 Matthew Lezon 9 Temperance Bedford 19:59 6:26
258 660 Collin Stetler 9 Dexter 19:59 6:26
259 2626 Russell Harms 11 Wayland Union 19:59 6:27
260 968 Kiegan White 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:00 6:27
261 807 Jeremy Kramer 11 Hartland 20:00 6:27
262 917 Cody Schroeder 9 Mattawan 20:01 6:27
263 2148 Ben Tacia 11 Alma 20:01 6:27
264 954 Christopher Krohn 12 Mt. Pleasant 20:01 6:27
265 627 Justin Kolbicz 10 Canton 20:01 6:27
266 950 Bryan Hoeft 12 Mt. Pleasant 20:02 6:27
267 1292 Preston Zoellner 11 Traverse City Central 20:03 6:28
268 823 Jeremey Robbins 12 Hartland 20:03 6:28
269 2406 Nate Fischer 11 Manchester 20:03 6:28
270 666 Andy Ashton 11 East Lansing 20:03 6:28
271 633 Keith Olsen 11 Canton 20:04 6:28
272 625 James Hildreth 11 Canton 20:04 6:28
273 1279 Nate Reicha 10 Traverse City Central 20:05 6:28
274 1222 Zach Huber 9 Temperance Bedford 20:05 6:28
275 703 Austin Bessinger 10 Grand Haven 20:05 6:28
276 706 Joe Butler 10 Grand Haven 20:06 6:29
277 2347 Alex Prado 11 Hesperia 20:06 6:29
278 1267 Forrest Lewellan 10 Traverse City Central 20:07 6:29
279 1246 Blake Beyer 9 Traverse City Central 20:08 6:29
280 1268 Donovan Maddasion 9 Traverse City Central 20:08 6:29
281 904 Justin Hodges 9 Mattawan 20:09 6:29
282 1085 Trevor Veselsky 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:10 6:30
283 2380 Robert Harding 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:10 6:30
284 1262 Caleb Kelly 12 Traverse City Central 20:10 6:30
285 1359 Divon Robinson 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:11 6:30
286 640 Geoff Borchhardt 9 Dexter 20:12 6:31
287 1084 Connor Szukhent 9 Saginaw Heritage 20:12 6:31
288 2369 David Troupe 9 Ithaca 20:14 6:31
289 2308 Nathan Howell 10 Grass Lake 20:14 6:31
290 684 Varun Ramadhyani 10 East Lansing 20:15 6:31
291 1282 Tyler Sepanik 9 Traverse City Central 20:15 6:32
292 2316 Jeremy Sherwood 10 Grass Lake 20:16 6:32
293 2283 Eric Parks 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:16 6:32
294 1071 Scott Laorr 10 Saginaw Heritage 20:16 6:32
295 2584 Lorenzo Aguilero - Waterford Kettering 20:16 6:32
296 2293 Zachary Vernum 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:16 6:32
297 634 Mike Roberts 9 Canton 20:16 6:32
298 2505 Kelly Gilbert 10 Shepherd 20:16 6:32
299 959 Eric Pierson Ii 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:16 6:32
300 1184 Tyler Schow 10 St. Joseph 20:18 6:32
301 960 Connor Price 10 Mt. Pleasant 20:20 6:33
302 2545 Joe Cason 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:21 6:33
303 997 Ryan Boyes 10 Pinckney 20:22 6:34
304 2371 Andre Bradley 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:22 6:34
305 838 Jacob Kastens 11 Haslett 20:23 6:34
306 926 Brandon Gage 11 Midland H H Dow 20:24 6:34
307 804 Brad Isakson 12 Hartland 20:24 6:34
308 2306 Anthony Fonzi 10 Grass Lake 20:24 6:34
309 2379 Matt George 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:26 6:35
310 2205 Aaron Austin 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 20:26 6:35
311 844 James Roney 10 Haslett 20:26 6:35
312 2569 Blake Griwatsch 9 Swartz Creek 20:27 6:35
313 770 Ian Olive 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:28 6:36
314 1011 Kevin Leabu 12 Pinckney 20:28 6:36
315 678 Maricio Martinez 12 East Lansing 20:29 6:36
316 687 Julius Smith 11 East Lansing 20:30 6:36
317 2282 Tom O'Callaghan 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:30 6:36
318 1356 Jonas McWilliams 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:30 6:36
319 1077 Mitch Mynatt 9 Saginaw Heritage 20:30 6:36
320 2624 Tyler Fleser - Wayland Union 20:31 6:37
321 1299 Seth Byle 10 Waterford Mott 20:31 6:37
322 2329 Baker Mulvaney 11 Hemlock 20:32 6:37
323 3703 Ben Alburtus 10 Portage Central 20:34 6:38
324 632 Brendan Noble 10 Canton 20:36 6:38
325 2351 Chase Siersema 10 Hesperia 20:36 6:38
326 668 Rob Bato 12 East Lansing 20:37 6:38
327 2271 Paul Fatum 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:37 6:39
328 710 Zach Diephouse 11 Grand Haven 20:37 6:39
329 918 Casey Smith 10 Mattawan 20:38 6:39
330 2220 Shane Sopel 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 20:38 6:39
331 661 Peyton Stimac 9 Dexter 20:38 6:39
332 673 Evan Hoopingarner 9 East Lansing 20:41 6:40
333 2333 Mike Passal 10 Hemlock 20:41 6:40
334 2472 Steven Rantz 10 Parchment 20:42 6:40
335 593 Shiloh McCulley 12 Benzie Central 20:42 6:40
336 831 Ricky Araoz 11 Haslett 20:42 6:40
337 730 Michael Perry 11 Grand Haven 20:44 6:41
338 2464 Andrew Chapa 11 Parchment 20:44 6:41
339 2554 Richard Harris 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:48 6:42
340 2287 Ian Reul 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:50 6:43
341 685 Phillip Rodriguiz 9 East Lansing 20:51 6:43
342 1354 Tommy Martin 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:51 6:43
343 688 Jack Stout 9 East Lansing 20:51 6:43
344 824 Colin Roedel 9 Hartland 20:52 6:43
345 2539 Sean Yesmunt 10 Shepherd 20:52 6:43
346 1295 Nick Arnold 9 Waterford Mott 20:52 6:44
347 649 Mark Kanipe 9 Dexter 20:53 6:44
348 1007 Christian Higgins 11 Pinckney 20:53 6:44
349 1153 Jacob Frankmann 12 St. Johns 20:54 6:44
350 2289 Alec Schmitt 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:54 6:44
351 2531 Jordan Straus 10 Shepherd 20:55 6:44
352 2213 Matt Knybel 9 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 20:55 6:44
353 765 Bahen Hurst 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:55 6:44
354 1301 Kou Chang 11 Waterford Mott 20:56 6:45
355 1161 Wolfgang Stark 9 St. Johns 20:56 6:45
356 885 Raymond Heinlen 10 Mason 20:57 6:45
357 902 Tim Dozier 11 Mattawan 20:57 6:45
358 866 Phillip Harrison 10 Lansing Catholic 20:57 6:45
359 617 Bryant Chen 11 Canton 20:57 6:45
360 809 Santino Mattioli 10 Hartland 20:58 6:45
361 2588 Ethan Gonzales 11 Waterford Kettering 20:58 6:46
362 2574 John Schoolcraft 10 Swartz Creek 20:59 6:46
363 881 Ashton Bergeon 12 Mason 21:00 6:46
364 2343 Adam Kass 9 Hesperia 21:00 6:46
365 980 George Ronan 9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:01 6:46
366 2288 David Robach 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:01 6:46
367 3353 Zack King 10 Chippewa Hills 21:03 6:47
368 1250 Peter Colombo 9 Traverse City Central 21:03 6:47
369 2479 Dan Demory 10 Plainwell 21:05 6:48
370 652 Zach McKenzie 9 Dexter 21:05 6:48
371 2206 Martin Burton 12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 21:05 6:48
372 655 Stephen Robards 9 Dexter 21:05 6:48
373 923 Chase Bachman 10 Midland H H Dow 21:09 6:49
374 2243 Nathan Ackerman 11 Freeland 21:09 6:49
375 2222 Matt Watts 10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 21:10 6:49
376 2558 Aaron Neuchterlein 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:10 6:49
377 670 Mitch Coppersmith 11 East Lansing 21:11 6:49
378 966 Graham Vogel 12 Mt. Pleasant 21:11 6:50
379 942 James Castillo 12 Mt. Pleasant 21:12 6:50
380 658 Justin Skiver 10 Dexter 21:12 6:50
381 1340 Jake Bruzka 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:14 6:50
382 1179 Cody Mahler 12 St. Joseph 21:14 6:50
383 1255 Brenden Everts 11 Traverse City Central 21:14 6:51
384 2606 Raymond Antel 12 Wayland Union 21:14 6:51
385 1304 Max Falberg 9 Waterford Mott 21:14 6:51
386 2250 Austin Hazen 12 Freeland 21:15 6:51
387 1238 Spencer Sullivan 9 Temperance Bedford 21:15 6:51
388 2296 Jake Bowe 9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 21:16 6:51
389 2216 Jacob McWherter 9 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 21:17 6:51
390 1341 Sean Chrislip 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:17 6:51
391 600 Hunter Jaobs 9 Big Rapids 21:17 6:52
392 2585 Blake Armsrtong 12 Waterford Kettering 21:17 6:52
393 686 Adam Rosa 9 East Lansing 21:18 6:52
394 1263 Charlie Kesner 9 Traverse City Central 21:18 6:52
395 908 Scott Lenkart 9 Mattawan 21:18 6:52
396 2375 Charlie Dales 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:19 6:52
397 1256 Oubie Fahrni 12 Traverse City Central 21:21 6:53
398 2295 Bart Zervoudakis 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:21 6:53
399 961 Isiah Ruffino 9 Mt. Pleasant 21:24 6:54
400 1261 Shaine Kearney 9 Traverse City Central 21:24 6:54
401 656 Peter Sculli 9 Dexter 21:24 6:54
402 2137 Brandon Merritt 12 Alma 21:25 6:54
403 2218 Joshua Miclea 12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 21:26 6:55
404 2645 Aaron Vanderweide 12 Wayland Union 21:27 6:55
405 587 Travis Hillier 9 Benzie Central 21:27 6:55
406 972 Matt Yeagley 10 Mt. Pleasant 21:28 6:55
407 2563 Kurt Wendland 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:28 6:55
408 1024 Tristan Schafer 10 Pinckney 21:28 6:55
409 876 Nick Statley 11 Lansing Catholic 21:29 6:55
410 2551 Josh Foster 12 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:30 6:56
411 2565 Doug Coles 11 Swartz Creek 21:30 6:56
412 2516 Kyler Lada 9 Shepherd 21:32 6:56
413 1175 Michael Huynh 11 St. Joseph 21:32 6:56
414 991 Callum Smith 9 Otsego 21:33 6:57
415 667 Jake Baird 11 East Lansing 21:33 6:57
416 2345 Joe McKeweon 10 Hesperia 21:33 6:57
417 1186 Tobiah Vincent 11 St. Joseph 21:33 6:57
418 2559 Joe Puzycki 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:34 6:57
419 2591 Cody Lange 11 Waterford Kettering 21:35 6:57
420 2330 Jared Murphy 9 Hemlock 21:36 6:57
421 616 Jack Chaney 10 Canton 21:36 6:57
422 813 John Moraitis 9 Hartland 21:37 6:58
423 4776 Mike Young 11 Lansing Waverly 21:37 6:58
424 2575 Christophe Taubitz 11 Swartz Creek 21:37 6:58
425 1245 Nick Barger 9 Traverse City Central 21:37 6:58
426 2603 Cole Ackerman 12 Wayland Union 21:39 6:59
427 812 Evan McKimmy 11 Hartland 21:41 6:59
428 2611 Dustin Bishop Unattached 21:42 6:59
429 677 Steve Maier 9 East Lansing 21:42 7:00
430 1012 Wes MacRitchie 10 Pinckney 21:42 7:00
431 1308 Jisang Kim 12 Waterford Mott 21:45 7:01
432 1285 Branson Sowers 9 Traverse City Central 21:46 7:01
433 2141 Austin Rector 11 Alma 21:49 7:02
434 708 Noah Cleghorn 9 Grand Haven 21:49 7:02
435 2328 Kyle Malone 11 Hemlock 21:50 7:02
436 853 Dan Vigor 10 Haslett 21:51 7:02
437 2265 Jacob Baxter 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:52 7:03
438 2553 Matt Hannan 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:52 7:03
439 1265 Matt Lautner 9 Traverse City Central 21:53 7:03
440 2361 Caleb Freestone 10 Ithaca 21:54 7:03
441 1254 Vincent Ellul 10 Traverse City Central 21:54 7:03
442 1215 Brandon Chick 12 Temperance Bedford 21:55 7:04
443 4769 Aaron Frederick 12 Lansing Waverly 21:58 7:05
444 2387 Collin Widger 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:58 7:05
445 1249 Eddie Cater 9 Traverse City Central 22:01 7:06
446 2355 Jerry Tozer 12 Hesperia 22:03 7:06
447 2344 Peyton Kraus 9 Hesperia 22:03 7:06
448 816 Matt Murphy 9 Hartland 22:03 7:06
449 2342 David Jacobs 10 Hesperia 22:03 7:06
450 722 Noah Hughes 9 Grand Haven 22:04 7:07
451 944 Christian Driessnack 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:06 7:07
452 948 Jack Flemming 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:06 7:07
453 814 Joe Moskaitis 11 Hartland 22:08 7:08
454 2246 Graham Fitkin 9 Freeland 22:08 7:08
455 827 Mitchell Walker 9 Hartland 22:09 7:08
456 922 Matt Alsop 9 Midland H H Dow 22:10 7:08
457 2253 Nathan Moulton 11 Freeland 22:10 7:08
458 1001 Nick Dicarlo 11 Pinckney 22:13 7:09
459 855 Matt Welch 12 Haslett 22:13 7:10
460 1166 Jack Bowman 12 St. Joseph 22:14 7:10
461 2646 Devin Vanvuuren 12 Wayland Union 22:14 7:10
462 2254 Myles Sakshaug 12 Freeland 22:14 7:10
463 988 Dustin Goodrich 9 Otsego 22:15 7:10
464 1074 Quentin Mack 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:16 7:10
465 737 Merrick Richardson 9 Grand Haven 22:16 7:11
466 2543 Drew Brown 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:16 7:11
467 2413 Sutton Jacobs 9 Manchester 22:17 7:11
468 1273 Riley McKoewn 9 Traverse City Central 22:17 7:11
469 1247 Ben Bradshaw 9 Traverse City Central 22:18 7:11
470 2601 Ronald Wilson 9 Waterford Kettering 22:19 7:12
471 2468 Nathan Little 11 Parchment 22:21 7:12
472 811 Mitchell McKay 10 Hartland 22:22 7:12
473 607 Zach Tucker 12 Big Rapids 22:22 7:12
474 2266 Ryan Brown 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:22 7:13
475 657 Al Shoopman 9 Dexter 22:24 7:13
476 679 Jeremiah Maurer 9 East Lansing 22:24 7:13
477 957 Alex Murray 9 Mt. Pleasant 22:25 7:13
478 1174 Corbin Hughes 9 St. Joseph 22:25 7:13
479 1051 Joe Bentancur 11 Saginaw Heritage 22:26 7:14
480 2529 Chad Sponseller 9 Shepherd 22:26 7:14
481 2279 Connor Leonard 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:27 7:14
482 998 Schuyler Brooks 10 Pinckney 22:31 7:15
483 1082 Brachen Seipel 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:32 7:15
484 2418 Nicklas Uhlmannsiek 12 Manchester 22:33 7:16
485 2485 Alex Scholten 10 Plainwell 22:34 7:16
486 4842 Lazoro Bennett 9 Lansing Waverly 22:34 7:16
487 2567 Jarred Denington 11 Swartz Creek 22:35 7:17
488 1067 Peter Jensen 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:35 7:17
489 1083 James Sitarski 9 Saginaw Heritage 22:41 7:19
490 2219 Connor Saldana 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 22:42 7:19
491 970 Reese Wicks 12 Mt. Pleasant 22:45 7:20
492 898 Collin Banghart 12 Mattawan 22:49 7:21
493 2628 Dennis Huffman - Wayland Union 22:49 7:21
494 841 Peter Miklavcic 10 Haslett 22:50 7:22
495 1167 Tyler Darr 9 St. Joseph 22:51 7:22
496 2544 Connor Caple 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:51 7:22
497 2487 Aaron Shaw 10 Plainwell 22:52 7:22
498 2525 Reece Riddle 9 Shepherd 22:54 7:23
499 903 Nate Frazier 9 Mattawan 22:54 7:23
500 882 Mitchel Brooks 9 Mason 22:57 7:24
501 2482 Ian Larabel 11 Plainwell 22:58 7:24
502 1278 Elliott Petty 9 Traverse City Central 23:02 7:25
503 2526 Anthony Rios 11 Shepherd 23:04 7:26
504 978 Kris Kohler 11 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:05 7:26
505 1305 Justin Gardner 11 Waterford Mott 23:05 7:26
506 803 Jacob Henri 11 Hartland 23:05 7:26
507 1172 Luke Gruchot 11 St. Joseph 23:05 7:26
508 806 Alex Kaumeheiwa 10 Hartland 23:06 7:27
509 4768 Micheal Do 11 Lansing Waverly 23:08 7:27
510 2334 Jason Rabie 10 Hemlock 23:10 7:28
511 1252 Clay Darling 9 Traverse City Central 23:11 7:28
512 1052 Danny Bernard 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:14 7:29
513 2552 Michael Gorton 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:15 7:29
514 2627 Brad Hubbert 12 Wayland Union 23:22 7:32
515 1264 Valentin Kluesener 12 Traverse City Central 23:24 7:32
516 2450 Gage Edwards 12 Ovid-Elsie 23:26 7:33
517 2415 Evan Krzyzaniak 10 Manchester 23:28 7:34
518 2648 Zack Roys Wayland Union 23:28 7:34
519 2463 Matt Champion 11 Parchment 23:28 7:34
520 1075 Andrew Mikoleizek 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:29 7:34
521 2349 Hunter Rosema 9 Hesperia 23:30 7:34
522 701 Bobby Steele 11 Frankenmuth 23:34 7:36
523 2595 Adrian Perkins 10 Waterford Kettering 23:41 7:38
524 1013 Anthony Marcich 9 Pinckney 23:43 7:39
525 1150 Jeff Chapko 10 St. Johns 23:52 7:41
526 1048 Tyler Baker 9 Saginaw Heritage 23:55 7:42
527 1018 Mitchell Patalon 9 Pinckney 23:55 7:42
528 2471 Sean Rantz 10 Parchment 23:56 7:43
529 2470 Wyatt Polmateer 10 Parchment 23:56 7:43
530 2477 Alex Beals 9 Plainwell 23:57 7:43
531 919 Jared Smith 9 Mattawan 23:59 7:44
532 2592 Jordan Loza 12 Waterford Kettering 24:02 7:45
533 940 Bryce Bolles 10 Mt. Pleasant 24:03 7:45
534 3358 Kyle Stewart 10 Chippewa Hills 24:03 7:45
535 2155 Noah Isaak 9 Bath 24:03 7:45
536 1170 Zack Freye 9 St. Joseph 24:04 7:45
537 1244 Peter Andreasson 9 Traverse City Central 24:04 7:45
538 2317 Clay Witter 9 Grass Lake 24:05 7:45
539 964 Nick Smith 9 Mt. Pleasant 24:06 7:46
540 2501 Eric Eisenberger 9 Shepherd 24:09 7:47
541 797 Noah Diroff 9 Hartland 24:12 7:48
542 1260 Jack Hawley 9 Traverse City Central 24:15 7:49
543 2307 Taylor Heckaman 10 Grass Lake 24:15 7:49
544 796 Chris Cencer 9 Hartland 24:17 7:49
545 3710 Zack Junger 11 Portage Central 24:20 7:50
546 2452 Rob Garrett 9 Ovid-Elsie 24:24 7:52
547 920 Niko Vergara 11 Mattawan 24:32 7:54
548 2550 Dallas Foster 11 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:36 7:56
549 2260 Alex Westendorf 10 Freeland 24:37 7:56
550 2541 Owen Beshears 9 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:37 7:56
551 2248 Scott Haines 9 Freeland 24:39 7:57
552 2408 Chris Hanselman 11 Manchester 24:43 7:58
553 1181 Daniel Michaels 10 St. Joseph 24:43 7:58
554 2204 Kempisty Anthony 9 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 24:48 8:00
555 2460 Jared Bielski 9 Parchment 24:50 8:00
556 598 Phil Hartley 12 Big Rapids 25:02 8:04
557 698 Youngjin Jeong 12 Frankenmuth 25:08 8:06
558 2309 Gage Lammers 10 Grass Lake 25:21 8:10
559 828 Nick Zayan 10 Hartland 25:27 8:12
560 669 Demarco Brown 12 East Lansing 25:33 8:14
561 2170 Shawn Wilson 10 Bath 25:38 8:16
562 2607 Jazz Arnold 11 Wayland Union 25:41 8:17
563 1070 Gavin Knapp 10 Saginaw Heritage 25:44 8:18
564 1187 Andrew Wells 9 St. Joseph 25:48 8:19
565 2212 Mark Hojna 11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 25:49 8:19
566 952 Tommy Ingersoll 9 Mt. Pleasant 25:49 8:19
567 2166 Colin Stonehouse 12 Bath 25:52 8:20
568 901 Travis Buss 12 Mattawan 26:09 8:25
569 2561 Caleb Stormont 10 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:23 8:30
570 2381 Chad Mancuso 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 26:43 8:36
571 2619 Alek Culver 10 Wayland Union 26:48 8:38
572 890 Damien Keefer 11 Mason 26:49 8:38
573 2310 Austin Macomber 9 Grass Lake 27:13 8:46
574 897 Seth Woll 9 Mason 27:44 8:56
575 4767 Taylor Coe 9 Lansing Waverly 28:15 9:06
576 945 Daniel Elliot 9 Mt. Pleasant 28:20 9:08
577 1349 Andy June 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 28:25 9:09
578 1351 Kevin Koberg 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 28:53 9:18
579 2255 Mike Schatzley 9 Freeland 29:02 9:21
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·62330 views
History for Michigan State Spartan Cross Country Invitational
Show 8 more
|